United States Fight League
Pankration, Grappling and Mixed Martial Arts

Results



CSG PANKRATION 
Dual Meet
Riverside, CA 
Nov 18, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
Lead Official: David Denkin
Referees: Vanessa Hardy, John Romero
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIE 67lbs Jayden Murillo
Riverside Submission
Shayla Bates
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Andrea Frisque
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 90lbs Daniel Arellano
House of Moons
Kevin Perez
Systematic Risk
Sub Red
CADET 140lbs Rakta Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Issac Thompson
Australian Top Team 
Majority Dec Red
CATCH AGE 110lbs
Novice Rules
Paul Witkop
Grappler's Studio
Kisan Martin
Systematic Risk
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 130LBS
Cadet Rules
Luis Panuco
Team United MMA
Devan Rendon
The Pit 702
Dec Red
NOVICE 80lbs Alexander Ramirez
Pinnacle
Gavin Mitchell
Alliance MMA
Dec Red
NOVICE 80lbs Justus Stewart
Adrenaline MMA
Loren Skkannal
Systematic Risk
Split Dec Blue
ROOKIE 70lbs Issac Faltas
Grappler's Studio
James Verner
Kihon MMA
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 109lbs
Novice Rules
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Joseph Bowers
Ultimate Kombat Fitness
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Justin Ramirez
Riverside Submission
Uriel Enriquez
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 110lbs
USFL Title
Kayleen Segovia
Alliance MMA
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Blue
CADET GIRLS 140lbs
USFL Title
Nahdia Barrientos
Unattached
Trista Stordahl Loftus
The Pit North
Sub Blue



                                                                            
CATCH AGE 110lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Emily Vergara
Uprising MMA
Sub Red
NOVICE 80lbs Dominic Acosta 
Strength and Honor
Diesel Lleano
The Pit 702
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 90lbs Gabriel Teran
Strength and Honor
Kevin Perez
Systematic Risk
Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 90lbs Roberto Lopez
Castro Martial Arts
Andrew Clausen
Nine Nine Windomar
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Cadet Rules
Estevan Povoor
Castro Martial Arts
Antonio Frias
Submission Factory     
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 125LBS
Schoolgirl Rules
Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Kimya Williams
Systematic Risk
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 115LBS
SCHOOLBOY RULES
Cyrus Povoor
Castro Martial Arts
Christian Junchi 
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
JUNIOR 155LBS Rafael Garcia 
Castro Martial Arts
Mike Green
Strength and Honor
Split Dec Red
CATCH AGE 140lbs
Cadet Rules
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Joseph Tik
American Striker MMA
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 80lbs
Novice Rules
Johan Alamilla 
Castro Martial Arts
Jayden James
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs
USFL Title
Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Elijah Benavidez
Riverside Submission
Dec Blue
ROOKIE 65lbs Josh Pardo 
Riverside Submission
Uriel Cruz
Team Quest
Sub Blue
GRAPPLING EXHIB
Zadkiel Cruz
Peter Brown

Camilo Ortiz 
Jose Arroyo
Red  
Blue
Dec
Sub

0 - injuries/ suspensions


PANDA CUP
Dual Meet
Orangeville, CA
Oct. 28, 2017

Promoter: Anthony Bivins
Ringside Physician: Dr. Paltenghi
Lead Official: Brandy Hoskins
Lead Referee: Brian Tyler, Steve Ramirez

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIE 70lbs David Kellogg
House of Moons
David Hernandez
American Striker MMA
Sub Red
SCHOOLGIRL 97lbs Harley Patterson
House of Moons
Danrielle Cruda
Castro Martial Arts
Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 90lbs Daniel Arellano
House of Moons
Roberto Lopez
Castro Martial Arts
Dec Blue
SCHOOLBOY 130lbs Jacob Stuert Nguyen
House of Moons
Paul Acu
American Striker MMA
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 85lbs
Novice Rules
Zorin Tafoya
House of Moons
Justin Dobbs
Powerhouse MMA
Sub Red
CADET 110lbs Ricardo Anguy
House of Moons
Xavier Gower
Team Gower
Dec Red
CADET GIRLS 130lbs Haylie Gumpfer
House of Moons
Kyra Bell
Castro Martial Arts
Sub Red
CADET 115lbs Cyrus Poovor
Castro Martial Arts
Xavier Gower
Team Gower
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 75lbs
Rookie Rules
Sofia Campos
House of Moons
Justin Dobbs
Powerhouse MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLGIRL 95lbs
Faith Betzold
House of Moons
Danrielle Cruda
Castro Martial Arts
Spilt Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs
Marcos Chupin
ZMATA/ Berkerley Muay Thai
Zorin Tafoya
House of Moons
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Jordan Gumpfer
House of Moons
Zoey Hahn
Team Hahn
Sub Blue
JUNIOR 145lbs Joseph Tik
American Striker MMA
Estevan Poovor
Castro Martial Arts
Dec Blue

Injuries:
F Betzhold - swelling on left leg due to kicks
Medical Suspension 180 days or until cleared by physician




FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCT 28. 2017

PROMOTER Ruben Saldana
LEAD OFFICIAL: Jim Prentergast
REFEREES: Justin Brown, Kieth Morrierity
RINGSIGE PHYSICIAL: Dr. Denise Jacobs

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CADET 155lbs AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Ozias Gaytan
Team Oz
Dec Red
JUNIOR 140lbs Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Jacob Lashinsky
Dark Wolf MMA
Dec Red
CADET 110lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Adrenaline MMA
Tony Rossi
Unattached
OT Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 155lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Franco Rivas
Christian Carbhalo MMA
Ozias Gaytan
Team Oz
Split Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 125lbs Edgardo Perez
Rodriguez MMA
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
NOVICE 85lbs Christian Pope
Dark Wolf MMA
Andrea Reece
EPA MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 70lbs
Rookie Rules
Isaac Colazo
Rodriguez MMA
Neider Leon
The Jungle Gym
Sub Red
NOVICE 90lbs David Daniel Guzman
Rodriguez MMA
Brandon Pollock
EPA MMA
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 90lbs
Novice Rules
James Gonzalez
Team Gunz
Britton Huggins
Dark Wolf MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 95lbs
Novice Rules
Christopher Arce
Rodriguez MMA
Brian Owens
Orlando Beast Team
Sub Red
CADET 120lbs Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Xen Karoutsos
EPA MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 155lbs
Cadet Rules
Kevin Rodriguez
Rodriguez MMA
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
CADET 110lbs Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Tony Rossi
Unattched
Split Dec Red
CADET 155lbs Gabriel Coombs
EPA MMA
Ozias Gaytan
Team Oz
Sub Blue
JUNIOR 140lbs Fabricio Steven Cardoza
Rodriguez MMA
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 80lbs Dyllan Davis
Team Flo
Elijah Benavidez
10th Planet Murrieta
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 125lbs Joe Gonzalez
Team Gunz
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red

1 Minor Injury - F Cardoza - Bruised Nose
1 Medical Suspension - F Rivas (Index finger) 30 days








TITANS CAGE
DUAL MEET
SACRAMENTO, CA
Sept. 30, 2017

Promoter: Anthony Bivins
Ringside Physician: Dr. Paltenghi
Lead Official: Brandy Hoskins
Lead Referee: Ethan Bregman

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
JUNIOR 145lbs Dio Guitierrez
Cesar Gracie Manteca
Carson Brockman
Rio Combat
Sub Blue
CADET 115lbs Marcus Datu
Cortez Martial Arts
Cyrus Povoor
Castro Martial Arts
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 76lbs
Novice Rules
Karter Crosby
Stone Coast BJJ
Stevie Davenport
Gorilla Squad MT
Draw
JUNIOR 135lbs Aaron Villa- Carlos
Nobody MMA
Estevan Povoor
Castro Martial Arts
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 135llbs
Cadet Rules
Zeke Martinez
Cesar Gracie Manteca
Yasin Abdulani
KOA MMA
Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 141lbs Jordan Gumpfer
House of Moons/ Carnage
Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 110lbs Kainoa Medina
Nobody MMA
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue

1 minor injury
Dio Guiteriez - Elbow due to armbar
0 - Medical suspensions

CSG Pankration
Dual Meet
Riverside, CA
Aug 5, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: AMR
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: Rachel Perez
Lead Referee: John Romero

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CATCH AGE 100lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Jeremy Gaggos
Strength & Honor MMA
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs Andrew Clausen
Nine Nine Wildomar
Jeremy Dray
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules
William Reid
Maracaba Bjj
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 100LBS Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
NOVICE 86lbs Delton Kaufmann
Maracaba BJJ
Mike Williams
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 125lbs
Novice Rules
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 90lbs
Rookie Rules
Audrina Felix
Adrenaline MMA
Jayden James
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Inj Default Red
CATCH AGE 140lbs
Cadet Girls Rules
Trista Lostus
The Pit North
Athena Zepada
Riverside Submission
Dec Red

0 - Injuries
0 - Suspensions

Coliseum Gladiator
Dual Meet
Los Angeles, CA
Aug 5, 2017

Promoter: Roy Englebrecht
Ringside Physician: Dr. Vega
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Larry Landless

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CATCH AGE 95LBS
Rookie Rules
Joseph Bowers
Ultimate Kombat Fitness
Loren Skannel
Risk Fighter
Sub Red
Cadet 160lbs Michael Davis
Grappler's Studio
Gary Kemdjian
Glendale Fighting Club
Sub Blue
Junior 145lbs Joseph Tic
American Striker MMA
Shant Antonyan
Glendale Fighting Club
Sub Red
Junior 155lbs Jonathan Arechiga
MMA Barn/Mini Gym
Patrick Baguman
Glendale Fighting Club
Dec Red

0- injuries
0 - suspensions




Panda Cup
Dual Meet
Sacramento, CA
July 22, 2017

Promoter: Anthony Bivins
Ringside Physician: Dr. Paltenghi
Lead Official: Brandy Hoskins
Lead Referee: Ethan Bregman

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIE 70lbs Kyler Eaton
Pearson's Combat Jiujitsu
Josh Pardo
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 80lbs
Novice Rules
Stevie Davenport
Klingshiem Trained
Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
NOVICE 100lbs Koda Bivins
House of Moons
Remy Murillo
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
ROOKIE 75lbs Duece Kellogg
House of Moons
Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
CACH AGE 100lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Trinity Provost
House of Moons
Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
ROOKIE 60lbs Travis Boyles
Evolution MMA
Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 105lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Noah Gomez
House of Moons
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
NOVICE GIRLS 70lbs Sofia Campos
House of Moons
Monee Cordero
Tony's MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs Cross Betzhold
House of Moons
Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Split Dec Blue
CADET GIRLS 135lbs Jourdan Gumpfer
House of Moons
Trista Loftus Stordahl
The Pit North
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 80lbs Marcos Chupin
ZMATA/Berkeley Muay Thai
Elijah Benavidez
Gracie Humaita
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 105lbs Ricardo Angulo
House of Moons
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 105lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Trinity Provost
House of Moons
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Mikey Fear
House of Moons
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 125lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Haylie Gumpfer
House of Moons
Jaylene Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 105lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Jo Jo Sorgman
House of Moons
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue

