United States Fight League
Pankration, Grappling and Mixed Martial Arts

Rankings

 

USFL YOUTH TEAM RANKINGS


Win = 3 points Win via submission = 6 points  / 
Draw = 2 points / 1 point for stepping up to fight

Athletes can only represent one team for team rankings
2 point team penalty for each athlete who misses weight by more than 1 pound
Teams/ Athletes without a licensed coach on record will be listed as unattached

                                                                                                                         AS OF 5/06/2017

 2017 TEAM RANKINGS 
        

1. Riverside Submission - 98
2. Adrenaline MMA - 26
3. Grappler's Studio - 23
4. MMA Academy - 19
Strength and Honor - 17
6. House of Moons - 15
6. American Striker MMA - 15
7. Millennia MMA - 13
8. Tony's MMA - 12
8. Submission Factory - 12
9. Alliance MMA - 11
10. Kihon MMA - 10
10. UFC Corona - 10

HM
Team Black - 9
El Nino Training Center - 6 
Cesar Gracie - 6 
Bermuda Triangle - 6 
CSW - 6
9th Isle BJJ - 5
Team Quest - 5
Gremlin's Kids - 4 
Castro MMA - 4 
Undisputed MMA - 4
Fight Academy Pasadena - 4 
The Pit North - 4
Llamas Competition Team - 3

Power MMA - 3
Fight Syndicate - 3
Easton Training Center - 3
99 Wildomar - 2
Team 3 Checkmat - 2
Neutral Grounds - 2 
Red Wolf - 1
Gracie Humaita Temecula - 1
Oakdale MMA - 1 
Gracie Barra Fullerton - 1
MMA Barn - 1 
Klingshiem Trained - 1 
Unattached -14 (Fighters without licensed coach at time of bout) 

CLICK FOR 2017 FINAL TEAM RANKINGS


2016/ 2017 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS (# of Fights from 2011 to present. Does not include tournaments)

Based on head to head wins. Licensed athletes without a bout are at bottom regardless of experienced.
Email jon@fightleague.org to notify of corrections. 

Rookies 8-9 yrs 

55lbs 
Kavi Garvey (Grappler's Studio) 3 fights
Max Murillo (Riverside Submission) 4 fights
Mario Lorenzo (Little Bulldogs) 3 fights
Anthony Armendariz (MMA Academy) 
Urijah Fear (House of Moons) 1 fight
Destiny Huitron (MMA Academy) 1 fight

60lbs 
Monee Cordero (Tony's MMA) 1 fight
Paulina Hernandez (Riverside Submission) 1 fight

65lbs
C.J. Marx (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 3 fights
Joshua Pardo (Riverside Submission) 2 fight 
Dani Wilson (Gracie Barra Fullerton) 2 fights
Demetri Molina (Millennia MMA) 1 fight
Issac Faltas (Grappler's Studio) 1 fight
Anthony Tzul (MMA Academy) 1 fight
Kylor Easton (Pearson's Combat Jiu Jitsu) 1 fight

70lbs 
Kane Smith (Kihon MMA) 3 fights
Christian Echeveria (MMA Academy) 1 fight 
 
75lbs

Maleah Ann Ibarra (Kihnon MMA) 2 fight
Audrina Felix (Adrenaline MMA) 3 fights
Marcos Solis (MMA Academy) 1 fight  
Isabella Forero (Riverside Submission) 1 fight

85lbs 
Koda Bivins (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 3 fights
Henry Pearson (Pearson's Combat Jiu Jitsu) 1 fight

Novice 10-11 yrs

60lbs
Ricardo Armendariz (MMA Academy) 1 fight

70lbs 
Carson Sundberg (Oakdale MMA) 2 fights
Karter Crosby (Stonecoast BJJ) 1 fight
Gavin Mitchell (Alliance MMA) 2 fights
Mathew Agabin (9th Isle BJJ) 2 fights
Lorenzo Rodriguez (American Striker MMA) 1 fight

 
75lbs
Elijah Benavidez (Gracie Humaita) 7 fights 
Angel Lugo (UFC Corona) 2 fights
Justus Stewart (Adrenaline MMA) 2 fights 
Jeremy Dray (Riverside Submission) 1 fight 
Carlos Ochoa (Gremlin's Kids) 1 fight 
Loren Carlson (Kihon MMA) 1 fight 