2 Minor Injuries
Jo Jo Sorgman elbow due to armbar
Travis Boyles - elbow due to armbar
0 - suspensions



Summerfist 10
Dual Meet
Orange County Fair
July 16, 2017

Promoter: Roy Englebrecht
Ringside Physician: Dr. Kelly Tucker
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Larry Landless

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
SCHOOLBOY 83lbs Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Caden Thiel
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
CADET GIRLS 110lbs Unity Cordova
10th Planet Coronoa
Crystal Taormina
A Team
Dec Blue
CADET 105lbs Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue

0 - Injuries



CSG Pankration
Dual Meet
Riverside, CA
July 8, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: AMR
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: Greg Ferjardo
Lead Referee: Larry Landless

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CATCH AGE 155lbs
Cadet Rules
James Aguilar
Team Black
Tony Cortez
Millennia MMA
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 125lbs Kenny Sells
One on One
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLGIRL 100lbs Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Litzy Ramirez
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
CADET 130lbs Tim Misner
One on One
Johnny Garcia
Strength and Honor
Dec Blue
ROOKIE 65lbs Josh Pardo
Riverside Submission
Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 160lbs
Cadet Girls Rules
Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Natalie Vackova
Hanuman Gym
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Novice Rules
Angelo Murillo
Riverside Submission
Nathaniel Martindale
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Mariah Casados
Team Quest
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 160lbs
Cadet Rules
Austin Mushwitz
Team Quest
Mike Green
Strength and Honor
Inj Def Blue
CADET GIRLS 105lbs Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 80lbs Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Andrew Clausen
99 Wildomar
Dec Red
CADET GIRLS 125lbs Jaylenne Martinez
Riverside Submission
Nahdia Barrientos
Undisputed MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 100lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Jeremy Gaggos
Strength and Honor
Sub Red
JUNIOR 125lbs Daymeond Molina
Millennia MMA
Israel Galvan
Pererson's Grapplers
Split Dec Blue

1 - Minor Injury/ No Suspension
Austin Mushwitz
Punches to body
1 - Injury/ Medical Suspensions
Natalie Vackova - Elbow from armbar
Until Cleared by Physician




SPAR STAR MMA
Dual Meet
El Monte, CA
May 28, 2017

Promoter: Tony Padilla
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Larry Landless

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CADET 170lbs Aresn Garabekyan
Glendale Fight Club
Kris Reyes
Strength and Honor
Majority Dec Red
CADET 150lbs Gary Kemdjian
Glendale Fight Club
Nick Meshrow
Predition MMA
Sub Red
CADET 138lbs Artashes Anmirkanyan
Glendale Fight Club
Jairo Hernandez
Predition MMA
Dec Red

0 - injuries
0 - Suspensions





CSG Pankration
Dual Meet
Riverside, CA
May 6, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Kyle Olsen

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIE 65LBS Anthony Tzul
MMA Academy
Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Sub Blue
NOVICE 65lbs Gavin Mitchell
Alliance MMA
Matthew Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 145lbs
Cadet Rules
Eduardo Caro
Alliance MMA
Rakta Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
ROOKIE 65lbs Joshua Pardo
Riverside Submission
Christian Echeveria
MMA Academy
Sub Red
SCHOOLGIRLS 135lbs Mariah Casados
Team Quest
Maria Morales
MMA Academy
Dec Red
CADET 125lbs Joaquin Adame
Alliance MMA
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 145lbs
Cadet Rules
Freddie Orozco
Alliance MMA
Tony Cortez
Millennia MMA
Sub Blue
NOVICE 85lbs Remy Murillo
Riverside Submission
Delton Kaufmann
Power MMA
Dec Blue
CADET GIRLS 135lbs Nahdia Barrientos
Undisputed MMA
Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Split Dec Red
ROOKIE 55lbs Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Kavi Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Majority Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 125lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Fatima Cortes
Llamas Comp. Team
Split Draw X
CADET 105lbs Adrian Ledezma
Strength and Honor
Issac Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Sub Red
JUNIOR 175lbs Patrick Garcia
Red Wolf
Matthew Vasquez
Submission Factory
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 125lbs
Cadet Rules
Summer Limon
Strength and Honor
Osmara Cadeno
MMA Academy
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 110lbs Justin Ramirez
Riverside Submission
Chris Pedrajas
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
SCHOOLBOY 95lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Strength and Honor
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Dec Blue
SCHOOLBOY 120lbs Romero Lopez
Adrenaline MMA
Marcos Contreras
Llamas Comp Team
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 100lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
ROOKIE 55lbs Anthony Armendariz
MMA Academy
Logan Covert
Grappler's Studio
Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 125lbs Jayleen Martinez
Riverside Submission
Wendy Rodriguez
MMA Academy
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 75lbs Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 75lbs Justus Stewart
Adrenaline MMA
Marcos Solis
MMA Academy
Sub Red
NOVICE 140lbs Angelo Murillo
Riverside Submission
Jonathan Rubi
UFC Corona
Sub Red
NOVICE 62lbs Monee Cordero
Tony's MMA
Destiny Huitron
MMA Academy
Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 105lbs
Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Ceclia Reddon
MMA Academy
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 55lbs
Rookie Rules
Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Ricardo Armendariz
MMA Academy
Dec Red

0 Injuries
0 Suspensions




THE TITANS CAGE
DUAL MEET
SACRAMNTO, CA
APRIL 15, 2017

PROMOTER: SEAN CORREA
FIRST RESPONDER: SACRAMENTO VALLEY
PHYSICIAN: DR. RICHARD PELTANGHI
LEAD OFFICIAL: BRANDY HOSKINS
LEAD REFEREE: ETHAN BREGMAN

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Rookie 55lbs Urijah Fear
House of Moons
Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
Novice 85lbs Daniel Arellano
House of Moons
Stevie Davenport
Klingsheim Trained
Sub Red
Schoolboy 120lbs Cage Harlin
House of Moons
Anthony Bernardo
El Nino
Sub Blue
Catch Age 125lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Michael Fear
House of Moons
Jacob Martinez
Strength and Honor
Sub Blue
Catch Age 110lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Shane Hoffman
House of Moons
Cyrus Pavoor
Castro MMA
Dec Red
Junior 135lbs Ezekiel Martinez
Cesar Gracie
Estevan Pavoor
Castro MMA
Sub Red
Catch Age 120lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Haylie Gumpher
House of Moons
Jaylene Martinez
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
Schoolboy 95lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Roberto Lopez
Castro MMA
Sub Red
Junior 145lbs James Aguilar
Team Black
Rafael Garcia
Castro MMA
Split Dec Red

INJURIES - 0
SUSPENSIONS - 0

ALL AMERICAN FIGHT LEAGUE
Dual Meet
San Bernardino, CA
April 1, 2017

Promoter: Sam Mendoza
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Physician: Dr. Joe Altimarino
Lead Inspector: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Kyle Olsen

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Catch age 130lbs
Novice Rules
Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Andrea Frisque
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
Novice 75lbs Angel Lugo
UFC Corona
Justus Stewart
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Schoolgirl 120lbs Jayleen Martinez
Riverside Submission
Shayna Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
Catch age 108lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Samy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Majority Dec Blue
Schoolgirl 105lbs Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Litzy Ramirez
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
Catch age 130lbs
Cadet Rules
Christian Rozpedski
Unattached
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
Rookie 70lbs Joshua Pardo
Riverside Submission
Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Dec Red
Cadet Girls 135lbs Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Nahdia Barrientos
Undisputed MMA
Dec Red
Schoolboy 100lbs Joseph Martinez
Riberside Submission
Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Catch age 135lbs
Cadet Rules
Joseph Tik
American Striker MMA
Isreal Galvan
Bermuda Triangle
Sub Blue
Catch Age 150lbs Schoolboy rules AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Derek Rayfield
10th Planet HQ
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 95lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Sub Red
Junior 145lbs Delfino Garcia
American Striker MMA
Jonathan Arechiga
MMA Barn
Sub Red

Injuries - 1
Christian Rozpedski - Clavicle
180/180 suspension / Cleared by Ortho







CSG Pankration
Dual Meet
Riverside, CA
FEB 4, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: Greg Farjardo
Lead Referee: Kyle Olsen

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Cadet Girls 105lbs Unity Cordova
10th Planet Corona
Kayleen Segovia
Gremlin's Kids
Dec Blue
Novice 71lbs Angel Lugo
UFC Corona
Carson Sundberg
Oakdale MMA
Sub Red
Catch Age 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Jerald Ulat
9th Isle BJJ
Split Dec Blue
Junior 170lbs Donny Viestra
99 Wildomar
Matthew Vasquez
Submission Factory
Sub Blue
Novice 78lbs Jeremy Dray
Riverside Sub
Carlos Ochoa
Gremlin's Kids
Sub Red
Catch Age 125lbs
Cadet Rules
Nick Viestra
99 Wildomar
Daymeund Molina
Millennia MMA
Sub Blue
Schoolgirl 100lbs Jessica Haro
Team 3 Checkmat
Saelah Pescevic
Easton Training Ctr
Dec Blue
Junior 150lbs James Aguilar
Crosley Gracie
Delfino Garcia
American Striker
Sub Red
Schoolboy 95lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Strength and Honor
Devin Rodriguez
Fight Syndicate
DQ Red
Cadet 135lbs Joey Haro
Team 3 Checkmat
Joseph Tik
American Striker
Dec Blue
Cadet Girls 110lbs Unity Cordova
10th Planet Corona
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Dec Red
Catch Age 105lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Sub
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
Schoolboy 75lbs Angel Adriano
Fight Syndicate
Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Dec Blue
Schoolgirl 135lbs Allyson Cheng
Riverside Sub
Mariyah Casados
Team Quest
Spilt Draw Draw
Catch Age 125lbs
Cadet Girls Rules
Brielle Enterline
American Striker
Kay Hansen
CSW
Sub Blue
Catch Age 75lbs
Novice Rules
Jacob Rivera
Fight Syndicate
Danny Beers
Riverside Sub
Dec Red
Catch Age 75lbs
Novice Rules
Caden Thiel
Grappler's Studio
Elijag Benavidez
Gracie Humaita
Split Dec Red
Catch Age 110lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Justin Ramirez
Riverside Sub
Joaquin Adame
Alliance MMA
DQ Red
Rookie 60lbs Paulina Hernandez
Riverside Sub
Dani Wilson
Gracie Barra Fullert
Sub Red
Junior 140lbs Freddy Orozco
Alliance MMA
Luis Moyotti
American Striker
Dec Blue
Catch Age 130lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Jayleen Martinez
Riverside Sub
Solana Mottola
Team Quest
Split Dec Red
Catch Age 105lbs
Novice Rules
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Sub
Chris Pedrajas
Grappler's Studio
Split Dec Blue

Injury - 0
Suspensions - 0




ALL AMERICAN FIGHT LEAGUE
Dual Meet
San Bernardino, CA
DEC 10, 2016

Promoter: Sam Mendoza
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Physician: Dr. Ralph Vega
Lead Inspector: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Vanessa Hardy

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Novice 83lbs Remy Murillo
Riverside Submission
Louie Miranda
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Red
Rookie 66lbs Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Dani Wilson
Gracie Barra Fullerton
Sub Red
Rookie 58lbs Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Issac Faltas
Grappler's Studio
Sub Red
Rookie 76lbs Maleah Ibarra
Kihon MMA
Audrina Felix
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Catch Age 100lbs
Novice Rules
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Chris Pedrajas
Grappler's Studio
Dec Red
Catch Age 105lbs
Novice Rules
Alex Moreno
Kihon MMA
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Dec Blue
Schoolboy 105lbs Justin Ramirez
Riverside Submission
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
Catch Age 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules
A.J. Lemos
Neutral grounds
Jacob Martinez
Strength and Honor
Sub Blue
Schoolgirl 100lbs Shaniayah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Alijah Pineda
A-Team
Dec Red
Schoolboy 105lbs Issac Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Catch Age 83lbs
Novice Rules
Remy Murillo
Riverside Submission
Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Dec Red
Novice 73lbs Loren Carlson
Kihon MMA
Elijah Benavidez
Gracie Humaita
Sub Blue

Injuries - 3
Audrina Felix (age 8) Elbow
Damian Espinoza (age 13) Lower Back
A.J. Lemos (Age 13) Jaw

Medical Suspensions - 3
Felix - 180 / 180 days - and cleared by physician
Espinoza - 180 / 180 days - and/or cleared by physician
Lemos - 45 days / 30 no contact - and/ or cleared by physician



CSG Pankration
Dual Meet
Riveside, CA
Nov. 5, 2016

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: AMR
Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Inspector: Greg Farjardo
Lead Referee: Vanessa Hardy

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Schoolboy 125lbs Tim Misner
1 on 1
Johnny Garcia
Strength and Honor
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 105lbs Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
Catch Age 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Joey Haro
Team 3 Checkmat
Dec Red
Rookie 75lbs Bella Forero
Riverside Submission
Audrina Felix
Adrenaline MMA
Inj Default Blue
Catch Age 105lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Kayleen Segovia
Alliance MMA
Mayra Ruiz
Tomacelli Academy
Sub Red
Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Jo Jo Sorgman
House of Moons/ Carnage
Sub Red
Catch Age 65lbs
Rookie Rules
Gavin Mitchell
Alliance MMA
CJ Marx
House of Moons/ Carnage
Sub Red
Schoolboy 105lbs Justin Ramirez
Riverside Submission
Kenny Sells
1 on 1
Sub Red
Schoolboy 75lbs Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Matthew Lordanchic
Team Quest
Dec Blue
Junior Girls 130lbs
Jahnna Canevari
House of Moons/ Carnage
Kailyn Hansen
CSW
Dec Blue
Catch Age 90lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Christa Aquino
Alliance MMA
Saelah Pescevic
Easton Training Center
Sub Red
Novice 85lbs Remy Murrillo
Riverside Submission
Harley Patterson
House of Moons/ Carnage
Sub Red
Cadet 150lbs Edurdo Caro
Alliance MMA
Austin Muschwitz
Team Quest
Dec Red
Junior 145lbs Jonathan Arechiga
MMA Barn
Eugene Provencio
Versus BJJ
DQ Red
Junior 175lbs Javier Alvarado
Alliance MMA
Patrick Garcia
Red Wolk
Majority
Dec
Blue
Schoolgirl 135lbs Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Nahdia Barrientos
Undisputed
Dec Blue
Cadet 135lbs Derek Rayfield
10th Planet HQ
Joseph Tik
American Striker MMA
Sub Red
Schoolgirl 105lbs Kayleen Segovia
Alliance MMA
Jessica Haro
Team 3 Checkmat
Dec Red
Catch Age 110lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Joaquin Adame
Alliance MMA
Shane Hoffman
House of Moons/ Carnage
Dec Blue
Schoolboy 100lbs Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Conor O'Sullivan
House of Moons/ Carnage
Dec Blue
Catch Age 105lbs
Novice Rules
Justin Ramirez
Riverside Submission
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Dec Blue

Injuries - 0
Suspensions - 0





The Titans Cage
Dual Meet
Sacramento, CA
Oct. 29, 2016

Promoter: Sean Correa
First Responder: Sacramento Valley
Physician: Dr. Richard Paltanghi
Lead Inspector: Brandy Hoskins
Lead Referee: Ethan Bregman

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Catch Age 65lbs
Rookie Rules
C.J. Marx
House of Moons/ Carnage
Carson Sundberg
Oakdale MMA
Sub Blue
Novice 70lbs Karter Crosby
Stonecoast BJJ
Lorenzo Rodriguez
American Striker MMA
Sub Red
Schoolboy 110lbs Conor O'Sullivan
House of Moons/ Carnage
Anthony Bernardo
El Nino Training Center
Sub Red
Schoolboy 85lbs Noah Gomez
House of Moons/ Carnage
Colin Barclay
Marinobles MMA
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 110lbs Jo Jo Sorgman
House of Moons/ Carnage
Jeremy Gaggos
Strength and Honor
Dec Red
Catch Age 105lbs
Cadet Rules
Haylie Gumpfer
House of Moons/ Carnage
Onnalaya Aguilera
Classic Fight Team
Sub Red
Cadet 125lbs Max Samford
House of Moons/ Carnage
Jacob Martinez
Strength and Honor
Dec Red
Junior Girls 125lbs Alexia Luna
House of Moons/ Carnage
Tehya Swarts
Pops Training Camp
DQ Red
Catch Age 135lbs
Cadet Rules
Jahnna Canevari
House of Moons/ Carnage
Brielle Enterline
American Striker MMA
Dec Red
Cadet 135lbs Dominic Fernandez
House of Moons/ Carnage
Joseph Tik
American Striker MMA
Dec Red

Injuries - 0
Suspensions - 0





All American Fight League
Dual Meet
San Bernardino, CA
Oct 1, 2016

Promoter: Sam Mendoza
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Head Referee: Kyle Olsen
Lead Inspector: Anthony Calix

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Schoolgirl
100lbs
Shanaya Carlson
Kihon MMA
Jessica Haro
Team 3/ UFC
Dec Red
Junior Girls
130lbs
Kailyn Hansen
CSW
Cerina Lopez
Team 3 / UFC
Dec Red
Schoolboy
100lbs
Christian Jench
Riverside Sub
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
Novice
70lbs
Danny Beers
Riverside Sub
Anger Perez
UFC Corona
Sub Red
Rookie 60lbs Demetri Molina
Millennia MMA
Mario Lorenzo
Little Bulldogs
Sub Blue
Rookie
75lbs
Maleah Ann Ibarra
Kihon MMA
Audrina Felix
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Catch age
Cadet Rules
125lbs
Israel Galvan
Bermuda Triangle
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Cadet 155lbs Kris Reyes
Strength & Honor
Josh Farrales
Swiftkick MMA
Dec Red
Schoolboy
85lbs
Jeremy Gaggos
Strength & Honor
Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
Junior 150lbs Jonathan Arechiga
MMA Bran
Kano Pamplona
De La O
Dec Red

Injuries - 0
Suspensions - 0




The Titans Cage 13
Dual Meet
Sacramento, CA
Aug 16, 2016

Promoter: Sean Correa
First Responder
Physician: Dr. Banda
Head Referee: Ethan Bregman
Lead Inspector: Brandy Hoskins

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Rookie 65LBS C.J Marx
House of Moons
Kyler Eaton
Pearson's Jiujitsu
Sub Red
Rookie 85lbs Koda Bivins
House of Moons
Henry Pearson
Peason's Jiujitsu
Sub Red
Schoolboy 85lbs Noah Gomez
House of Moons
Jeremy Gaggos
Strength & Honor
Dec Blue
Junior 125lbs Beau Snyder
House of Moons
Zaden Cole
Kicks by Cole
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 130lbs Mikey Fear
House of Moons
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
Junior 145lbs Josh Elder
House of Moons
James Aguilar
Crosley Gracie
Dec Red

Injuries - 0
Suspensions - 0



All American Fight League
Dual Meet
San Bernardino, CA
Aug 6, 2016

Promoter: Sam Mendoza
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Head Referee: Kyle Olsen
Lead Inspector: David Denkin

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Schoolboy 100lbs Christian Jench
Riverside Submission
Chris Pedrajas
Grappler's Studio
Majority Dec Blue
Rookie 55lbs Kavi Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Mathew Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Sub Red
Novice 120lbs Anthony Guiterez
9th Isle BJJ
Nathabial Martindale
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
Novice 95lbs Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Passadena
Dec Blue
Junior 125lbs Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission
C.J. Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Sub Blue
Catch Age 130lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Jaryd Bones
Grappler's Studio
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
Catch Age 100lbs
Novice Rules
Christian Jench
Riverside Submission
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
Cadet 155lbs Tony Cortez
Millennia MMA
Kris Reyes
Strength & Honor
Dec Red
Catch Age 138lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Mikey Davis
Grappler's Studio
Ethan Reeves
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
Schoolboy 100lbs Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Issac Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Sub Blue
Cadet 105lbs Justin Allred
Tillis BJJ
Adrian Ledezma
Strength & Honor
Sub Blue
Junior 155lbs Nickie Eustace
Grappler's/ De La O
Eugene Provencio
Versus Fitness
Sub Red

Injuries - 0
Suspensions - 0




The Titans Cage 12
Dual Meet
Sacramento, CA
April 16, 2016

Promoter: Sean Correa
First Responder
Physician: Dr. Banda
Head Referee: Ethan Bregman
Lead Inspector: Brandy Hoskins



OC Fight Club/ Summerfist 9
Dual Meet
Costa Mesa, CA
July 17, 2016

Promoter: Roy Englebrecht
First Responder: Costa Mesa Fire
Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Head Referee: Kyle Olsen
Lead Inspector: David Denkin