85lbs

Andrew Guzman (9th Isle BJJ) 3 fights
Delton Kaufman (Power MMA) 1 fight 
Remy Murrillo (Riverside Submission) 4 fights
Daniel Arellano (House of Moons) 6 fights
Louie Miranda (Adrenaline MMA) 5 fights
Stevie Davenport (Klingshiem Trained) 1 fight 
Jacob Rivera (Fight Syndicate) 1 fight 
Harley Patterson (House of Moons/ Carnage) 1 fight  
Gabriel Fernandez (Alliance MMA) 1 fight 

95lbs 
Adrian Lorenzana (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight

110lbs 
Mason Bramlette (Riverside Submission) 12 fights 
Manuel Guiterrez (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight
Alex Moreno (Riverside Submission) 1 fight

120lbs
Nathaniel Martindale (Adrenaline MMA) 1 fight
Anthony Guiterrez (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight

140lbs
Angelo Murrillo (Riverside Submission) 1 fight
Johnathan Rubi (UFC South Corona) 1 fight 


Schoolboy 

80lbs 
Caden Thiel (Grappler's Studio) 3 fights
Matthew Lordanchic (Team Quest) 1 fight
Xavier Cordero (Tony's MMA) 3 fight
Danny Beers (Riverside Submission) 3 fight
Angel Adriano (Fight Syndicate) 1 fight 

90lbs 
Kainoa "Isaih" Medina (No Body MMA) 4 fights
Colin Barclay (Marinobles MMA) 2 fights 
Noah Gomez (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 2 fights

95lbs 
Kris Arrey (Riverside Submission) 21 fights
Edvin Sanchez (Fight Academy Pasadena) 13 fights
Jeremy Gaggos (Strength and Honor) 13 fights

Max Tucker (Elite Training Center) 1 fight
Devin Rodriguez (Fight Syndicate) 1 fight 
Roberto Castro (Castro MMA) 1 fight 
Oscar Aguilar (Systems Training Center) 1 fight

100lbs
Joseph Martinez (Riverside Submission) 9 fights 
Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline MMA) 9 fights
Christian Jench (Riverside Submission) 7 fights
Jonas Ryner (Kings Knights) 3 fights
Kenneth Sells (1 on 1) 1 fight

105lbs 
Damian Espinoza (Adrenaline MMA) 8 Fights 
Chris Pedrajas (Grappler's Studio) 4 fights
Hayddon Hill (Team Quest) 10 fights
Frank Garcia (Kihnon MMA) 1 fight

110lbs
Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 13 fights
Jo Jo "Jordan" Sorgman (House of Moons/ Carnage) 4 fights
Justin Ramirez (Candal's MMA) 24 fights
Conor O'Sullivan (House of Moons/ Carnage) 2 fights

120lbs 
Anthony Bernardo (El Nino Training Center) 6 fights
Romero Lopez (Adrenaline MMA) 1 fight 
Marcos Contereras (MMA Academy) 1 fight 
Cage Harlin (House of Moons) 1 fight 
 
130lbs 
Michael Fear (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 2 fights

135lbs 
Julian Lorenzana (9th Isle BJJ) 3 fights

150lbs 
AJ "Alex" Lemos (Neutral Grounds) 18 fights
Jordan Chiappone (Adrenaline MMA) 1 fight
Ethan Reeves (Kihon MMA) 1 fight

170lbs
Lucas Ponce (m3 Fight and Fitness) 0 fights

Cadet 14-15 yrs 

105lbs
Adrian Ledezma (Strength and Honor) 8 fights
Issac Agabin (9th Isle BJJ) 7 fights
Paul Rubio (Grapple's Studio) 10 fights
Nico Crosnoe (MABJJ/ Hammerhead MMA) 2 fights
Justin Allred (Tillis BJJ) 1 fight

115lbs
Shane Hoffman (House of Moons/ Carnage) 3 fights
Joaquin Adame (Alliance MMA) 4 fights

125lbs 
Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 17 fights
Jose Mendoza (9th Isle BJJ) 3 fights
Pedro Sanchez (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight
Johnny Garcia (Strength and Honor) 4 fights
Jacob Martinez (Strength and Honor) 3 fights
Max Samford (House of Moons/ Carange) 1 fight
Nick Viestra (99 Wildomar) 1 fight
Tim Misner (1 on 1 Fight Team) 1 fight

130lbs 
Jerald Ulat (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight
Jaryd Bones (Grappler's Studio) 1 fight
Sebastian Albarran (CMMA) 1 fight
Valentino Esparza (Kings Knights) 1 fight
Joaquin Adame (Alliance Training Center) 1 fight