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Junior Girls 130lbs Sara Pierotti
NOCMA
Kailyn Hansen
CSW
Sub Blue
Cadet 130lbs Joesph Tik
American Striker MMA
Sebastian Albarran
CMMA
Sub Red
Cadet Girls 110lbs Crystal Taormina
A-Team
Onnalaya Aguillera
Classic Fight Team
Sub Red
Schoolboy 100lbs Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
Junior 173lbs Patrick Garcia
Red Wolf
Cameron Brewer
NOCMA
Sub Blue

Injuries - 0
Suspensions - 0




All American Fight League
Dual Meet
San Bernardino, CA
May 14, 2016

PROMOTER: Sam Mendoza
FIRST RESPONDER:Symons Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Joe Altamirano
HEAD REFEREE:Larry Landless
LEAD INSPECTOR: David Denkin

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Catch Age 110lbs
Novice Rules
Hayddon Hill
Team Quest
Manuel Guiterez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 98lbs Jonas Ryner
Kings Knights
Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Dec Red
Catch Age 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Michael Davis
Grappler's Studio
Jordan Chiappone
Adrenaline
Dec Red
Rookie 55lbs Kavi Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Mario Lorenzo
Little Bulldogs
Dec Red
Schoolboy 90lbs Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Jeremy Gaggos
Strength and Honor MMA
Dec Red
Catch Age 130lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Ratka Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Alex A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
Cadet 135lbs Derek Rayfield
10th Planet HQ
Anthony Miranda
Adrenaline
Dec Blue
Catch Age 125lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Valentino Esparza
Kings Knights
Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
Novice 80lbs Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Louie Miranda
Adrenaline
N/C
Schoolgirl 105lbs Crystal Taormina
A Team
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
Catch Age 80lbs Cayden Thiel
Grappler's Studio
Kristopher Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
Junior 130lbs Peyton Roseberry
Team Quest
Robert Ornelas
Adrenaline
Sub Blue
Novice 90lbs Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pass
Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
Junior 175lbs Cameron Brewer
North OC MMA
Christian Flores
Richard Perez Boxing
Sub Red

Injuries - 0
Suspensions - 0
N/C due to illegal technique





Spar Star MMA
Dual Meet
Inglewood, CA
April 2, 2016

Promoter: Tony Padilla
First Responder
Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Head Referee: Kyle Olsen
Lead Inspector: David Denkin

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Schoolgirl 105lbs Kayleen Segovia
Alliance MMA
Mayra Ruiz
Tomacelli Academy
Dec Blue
Junior 165lbs Christian Flores
Richard Perez Boxing
Ben Bonner
M3 Fight & Fitness
Dec Red
Novice 86lbs Gabriel Fernandez
Alliance MMA
Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
Schoolgirl 135lbs Solana Mottola
Team Quest
Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Sub Blue
Cadet 120lbs Anthony Tapia
Next Generation MMA
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Split Dec Red
Catch age 145lbs
Novice rules
Luis Angullo
Systems Training Cen
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 95lbs Oscar Agular
Systems Training Cen
Max Tucker
Elite Training Cen
Sub Blue
Schoolgirl 110lbs Madilyn Anderson
The Pit North
Mayra Ruiz
Tomacelli Academy
Dec Blue
Junior 145lbs Anthony Maltman
Alliance MMA
Franklin Jones
Glendale Fight Club
Dec Red
Catch age135lbs
Schoolboy rules
Julian Lorenzana
9th Isle BJJ
Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue

Injuries - 1
Korey Mendoza (age 14) Knee
Medical suspensions - 0



American Fight League
Dual Meet
San Bernardino, CA
February 13, 2016

PROMOTER: Chris Manzo
FIRST RESPONDER:Symons Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Joe Altamirano
HEAD REFEREE:Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Anthony Calix

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Cadet 120lbs Jose Mendoza
9th Isle BJJ
Johnny Garcia
Strength & Honor
Sub Red
Cadet 120lbs Pedro "Yahir" Sanchez
9th Isle BJJ
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
Cadet 140lbs Eduardo "Hunter" Caro Jr
Alliance MMA
Daymeond Molina
Riverside Sub
Sub Blue
Novice 90lbs Adrian Lorenzana
9th Isle BJJ
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
Schoolgirl 105lbs Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Kayleen Segovia
Alliance MMA
Dec Blue
Cadet 120lbs Jose Mendoza
9th Isle BJJ
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
Cadet 105lbs Niko Crosnoe
MABJJ/Hammerhead MMA
Adrian Ledezma
Strength & Honor
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 135lbs Julian Lorenzana
9th Isle BJJ
Jordan Chiappone
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Novice 95lbs Jessica Haro
Pimp It MMA
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 105lbs Frank Garcia
Kihon MMA
Hayden Hill
Team Quest
Dec Blue
Novice 85lbs Andrew Guzman
9th Isle BJJ
Louie MIranda
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Schoolboy 130lbs Joey Haro
Pimp It MMA
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Blue
Junior 200lbs Tihoti Tadeo
9th Isle BJJ
Javier Alverado
Alliance MMA
Sub Red
Junior 175lbs John Brumly
Team Quest
Cam Brewer
NOC MMA
Sub Blue

Injuries - 2 minor
Nico Crosnoe (age 14) Elbow strain
John Brumly (age 17) Elbow strain
Suspensions - 0


All American Fight League
Dual Meet
San Bernardino, CA
November 14, 2015

PROMOTER: Chris Manzo
FIRST RESPONDER:Symons Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Joe Altamirano
HEAD REFEREE:Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Anthony Calix

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Cadet 140lbs Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission
Alex Lewis
Adrenaline
Maj Dec Red
Catch Age 70lbs
Rookie Rules
Connor Moffitt
Grappler's Studio
Noah Mancilla
Adrenaline
Sub Blue
Schoolgirl 100lbs Kayleen Segovia
Alliance MMA
Crystal Taormina
A-Team
Split Dec Blue
Rookie 60lbs Alijah Ratliff
Team Quest
Mario Lorenzo
Little Bulldog
Inj Default Red
Schoolboy 88lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Unattached
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Near Dec Blue
Schoolboy 130lbs Joey Haro
Pimp It MMA
Rakta Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Maj Dec Blue
Catch Age 140lbs
Cadet Rules
Jonathan Archuga
MMA Barn
Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission
Maj Dec Red
Schoolboy 85lbs Issac Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline
Sub Blue
Cadet 115lbs Derek Rayfield
10th Planet HQ
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline
Sub Red
Cadet 105lbs Sadru Smith
Black Lotus MMA
Adrian Ledezma
Adrenaline
Sub Blue
Catch Age 110lbs
Schoolboy rules
Jose Mendoza
9th Isle BJJ
Johnny Garcia
Unattached
Dec Red
Novice 75lbs Andrew Guzman
9th Isle BJJ
Aiden Beard
Team Quest
Sub Red
Catch Age
Rookie Rules
Sebastian Lorenzana
9th Isle BJJ
Louie Miranda
Adrenaline
Sub Blue
Novice 75lbs Caden Thiel
Grappler's Studio
Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline
Near Dec Red
Catch Age 130lbs
Novice Rules
Julian Lorenzana
9th Isle BJJ
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red

Injuries - 1 minor
Mario Lorenzo (age 8) Bruised thigh
Suspensions - 0




All American Fight League
Dual Meet
San Bernardino, CA
Sept. 12, 2015

PROMOTER: Chris Manzo
FIRST RESPONDER:Symons Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Joe Altamirano
HEAD REFEREE: Vanessa Hardy
LEAD INSPECTOR: Greg Farjardo

DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
NOVICE 90lbs Andrea Rivera
Tetsujin Combat Arts
Jessica Haro
Pimp It MMA
Sub Red
JUNIOR 150lbs Ruben Miranda
Adrenaline MMA
Vincent Ornalas
Tetsujin Combat Arts
Sub Blue
CADET 130lbs Alex Lewis
Adrenaline MMA
Ryan Gattis
Cobra Kai
Sub Red
CADET 115lbs Jacob Ponce
Adrenaline MMA
Derrick Rayfield
10th Planet HQ
Maj Dec Red
ROOKIE 65lbs Jay Arana
Adrenaline MMA
Mike Williams
The Realist MMA
Dec Red
CADET 135lbs Anthony Miranda
Adrenaline MMA
Nicholas Apello
The Pit
Sub Blue
CADET 145lbs Nickie Eustace
Viper MMA
Jonathan Arechiga
MMA Barn
Maj Dec Blue
NOVICE 95lbs Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
Anthony Bernardo
Bernardo MMA
Maj Dec Blue
JUNIOR GIRLS 130lbs Sara Pierotti
NOCMA Fight Team
Cerena Lopez
Pimp It MMA
Dec Red
CATCH AGE
125lbs
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Joey Haro
Pimp It MMA
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE
75lbs
Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Sub Blue

Injuries: 0
Suspensions: 0



Bred 4 Battle Pankration
Dual Meet
Rancho Cordova, CA
Aug 15, 2015

PROMOTER: Anthony Morales
FIRST RESPONDERS: Sacramento Valley Hospital
PHYSICIAN: DR. Gary Fuentes
HEAD REFEREE: Saralyn Bregman
LEAD INSPECTOR: Brandy Hoskins

DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
NOVICE 80lbs Cross Betzold
Ultimate Fitness/ Team Betzold
Colin Barclay
Marinobles
Sub Blue
CADET 130lbs Zaden Cole
Kicks by Cole
Joshua Elder
Unattached
Dec Red
Catch Age 180lbs
Cadet Rules
Christian Flores
Team Aztec
Tristan Medina
Marinobles
Dec Blue
SCHOOLBOY 100lbs Nico Crosnow
MA BJJ/ Srisul Muay Thai
Jake Stone
Unattached
Dec Blue
JUNIOR 135bs Robert Ornales
Adrenaline
Tony Gonzalez
Team Stockton
DQ Blue
CADET 155lbs Nickie Eustace
Viper MMA/ Delao
James Aguilar
Crosley Gracie
Dec Blue
NOVICE 80lbs Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline
Isaiah Medina
Nobody MMA
Sub Blue

INJURIES - 0
SUSPENSIONS - 0




CSG PANKRATION
Dual Meet
11225 Central Ave
Ontario, CA
Aug. 1, 2015

PROMOTER: David Bramlette
FIRST RESPONDERS: Symons Ambulance
PHYSICAN: DR. Audrey Konow
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Greg Farjardo

DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
Catch Age 80lbs
Rookie Rules
Andrew Guzman
9th Isle Bjj
Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
Catch Age 80lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Jojo Sorgman
House of Moons
Brayden Esposito
Team Dragon MMA
Dec Blue
Schoolboy 85lbs Sadru Smith
GFS
Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 110lbs Johnny Garcia
Millennia
Junior Awana
Riverside Submission
Dec Blue
Schoolgirl Title 120lbs Lea Bivins
House of Moons
Nahdia Barrientos
Undisputed MMA
Maj Dec Blue
Catch Age 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Chris Rivera
Alliance MMA
Jose Tony Cortez
Empire
Dec Blue
Rookie 70lbs Daniel Arrellano
House of Moons
Jordan Montessa
9th Isle BJJ
Dec Red
Novice Title 75lbs Cross Betzhold
House of Moons
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Maj Dec Red
Novice 105lbs AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Jose Guzman Mendoza
9th Isle BJJ
Sub Red
Catch Age Girls 130lbs
Cadet Rules
Alexia Luna
House of Moons
Caitlin Cardenas
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
Rookie 80lbs Koda Bivins
House of Moons
Andrew Guzeman
9th Isle BJJ
DQ Blue
Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Brayden Esposito
Team Dragon MMA
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission
Maj
Dec
Blue
Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Noah Wall/Gomez
House of Moons
Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
Cadet Boys 135lbs Nicholas Appello
The Pit
Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission
Dec Blue
Catch Age 70lbs
Rookie Rules
Freddy Johnson
Aguirre Training Center
Mike Williams
UFC Gym Corona
Sub Red
Catch Age 80lbs
Novice Rules
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
Jeremy Gaggos
Millennia MMA
Inj. D Blue
Catch Age 110lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Andre Boseman
House of Moons
Junior Awana
Riverside Submission
Dec Blue

Suspensions- 2
Injuries- 2
Jeremy Gaggos (12 years old) - Index finger injured.
180 days suspension or until doctor's letter of clearance.
Koda Bivins (8 years old) - Blow to right cheek.
180 days suspension or until doctor's letter of clearance



ALL AMERICAN FIGHT LEAGUE
Dual Meet
Adrenaline MMA
1930 S. E Street
San Bernardino, CA
July 25, 2015

PROMOTER: Chris Manzo
FIRST RESPONDERS: Symons Ambulance
PHYSICAN: DR. Audrey Konow
HEAD REFEREE: Jenn Takos
LEAD INSPECTOR: Rachel Perez

DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
Novice 95lbs Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
Hayden Hill
Team Quest
Sub Blue
Rookie 65lbs Evan Manzo
Adrenaline
Alijah Ratliff
Team Quest
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 114lbs Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline
Derrick Rayfield
10th Planet
Dec Blue
Cadet 125lbs Eric Marin
Millennia MMA
Ryan Gattis
Cobra Kai
Dec Red
Novice 85lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Millennia MMA
Jonas Ryner
Kings Knights
Dec Blue
Novice 100lbs Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
Anthony Bernardo
Bernardo's MMA
Sub Red
Cadet 145lbs Nickie Eustace
Viper MMA/ Delao
Andrew Mercado
Rounders MMA
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 105lbs Adrian Ledezma
Adrenaline
Derrick Rayfield
10th Planet
Sub Red
Junior 150bs Ruben Miranda
Adrenaline
Josiah Garza
Kings Knights
Sub Blue
Junior 130lbs Robert Ornalas
Adrenaline
Tony Gonzalez
Stockton Warriors
Dec Red

Suspensions-0
Injuries-0




ALL AMERICAN FIGHT LEAGUE
Dual Meet
Adrenaline MMA
1930 S. E Street
San Bernardino, CA
May 16 2015

PROMOTER:CHRIS MANZO
FIRST RESPONDERS: Symons Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Patricia Lutfy
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen<
LEAD INSPECTOR:Rachel Perez

DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
Novice 80lbs Tenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
AJ Gaitan
Cochella Valley BJJ
Dec Red
Catch age 150lbs
Schoolboy rules
Alex Avelar
Adrenaline MMA
Jonathan Archiga
MMA Barn
Sub Red
Catch age 135lbs
Cadet Rules
Robert Ornales
Adrenaline MMA
Alexander Lewis
Neutral Grounds
Sub Blue
Catch age Girls 130lbs
Novice Rules
Emily Miranda
Adrenaline MMA
Solona Mottola
Team Quest
Dec Blue
Novice 85lbs Paul Rubio
Viper Training Ctr
Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Dec Blue
Catch age 75lbs
Rookie Rules
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Aiden Beard
Team Quest
Sub Blue
Catch age 80lbs
Rookie Rules
Louie Miranda
Adrenaline MMA
Jeremy Gaggos
Millennia MMA
Sub Red
Catch age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy P.
Sub Red
Catch age 115lbs
Schoolboy rules
Jacob Ponce
Adrenaline MMA
Storm Seeley
UFC Corona
DQ Blue
Catch age 115lbs
Novice Rules
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
DQ Red
Schoolboy 100lbs
Title Bout
Adrian Ledezma
Adrenaline MMA
Derrick Rayfield
10th Planet HQ
Maj Dec Blue

Medical Suspensions - 0
Minor Injuries - 2
Beard - Neck pain
L. Miranda - Elbow


BRED 4 BATTLE PANKRATION
Estadio Azteca Soccer Arena
1960 Railroad Drive
Sacramento, CA
May 2, 2015

PROMOTER: Anthony Morales
FIRST RESPONDER: Sacramento Valley Hospital
PHYSICIAN:Dr. Gary Fuentes
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Brandy Hoskins


DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Schoolboy 105lbs Shane Hoffman
House of Moons/ Carnage
Anthony Bernardo
El Nino Training Ctr
Dec Red
Schoolboy 90lbs Jo Jo Sorgman
House of Moons/ Carnage
Kainoa Medina
9th Isle BJJ
Dec Blue
Cadet 130lbs Dominic Fernandez
House of Moons/ Carnage
Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
Junior 155lbs James Aguilar
Crosley Gracie BJJ
Christian Flores
Richard Perez Boxing
Sub Red

Injuries - 0
Suspensions - 0

CSG PANKARTION
Dual Meet
11255 Central Ave
Ontario, CA 91762
April 25, 2015

PROMOTER: David Bramlette
FIRST RESPONDER: Symons
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Audrey Konow
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Greg Farjardo

DIVISION

BLUE

RED

SCORE

WINNER

Cadet 135lbs

Nicholas Apello
The Pit

Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission

DQ

Red

Cadet 115lbs

Dane MillerHas
Easton Training Center

David Lara
10th Planet Corona

Sub

Red

Junior 170lbs
Title Bout

Trenton Haile
Yuma Pride

Cam Brewer
Meridian

Sub

Red

Novice 80lbs

Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission

Jeremy Gaggos
Millennia MMA

16-11

Blue

Schoolboy 110lbs
Title Bout

Tyler Brennan
Next Generation MMA

Muhammad Umar
Punishment

Sub

Blue

Rookie 70lbs

Aiden Beard
Team Quest

Harrison Cole
Five Star MMA

Sub

Red

Schoolboy 105lbs

Johnny Garcia
Millennia MMA

AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds

10-4

Blue

Rookie 80lbs
Title Bout

Matthew Lopez
Five Star MMA

Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission

Sub

Red

Schoolboy 85lbs
Title Bout

Isaac Agabin
9th Isle BJJ

Sadru Smith
GFS

Sub

Blue

Schoolboy 105lbs

Derek Rayfield
10th Planet HQ

Junior Awana
Riverside Submission

10-3

Blue

Catch Age 120lbs
Schoolboy Rules

Adrian Alonso
9th Isle BJJ

Eric Marin
Millennia MMA

30-9

Blue

Novice 80lbs
Title Bout

Bobby Amato
Five Star MMA

Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission

Sub

Red

Novice 90lbs

Hayddon Hill
Team Quest

Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission

Sub

Red

Novice 65lbs
Title Bout

Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness

Regina Awana
Riverside Submission

12-5

Blue

Schoolboy 140lbs

Brock Locnikar
Unattached

Jose Tony Cortez
Empire MMA

Sub

Blue

Cadet 135lbs
Title Bout

Daymeond Molina
Riverside Submission

Lucas Brennan
Next Generation

Sub

Red

Suspensions: 0
Minor Injuries: 1
Adrian Alonso - Nose

CSG PANKRATION
Dual Meet
Rancho Santa Fe Motor Club
3270 Corporate View
Vista, CA
March 7, 2015

PROMOTER:David Bramlette
FIRST RESPONDER:Symons Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Patricia Lutfy
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Greg Fajardo

PROMOTER:David Bramlette
FIRST RESPONDER:AMR Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Audrey Konow
LEAD REFEREE:James Cerra
LEAD INSPECTOR:Greg Farjado

Suspensions: 1
Alex Watson - Arm - 180 days medical






DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
NOVICE 75lbs Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline
8-6 Blue
CADET 110lbs Dane Miller Hass
Easton Training Center
Niko Coldren
Camarillo MMA
Sub Blue
NOVICE 65lbs Jay Arana
Adrenaline
Daniel Arrellano
Ultimate Fitness
12-15 Red
NOVICE 100lbs Connor Peterson
Team Quest
Alex Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
JUNIOR 120lbs CJ Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Alex Watson
Easton Training Center
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 145lbs Alex Avelar
Adrenaline
Tony Cortez
Empire MMA
Sub Red
NOVICE 80lbs Jessica Haro
Adrenaline
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH 100lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Muhammed Umar
Team Punishment
Brenden Swerczewksi
Easton Training Center
20-13 Blue
JUNIOR 165lbs
Jonny Castro
Riverside Submission
Cam Brewer
Merdian
Sub Red
NOVICE 140lbs Casey Heider
Team Quest
Jacob Kandola
Team Quest
22-6 Blue
NOVICE 70lbs Issac Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline
13-12 Blue
NOVICE 80lbs Justin Ramirez
Candels MMA
Jeremy Gaggos
Millennia MMA
Sub Blue
ROOKIE 70lbs Anton Diesmo
Camarillo MMA
Harrison Cole
Five Star MMA
Sub Red
CATCH 80lbs
Novice Rules
Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline
Sadru Smith
Gracie Fighting Systems
Sub Blue
NOVICE 85lbs
Justin Ramirez
Candels MMA
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
Sub Red
NOVICE 75lbs Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Red
NOVICE 65lbs Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 110lbs Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline
Steven Krosen
Viper MMA
Sub Red
DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
Novice 75lbs Isaiah Medina