135lbs 
Dominic Fernandez (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 7 fights
Anthony Miranda (Adrenaline MMA) 3 fights
Derek Reyfield (10th Planet HQ) 7 fights
Joseph Tik (American Striker MMA) 5 fights
Joey Haro (Adrenaline MMA) 7 fights

145lbs 
Ratka Garvey (Grappler's Studio) 3 fights
Eduardo Caro Jr (Alliance MMA) 2 fight
Mikey Davis (Grappler's Studio) 2 fights
Austin Muschwitz (Team Quest) 1 fight

155lbs 
Tony "Jose" Cortez (Millennia MMA) 7 fights
Kris Reyes (Strength and Honor) 2 fights
Derek Rayfield (10th Planet HQ) 4 fights
Josh Farrales (Swiftkick Martial Arts) 1 fight
Cyrus Foster (Buffalo Black) 0 fights

Junior

125lbs 
C.J. "Calvin" Agabin (9th Isle BJJ) 4 fights
Daymeond Molina (Millennia MMA) 11 fights
Zaden Cole (Kicks by Cole) 2 fights
Beau Snyder (House of Moon's/ Carnage MMA) 1 fight

130lbs 
Peyton Roseberry (Team Quest) 1 fight
Christian Rozpedski (Team Roz) 1 fight 

145bs 
Josh Elder (House of Moon's/ Carnage MMA) 3 fights
Delfino Garcia (American Striker MMA) 2 fights  
Johnathan Arechiga (MMA Barn) 5 fights
Luis Moyotti (America Striker MMA) 1 fight
Anthony Maltman (Alliance MMA) 1 fight
Freddie Orozco (Alliance MMA) 1 fight
Rafael Garcia (Castro MMA) 1 fight
Freddy Orozco (Alliance MMA) 1 fight
Franklin Jones (Glendale MMA) 1 fight

155lbs 
Nickie Eustace (Grappler's Studio/ De La O) 13 fights
James Aguilar (Crosley Gracie BJJ) 5 fights
Kano Pamplona (Unattached) 1 fights
Eugene Provencio (Versus Fitness) 2 fight


175lbs
Mathew Vasquez (Submission Factory) 2 fight
Patrick Garcia (Red Wolf) 3 fights
Javier Alverado (Alliance MMA) 2 fights 
Donny Viestra (99 Wildomar) 1 fight
John Brumly (Team Quest) 1 fight
Ben Bonner (M3 Fight and Fitness) 1 fight
Beau Snyder (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 1 fight

200lbs 
Tihoti Tadeo (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight



GIRLS

Schoolgirl 


90lbs
Christa Aquino (Alliance MMA) 3 fights
Regina Awana (Riverside Submission) 13 fights
 
100lbs 
Saelah Pescevic (Easton Training Center) 2 fights

105lbs 

Jessica Haro (Team 3 Checkmat) 8 fights
Analyse Rubio (Riverside Submission) 2 fights 
Alijah Pineda (A-Team) 5 fights
Litzy Ramirez (Kihon MMA) 1 fight

Cecila Rendon (MMA Academy) 1 fight 

110lbs 
Madilyn Anderson (The Pit North) 1 fight

120lbs 
Haylie Gumpfer (House of Moons/ Carnage) 2 fights
Maria Morales (MMA Academy) 1 fight 

135lbs 
Nahdia Barrientos (Undisputed) 3 fights
Trista Loftus (The Pit North) 3 fight
Allyson Cheng (Riverside Submission 4 fights
Mariyah Casados (Team Quest) 2 fights 
Solana Mottola (Team Quest) 4 fights
Andrea Frisque (Kihon MMA) 1 fight 

Cadet Girls 

110lbs 

Crystal Taormina (A-Team) 3 fights
Mayra Ruiz (Tomacelli Academy) 5 fights
Kayleen Segovia (Alliance MMA) 6 fights
Unity Cordova (10th Planet Corona) 2 fights

Onnalaya Aguillera (Classic Fight Team) 2 fights
Osmara Cadeno (MMA Academy) 1 fight 

120lbs 
Jayleen Martinez (Riverside Submission) 3 fights
Shaniyah Carlson (Kihon MMA) 5 fights

130lbs 
Brielle Enterline (American Striker MMA) 2 fights
Fatima Cortes (Llamas Competition Team) 1 fight 
Wendy Rodriguez (MMA Academy) 1 fight 

Junior Girls 

130lbs 
Kailyn Hansen (CSW) 4 fights
Jahnna Canevari (House of Moons/ Carange) 2 fight
Summer Limon (Strength and Honor) 1 fight









Website Builder