No Body MMA

Cross Betzhold
Team Betzhold
Major Dec Blue
Novice 85lbs Juan Carillo
Castro Martial Arts
Colin Barclay
Marinoble's
Major Dec Blue
Novice 90lbs Alejandro Alamilla
Castro Martial Arts
Jonas Ryner
Kings Knights
Major Dec Blue
Cadet 105lbs Derek Rayfield
10th Planet HQ
Andre Boseman
Jaguar Muay Thai
Sub Blue
Catch age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Jake Stone
Unattached
Major Dec Red
Rookie 65lbs Johan Alamilla
Castro Martial Arts
Daniel Arellano
Jaguar Muay Thai
Sub Red
Catch Age 155lbs
Cadet Rules
Josiah Garza
Kings Knights
Nickie Eustace
Viper MMA/ DELAO
Sub Red
Novice 85lbs Tommy Nichols
Marinoble's
Navarro Garcia
Ultimate Fitness
Major Dec Red
Catch Age 130lbs
Cadet Rules
Robert Ornales
Adrenaline
Josh Elder
Team Josh
Major Dec & DQ Blue
Catch Age 115lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Justin Barclay
Marinoble's
Anthony Sandoval
Stockton Warriors
Dec Red
Cadet 120lbs Julian Gonzalez
Kings Knights
Dominic Fernandez
Jaguar MuayThai
Dec Red
Catch Age 145lbs
Cadet Rules
Adrian Rizzo
Kings Knights
Tony Gonzales
Stockton Warriors
Sub Red
Junior 145lbs Johnny Renteria
Kings Knights
Ricky Perez
Dethrone Base Camp
Sub Red
Novice 95lbs Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Anthony Bernardo
Bernardo MMA
Sub Red
Schoolboy 115lbs
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline
Anthony Sandoval
Stockton Warriors
Inj Default Blue
Junior Girls
125lbs
Victoria Mendoza
NorCal Fight Factory
Rory Cosica
Unattached
Dec Red

Medical Suspensions: 1
Andre Boseman - Elbow - 180 days or doctors note ofclearance

ALL AMERICAN FIGHT LEAGUE
Dual Meet
Adrenaline MMA
1930 S. E Street
San Bernardino, CA
Jan 24, 2015


PROMOTER:CHRIS MANZO
FIRST RESPONDERS: Symons Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Ralph R. Vega
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Greg Fajado

DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
NOVICE 85LBS HAYDDON HILL
TEAM QUEST
GAVIN IBARRA
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
13-12 OT BLUE
SCHOOLBOY 110LBS KOREY MENDOZA
ADRENALINE
MUHAMMED UMAR
PUNISHMENT
SUB BLUE
ROOKIE 70LBS ANTON DIESMO
CAMARILLO MMA
JAY ARANA
ADRENALINE
TECH RED
CATCH AGE 70LBS
ROOKIE RULES
KAILANI HORIUCHI
CAMARILLO MMA
KAYLEE BRAMLETTE
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
SUB RED
JUNIORGIRLS120LBS RORY COSCIA
LONE WOLF
CERINA LOPEZ
ADRENALINE
18-8 BLUE
CATCH AGE 100LBS
NOVICE RULES
AJ LEMOS
NEUTRAL GROUNDS
ADRIAN LEDESMA
ADRENALINE
INJ RED
SCHOOLGIRL110LBS MAYRA RUIZ
UFC GYM FULLERTON
CHEYENNE BOWMAN
CSW
17-3 RED
ROOKIE 105LBS IVAN COLON
ADRENALINE
ISSAC HERNANDEZ
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
SUB RED
NOVICE 85LBS EDVIN SANCHEZ
FIGHT ACADEMY
JOSEPH MARTINEZ
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
SUB BLUE
CATCH AGE130LBS
NOVICE RULES
SOLANA MOTTOLA
TEAM QUEST
ALIMA ARANA
ADRENALINE
SUB BLUE
SCHOOLGIRL 110LBS HAILY MARTINEZ
CAMARILLO MMA
MIA LAMERT MUNOZ
ADRENALINE
SUB RED
NOVICE 75LBS REGINA AWANA
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
ADREA RIVERA
TETSUJIN COMBAT ARTS
SUB BLUE
CATCH AGE 145LBS
CADET RULES
TONY GONZALEZ
TEAM STOCKTON
AARON MAGANA
TETSUJIN COMBAT ARTS
30-8 BLUE
NOVICE 80LBS JESSICA HARO
ADRENALINE
JUSTIN RAMIREZ
CANDALS MMA
15-13 BLUE
CATCH AGE 150LBS
SCHOOLBOY RULES
NICKIE EUSTACE
VIPER/ DE LA O
ALEX AVELAR
ADRENALINE
SUB BLUE
SCHOOLBOY 85LBS PAUL RUBIO
VIPER TRAINING CENTER
ANTHONY INGEBRETSON
TETSUJIN COMBAT ARTS
14-13 BLUE
TITLE BOUT
NOVICE 75LBS
KRIS ARREY
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
TRENTON PAGADUAN
ADRENALINE
SUB RED
TITLE BOUT
CADET 120LBS
STEVEN KROESEN
VIPER TRAINING CENTER
FERNANDO REAL
ADRENALINE
SUB BLUE

Suspensions 1
Mia Lambert Munoz - Right Thumb 60/60 days or until cleared by doctor





BRED 4 BATTLE
Four Points Sheraton
4900 Duckhorn Drive
Sacramento, CA
OCT 18, 2014

PROMOTER:ANTHONY MORALES
FIRST RESPONDERS:Sacramento Valley Ambulance
PHYSICIAN:Dr. Gary Fuentes
HEADREFEREE:Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR:Joe De La Guevara

Division Winner Defeated Score
Novice 75lbs Victoria Lee *
United MMA
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline
Injury Default
Novice 75lbs Chris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Submission
Cadet 110lbs Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline
Dominic Fernandez
Ultimate Fitness
Submission
Rookie 70lbs Adrian Lee
United MMA
Joe Cornejo
Ultimate Fitness
Submission
Rookie 63 lbs
Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Daniel Arellano
Jaguar Muay Thai/ Ultimate Fitness
Submission
Cadet/ Junior 155 Christian Lee *
United MMA
Nickie Eustace
De La O/ Viper MMA
Submission

Suspensions: None
Minor Injuries: 3
Mendoza S. - Achilles Tendon
Betzhold - L Elbow Strain
Arellano - R Elbow Strain





BRED 4 BATTLE
Four Points Sheraton
4900 Duckhorn Driv
Sacramento, CA
Dec 6, 2014

PROMOTER:ANTHONY MORALES
FIRST RESPONDERS:Sacramento Valley Hospital
PHYSICIAN:Dr. Gary Fuentes
HEADREFEREE:Vanessa Hardy
LEAD INSPECTOR:Joe De La Guevara

DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
NOVICE 75lbs Isaiah Kainoa Medina
Nobody MMA
Justin Ramirez
Candel MMA
14-6 Blue
CATCH 135lbs
Cadet Rules
Andrew Robles
Nolimit Fight Team
Jose Tony Cortez
Empire Team
Sub Red
CADET 110lbs Domnic Fernandez
Ultimate Fitnessi
Ethan Gould
Unattached
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 100lbs Muhammed Umar
Punishment
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
INJ. Blue
NOVICE 75lbs Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 105lbs Andre Bosman
Ultimate Fitness
Justin Barclay
Marinoble Fight Team
10-8 Blue
JUNIOR 125lbs Ricky Perez
Dethrone Base Camp
Tony Gonzalez
Team Stockton
Sub Blue

Suspensions -1
AJ Lemos , Rib - 45 days medical


CSG PANKRATION
DUAL IN THE IE
Renck Community Center
4015 Jackson Street
Riverside, CA
NOV 15, 2014

DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
Catch Age 105lbs Andre Boseman
Ultimate Fitness
Tyler Brennan
Next Generation
Sub Red
Rookie 65lbs Daniel Arellano
Ultimate Fitness
Carlos Ochoa
Alliance MMA
9-7 Blue
Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
16-10 Blue
Schoolgirl 110lbs Lea Bivins
Ultimate Fitness
Nahdia Barrientos
Alliance MMA
Sub Red
Novice 70lbs Yahir Torres
Alliance MMA
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
Schoolboy 120lbs Joey Haro
Alliance MMA
Avery Shunneson
Easton Training Center
Major Dec Red
Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Andrea Riveria
Tetsujin Yuma
Unity Cordova
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
Junior 160lbs Trenton Haile
Yuma Pride
Cam Brewer
Meridian
21-18 Blue
Novice 75lbs Issacc Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Sub Blue
Catch Age 130lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Chris Rivera
Alliance MMA
Brock Locnikar
Unattached
Sub Blue
Novice 80lbs Jessica Harro
Adrenaline MMA
Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
Cadet 140lbs Aaron Magana
Tetsujin Yuma
Daymeond Mollina
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
Schoolboy 145lbs Alex Avelar
Adrenaline MMA
Mike Rooks
Five Star MMA
Sub Blue
Cadet 130lbs CJ Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Roberto Hernandez
Alliance MMA
Sub Blue
Rookie 60lbs Sergio Porras
Alliance MMA
Elijah Benavidez
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
Catch Age 65lbs
Rookie Rules
Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Christa Aquino
Alliance MMA
Sub Red
Cadet 110lbs Dominic Fernandez
Ultimate Fitness
Dane Miller Hass
Easton TC
Major Dec Blue
Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Anthony Ingebretson
Tetsujin Yuma
Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
Sub Blue
Novice 85lbs Navarro Garcia
Ultimate Fitness
Hayddon Hill
Team Quest
Major Dec Blue
Rookie 80lbs Mathew Lopez
Five Star MMA
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
Junior 160lbs Anthony Cordova
Meridian
Vince Ornales
Tetjujin Yuam
Sub Blue
Catch Age 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Lucas Brennan
Next Generation
Jose Cortez
Empire MMA
Sub Blue
Catch Age 110lbs
Novice Rules
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Junior Awana
Riverside Submission
Inj. Default Red
Cadet 140lbs Nicholas Appello
The Pit
Aaron Magana
Tetsujin Yuma
Sub Blue
Rookie 75lbs Koda Bivins
Ultimate Fitness
Harrison Cole
Five Star MMA
Sub Blue
Novice 70lbs Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Isaiah Brewer
Five Star MMA
Sub Red
Novice 80lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Millennia
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside MMA
Sub Blue
Schoolgirl 110lbs
Title Bout
Peyton Prussin
Drysdale Vegas
Cheyenne Bowman
CSW
Sub Blue

Suspensions 1
30 day Medical Roberto Hernandez - Knee

Minor Injuries - 5
Andre Bosman - Lower Lip
Edvin Sanchez - Chin
Alex Avelar - Foot
Regina Awana - Shoulder
AJ Lemos - Groin




NON SANCTIONED EVENTS
CSG SHOW
Harrahs Rincon Casino
Valley Center, CA
March 1, 2014

Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Novice 60lbs Connor Sanchez
UFC Gym Corona
Daniel Arellano
Jaguar Muay Thai
Dec
Schoolboy 75lbs William Reed
Wrecking Crew
Sadru Smith
Moore MMA
Sub
Schoolboy 75lbs Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Mason Bramlettee
Riverside Submission
Dec
Novice 60lbs Elijah Benavidez
Riverside Submission
Donovan Sanchez
UFC Gym Corona
Sub
Schoolboy 105lbs Raul Aguilar
UFC Gym Corona
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
DQ
Junior(G) 125lbs Mckenna Hutchinson
Ralph Gracie
Mikayla Barut
Millennia
Sub
Schoolboy 105lbs David Lara
UFC Gym Corona
Connor Peterson
Team Quest
Sub
Schoolboy 105lbs Cade Roque
Wrecking Crew
Derek Rayfield
10th Planet Corona
Dec
Novice 60lbs Connor Sanchez
UFC Corona
Shawn Ferrara
Team Quest
Sub
Junior 135lbs Clayton Carpenter
Wrecking Crew
Jacob Harrison
Aftermath
Sub
Novice 60lbs Elijah Benavidez
Riverside Submission
Daniel Arrellano
Jaguar Muay Thai
Sub
Novice 60lbs Chris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Aidan Beard
Team Quest
Sub
Schoolboy 75lbs Adrian Ledezma
Millennia
Sadru Smith
Moore MMA
Dec
Schoolboy 95lbs Derek Rayfield
10th Planet Corona
Raul Aguilar
UFC Gym Corona
Sub
Junior 170lbs Jake Watson
Wrecking Crew
Jorge Adan
UFC Gym Corona
Sub
Cadet 140lbs Connor Carpenter
Wrecking Crew
Nickie Eustace
Delao/ Lightning Bolts
Sub
Junior 135lbs Clayton Carpenter
Wrecking Crew
Alberto Garcia
EFC
Sub
Schoolboy 75lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Jacob Manfred
Team Quest
Sub
Schoolgirl 115lbs Kylee Roque
Riverside Submission
Athena Zepeda
Riverside Submission
Dec








Blue Water Show
Parker, AZ - October 25, 2013


Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Novice 50lbs Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Evan Manzo
Adrenaline MMA
Sub
Schoolboy 75lbs Luis Ramirez
OC Kickboxing
Raul Mejia
Team 3
Sub
Girls 108lbs Kylee Roque
Wrecking Crew
Caitlin Cardenas
Riverside Submission
Sub
Novice 70lbs Travis Duncan
OC Kickboxing
Paul Rubio
Lightning Bolts
21-13
Novice 60lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
17-12
Novice 60lbs Mario Sandoval
Team 3
Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Sub
Novice 70lbs Steve Cadey Jr
Lightning Bolts
Mason Bramlettee
Riverside Submission
21-17
Cadet 100lbs Liam Cronin
Carlson Gracie OC
AJ Raya
Adrenaline MMA
Sub
Cadet 110lbs JT Hicks
Wrecking Crew
Robert Ornales
Adrenaline MMA
Sub
Cadet 120lbs Tony Gonzalez
Stockton Warriors
Diego Gomez
Lightning Bolts
Sub
Girls 124lbs McKenna Hutison
Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
Christina Jennee
Paragon SLO/ Elite
Sub
Schoolboy 75lbs Damien Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Max Tait
Lightning Bolts
Inj
Young Guns 155lbs Jacob Rosales
CSW
Jalin Turner
Adrenaline MMA
28-8
Young Guns 135lbs Erik Van Der Lee
Lightning MMA
Joel Gonzalez
Team United
NC
DQ
Young Guns 125lbs Salvador Cardenas
Riverside Submission
Davan Dutra-Smith
Black House Nogueira
Sub
Young Guns 145lbs Roman Puga
Joe Camacho Jiujitus
Cruz Duke
Adrenaline MMA
Sub





Blue Water Show
Parker, AZ - June 28, 2013

Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Cadet 100lbs Issiah Viveros
Lightning Bolts
Cade Roque
Wrecking Crew
10-1 Video
Cadet 150lbs Jake Watson
Wrecking Crew
Jorge Adan
Lil Scrappers
Sub Video
Novice 50lbs Evan Manzo
Adrenaline MMA
Elijah Benevides
Riverside Submission
11-6 Video
Cadet 135lbs Alex Meza
Wrecking Crew
Bryan Rodriguez
Lil Scrappers
19-15 Video
Girls 105lbs Kylee Roque
Wrecking Crew
Athena Zapeda
Riverside Submision
Sub Video
Novice 70lbs Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sadru Smith
Moore MMA
Sub Video
Schoolboy 105lbs Mikey Hicks
Wrecking Crew
Haiden Gonzales
Riverside Submission
Sub Video
Schoolboy 65lbs Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission
Sub Video
Schoolboy 85lbs Damian Montes
Adrenaline MMA
Jojo Ravago
Wrecking Crew
7-1 Video
Cadet 110lbs Brett Trivitt
Wrecking Crew
Robert Ornalas
Adrenaline MMA
9-2 Video
Novice 53lbs Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Durand Johnson
Adrenalime MMA
Sub Video
Schoolboy 95lbs Brock Locnikar
Wrecking Crew
Anthony Mirada
Adrenalime MMA
10-7 Video

Desert Showdown
Rancho Mirage, CA - June 1, 2013

Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Novice age group 50lbs
Aiden Thome
UFC Gym Rosemeade
Xander Vasquez
Team 3 Checkmat
10-7 Video
Novice age group 50lbs Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Jacob Matthews
Combined Martial Science
Sub Video
Girls 70lbs Aalijah Pineda
Lightning Bolts
Serenity Olmos
Camarillo MMA
Sub Video
Novice age group 60lbs

Mohamed Badwai
UFC Gym Rosemeade
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
14-9 Video
Novice age group 80lbs Jonavan Ascuncion
OC Kickboxing
Wyatt Allen
Camarillo MMA
Sub Video
Novice age group 60lbs Kristofer Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline FC
Sub Video
Novice age group 70lbs Robert Perez
Lightning Bolts
Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline PC
Tech Video
Schoolboy age group 75lbs Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline PF
Sebastian Cervantes
UFC Gym Rosemeade
11-10 Video
Schoolboy age group 75lbs William Reid
Power MMA
Max Tait
Gracie Barra SC/ USSD
19-3 Video
Schoolboy age group 75lbs Steven Kroesen
Lightning Bolts
Luis Ramirez
OC Kickboxing
Sub Video
Schoolboy age group 95lbs Brock Locnikar
Power MMA
Eric Rocha
BJMUTC
Sub Video
Cadet age group 95lbs Anthony Miranda
Adrenaline FC
Mikey Hicks
Power MMA
Sub Video
Cadet age group 100lbs Robert Ornales
Adrenaline FC
Cian Bennin
Excel MMA
Sub Video
Cadet age group 140lbs Trenton Haile
Arizona Athletic Club
William Brunt
Stockton Warriors
Sub Video
Cadet age group 110lbs Tony Gonzalez
Stockton Warriors
Cody Burns
BJMUTC
Sub Video
Teen Girls 110lbs Mika Carpenter
Power MMA
Caitlin Cardenas
Riverside Submission
Tech Video
Cadet age group 100lbs Ruben Miranda
Adrenaline FC
David Ritchie
Riverside Kids
Sub Video
Cadet age group 125lbs Jake Watson
Power MMA
Shane Davis
Excel MMA
Sub Video
Schoolboy age group 125lbs Nickie Eustace
De La O/ Lightning Bolts
Max Cordova
Combined Martial Science
Tech Video
Schoolboy age group 85lbs Levi Summerlin
Excel MMA
Fernando Real
Adrenaline FC
18-7 Video

GrassRoots Show
Pasadena, CA - May 4, 2013

Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Schoolboy 95lbs Muhammed Umar
Punishment Training Center
Devin Peries
Fight Academy Pasadena
24-8 R1R2
Novice 60lbs Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Dylan Hagen
Lightning Bolts
Sub
Schoolboy 75lbs Kory Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sebastian Cervantes
UFC Gym Rosemead
26-8 video
Novice 70lbs Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
Aalijah Pineda
Lightning Bolts
15-10 Video
Cadet 115lbs Ruben Mirada
Adrenaline MMA
Cody Burns
BJMUTC
Sub video
Cadet 125lbs Alex Mendoza
CSW
Simon Hovanessian
Fight Academy Pasadena
Sub R1
Cadet 110lbs Robert Ornales
Adrenaline MMA
Brent Reed
Lightning Bolts
Sub video
Girls 85lbs Cheyenne Bowman
CSW
Courtney Cardoza
Kings MMA/ Mendes Bros
24-13 R1R2
Schoolboy 95lbs Saadq Young
Fight Academy Pasadena
Alex Tolmachev
Lightning Bolts
24-16 Video
Novice 60lbs Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Mohamed Badawi
UFC Gym Rosemead
Sub video

Blue Water Show
Parker AZ - March 10, 2013


Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Schoolboy 75lbs William Reid
Power MMA
Steven Krosen
Lightning Bolts
Sub
Novice 60lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Cross Betzold
Fight Ready
Sub
Cadet 110lbs JT Hicks
Power MMA
Tony Gonzales
Stockton Warriors
Sub
Exhibition Brick Locnikar
Power MMA
Isaiah Viveros
Lightning Bolts
Sub
Cadet 140lbs Christian Lee
United MMA
Trenton Haile
4th Ave Gym/ Yuma FA
Sub
Cadet 125lbs Jake Watson
Power MMA
Page Bates
FIT NHB
Sub
Exhibition Clayton Carpenter
Power MMA
William Brunt
Stockton Warriors
Sub

CSG Show
Yucaipa, CA - Feb 23, 2013

Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Novice 50lbs Elijah Benividez
Riverside Submision
Carlos Ochoa
Alliance
Sub Video
Novice 50lbs Evan Manzo
Adrenaline
Durand Johnson
UFC Gym Corona
19-10 Video
Novice 60lbs Mason Bramlettee
Riverside Submission
Justin Ramirez
Candel's MMA
Sub Video
Girls 85lbs Cheyenne Bowman
CSW
Nahdia Barrientos
Alliance
DQ Video
Novice 70lbs Jonathan Flores
Alliance
Martin Luvian Jr
Riverside Submission
Tech. Video
Cadet 140lbs Trenton Haile
4th St Gym/Yuma Fight Academy
Dominic Esparza
Alliance
20-19 Video
Girls 125lbs Mckenna Hutchison
Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
Kaylynn Cano
Flawless Victory
Sub Video
Cadets 125lbs Angel Pardo
Alliance
Alex Mendoza
CSW
17 - 8 Video
Novice 70lbs Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline
Travis Duncan
OC Kickboxing
18 - 6 Video
Girls 50lbs Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Christa Aquino
Alliance
Sub Video
Schoolboy 75lbs Steven Kroesen
Lightning Bolts
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline
Sub
Cadet 100lbs Brandon Esparza
Riverside Submission
Roberto Hernandez
Alliance
Sub
Cadet 85lbs Derek Rayfield
UFC Gym Corona
Anthony Miranda
Adrenaline
Sub
Cadet 100lbs Robert Ornelas
Adrenaline
Isaiah Viveros
Lightning Bolts
Sub Video
Girls 110lbs Mika Carpenter
Power MMA
Gracie Cano
Flawless Victory
Injury
Cadet 180lbs Shane Stallings
Adrenaline
Jonathan Castro
Riverside Submission
12 - 4 Video
Schoolboy 80lbs Rahman Muhammad
Power MMA
David Lara
UFC Gym Corona
Sub
Novice 50 lbs Aidan Thome
UFC Gym Rosemead
Xander Vasquez
Team 3/ Check Mat
Sub
Schoolboy 125lbs Nickie Eustace
DeLaO/ Lightning Bolts
Daniel Saucedo
Elite MMA
Sub
Novice 60lbs Mohamed Badawi
UFC Gym Rosemead
Kristopher Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sub




Adrenaline FC Show
San Bernardino, CA - Dec 15, 2012



Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Cadet 130lbs Connor Carpenter
Wrecking Crew
Edgar Lopez
Mixxed Bloodz
Sub
Novice 60lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
11−9
Novice 60lbs Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Zues Pinder
Peralta MMA
Sub
Schoolboy 135lbs Nickie Eustace
De La O / Lightning Bolts
Alex Mesa
Wrecking Crew
17-13
Cadet 140lbs James Muniz
Wrecking Crew
Anthony Espinoza
Riverside Submission
Sub
Senior 175lbs Kenny Davis
Riverside Submission
Joseph De Leon
Mixxed Bloodz
15-10
Schoolboy 95lbs Brock Locnikar
Wrecking Crew
Johnny Kirk Jr
Mixxed Bloodz
Sub
Cadet 175lbs Johnny Castro
Riverside Submission
Kai Damico
Fight Box
Sub
Novice 70lbs Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission
Sub
Grappling 90lbs Jacob Muniz
Wrecking Crew
Junior Awana
Riverside Submission
Sub
Novice 60lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Zues Pinder
Peralta MMA
Sub
Schoolboy 100lbs Cade Rogue
Wrecking Crew
Johnny Kirk Jr
Mixxed Bloodz
Sub

Badgefights Show
Anaheim, CA - Aug 4, 2012





BADGEFIGHTS YOUTH ALL STAR SHOW
Montebello, CA - March 2, 2012



WEIGHT
WINNER DEFEATED SCORE
50lbs boys Kris Arrey - age 7
Riverside Submision
Aiden Thorne - age 7
UFC Gym
5 - 1 Video
90lb boys Isaiah Viveros - age 12
UFC Gym
Alex Tolmachev - age 11
LA Boxing
16 - 4 Video
70lb boys Rocco Luciano - age 7
Cleber Jiujitsu
Joshua Gonzalez - age 7
Undisputed
Sub Video
105lb boys Elijah Rodriguez - age 12
XFIR Combat Sports
Tony Gonzalez - age 13
Stockton Warriors
19 - 4 Video
60lb mixed Aalijah Pineda - age 7
Lightning Bolts
Mohamed Badawai - age 7
UFC Gym
13 - 9 Video
110lb boys **Harley Esparza - age 15
Riverside Submission
Ricky Perez - age 14
AKA Fresno
Sub Video
100lb boys Jesse Gabriel - age 12
Independent
Kai Kramer - age 13
The Arena
Sub Video
92lb boys Connor Carpenter - age 12
Power MMA
Brandon Esparza - age 13
Riverside Submission
13 - 11 Video
70lb boys Bobby Perez - age 8
Lightning Bolts
Issac Samano - age 9
Cleber Jiujitsu
7 - 5 Video
130lb boys Clayton Carpenter - age 15
Power MMA
Roman Puga - age 15
UFC Gym
Sub Video









130lb Girls Mckenna Hutchinson - age 12
CMS
Natalie Ortiz - age 14
Candal's MMA
Sub Video
75lb Boys Steven Kroesen - age 11
Lightning Bolts
Jacob Ponce - age 11
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
90lb Boys Fernando Real - age 10
CMS
Saadiq Young - age 11
Fight Academy Pasadena
Sub Video
95lb Boys Brock Locnikar - age 10
Power MMA
Haiden Gonzalez - age 10
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
60lb Boys Kistofer Arrey - age 8
Riverside Submission
Mohamed Badawai - age 8
UFC Gym
Sub
210lb Boys Shane Stalling - age 15
Adrenaline MMA
Mohamed Okdeh - age 15
Riverside Submission
Tech
100lb Boys JT Hicks - age 13
Power MMA
Robert Ornales - age 13
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
145lb Boys Roman Puga - age 15
Joe Camacho Jiujitsu
Justin Nunez - age 14
The Pit North
Sub
100lb Boys Connor Carpenter - age 12
Power MMA
Ruben Miranda - age 14
Adrenaline MMA
16 - 5
110lb Girls Christiana Jenne - age 13
Paragon Santa Maria
Mika Carpenter - age 14
Power MMA
Sub Video

BADGEFIGHTS YOUTH ALL STAR SHOW
ANAHEIM, CA - Aug 6, 2011

WEIGHT WINNER DEFEATED SCORE
55lb Mixed Aalija Pineda
Advance MMA
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission

9 - 5 Video
120lb boys Davan Dutra
Finish Em
Angel Cordova
Team Rukkus
Sub Video
110lb boys Jake Watson
Power MMA
Wolfgang Bernal
Team Rukkus
Sub Video
148lb girls Brittni Morphis
Millennia
Aitana Chavez
Playground Legends
DQ Video
90lb boys Brandon Esparza
Riverside Submission
Connor Carpenter
Power MMA
Sun Video
125lb boys Clayton Carpenter
Power MMA
JJ Reed
Team Rukkus
Sub Video
70lb boys Steven Kroesen
Lightning MMA
Alec Ralph
15 - 11 Video
80lb boys Hale Enos
Tapout Training Center
Brent Reed
Team Rukkus
Sub Video
WEIGHT
WINNER DEFEATED SCORE
50lbs Mixed Aiden Thome - age 8
UFC Gym
Regina Awana - age 7
Riverside Submission
Tech Video
70b Boys Travis Duncan- age 9
OC Kickboxing
Damian Espinoza - age 9
Adrenaline MMA
16 - 8 Video
90lb Boys Aj Raya - age 13
Adrenaline MMA
Isaiah Viveros- age 13
UFC Gym
Sub Video
75lb Mixed Naomi Vargas - age 8
Riverside Submission
Jonavan Asuncion - age 7
OC Kickboxing
Sub Video
70lb Boys David Kalayanaprapruit - age 11
Ryu Training Center
Korey Mendoza - age 10
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
75lb Boys Max Tait - age 10
Lightning Bolts
Sebastian Cervantes - age 10
UFC Gym
Sub Video
120lb Boys Jake Watson - age 15
Power MMA
Ricky Perez - age 14
Dethrone Base Camp Fresno
Sub Video
105lb Boys Tony Gonzalez - age 13
Stockton Warriors
Miguel Vera - age 13
UFC Gym
Sub Video
130lb Boys Nickie Eustace - age 12
Candal's MMA
Max Cordova - age 11
CMS
Sub Video
60lb Boys Sammy Mendoza - age 7
Adrenaline MMA
Mason Bramlette - age 6
Riverside Submission
15 - 12 Video


ARCHIVED TOURNAMENTS


Tournament Name 2015 U.S. Nationals - Seniors
Date Results
2015 U.S. National Championships - Seniors 7.18.15
Results
2014 U.S. National Championships - Seniors 5.17.14
Results
2013 U.S. Military Championships 5.18.13 Results
2013 California State Kids 4.13.13 Results
2013 California State Seniors 3.30.13 Results
2012 US Youth National Championships 9.23.12 Results
2102 US Military Championships 5.12.12 Results
2012 California Youth Pankration Championships 04.29.12
Results
2012 US World Team Trials 03.31.12
Results
2012 California State Pankration Championships (Adults Divisions) 01.28.12 Results
2011 FILA Youth World Championships 11.13.11 Results
2011 North American Youth Championships 11.5.11 Results
2011 Southern Open Pankration Championships 9.10.11
Results
2011 FILA Senior World Championships 9.29.11
Results
2011 US National Pankration Championships 6.25.11
Results
2011 Western States Police & Fire 6.9.11 Results
2011 US Armed Forces Championships 5.21.11 Results
2011 California State Pankration Championships 4.23.11 Results
2011 Camp Pendleton Invitational Pankration 2.26.11 Results
2010 US Armed Forces Championships 5.15.10 Results
2010 Grappling Championships 5.2.10 Results
2010 Armed Forces Dual Team 3.6.10 Results
2010 FILA World Championships 3.27.10 Results
2009 US National Pankration Championships 10.25.09 Results
2009 Bred 4 Battle Championships 9.19.09 Results
2009 Team Championships 9.11.09 Results
2009 FILA World Championships 8.16.09 Results
2009 US Armed Forces Championships 5.16.09 Results
2009 California State Pankration Championships 4.5.09 Results
2008 US National Pankration Championships 11.9.08 Results
2008 Central Coast Pankration Championships 10.19.08 Results
2008 FILA World Championships 9.20.08 Results
2008 Northern California Championships 8.23.08 Results
2008 National Team Championships 7.26.08 Results
2008 US Armed Forces Championships 5.17.08 Results
2008 California State Pankration Championships 4.8.08 Results
2007 Team Championships 12.16.07 Results
2007 Nor Cal Pankration Tournament 12.8.07 Results
2007 Full Bred Fighter Championships 11.4.07 Results
207 FILA World Championships 9.9.07 Results
2007 US National Pankration Championships (WAMAI) 8.11.07 Results
2007 Nor Cal Pankration Tournament 6.2.07 Results
2007 US Armed Forces Pankration Invitational 4.29.07 Results
2007 California State Pankration Championships 3.25.07 Results
2006 Full Bred Pankration Championships 10.22.06 Results
2006 World Amateur Martial Arts Games 8.20.06 Results
2006 California State Pankration Championships 5.7.06 Results
2006 U.S. Armed Forces Pankration Invitational 3.19.06 Results
2005 California State Pankration Championships 8.27.05 Results
2005 US Armed Forces / Warrior Challenge 5.28.05 Results
2005 Battle of Champions IV 5.21.05 Results
2005 Battle of Champions 3.12.05 Results
2004 US Armed Forces / Warrior Challenge 11.20.04 Results
2004 California State Pankration Championships 8.22.04 Results
2004 Lake Havasu Kids Tournament 6.5.04 Results
2003 California State Pankration Championships (Youth) 8.31.03 Results
2003 Spartan Cup Pankration Championships 3.16.03 Results


| United States Fight League |
PO Box 451 Lake Forest, CA 92630
| Fax: 949.305.9170 | Jon@fightleague.org |





Website Builder