Panda Cup – Roseville, CA – Oct 19, 2019

PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS           Lead Official:       Brandy Hoskins * Did not submit results  
EVENT     Panda Cup 9     Inspectors:       Alex Lemos    
DATE:     Saturday October 19th 2019     Inspectors:       David Ellis    
LOCATION:     800 All American Blvd., Roseville, CA 95678     Referees:       Brian Tyler Jody Perry John Tole
VENUE:     The Grounds     Judges:   List all judges   Melissa Samford Brian Tyler Jody Perry
CONTACT:     Anthony Bivins     Timekeeper:       Michael Gonzalez    
PHONE     916-494-4175     Doctor :       Dr. Mila ?    
E-MAIL:     a_bivins6@yahoo.com     EMT/ First Responder:       AMR    
CHECK IN: 6:30am     EVENT START TIME: 9am     LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:       1 – AJ Lemos (knee) 60/60    
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
1 3 Red Aiden Huggins (Carnage|HOM) 8.11yrs. 60           Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
                         
    Blue Carlos Carrera (Codero BJJ) 9.6yrs. 59     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
2 3 Red Xavier Greer (UFC Gym Cornoa) 10.11 yrs. 59     W 2   Sub John Tole  
                         
    Blue Waylon Farrell (Stand Alone MMA) 9.10yrs. 59                
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
3 3 Red Kali Wells (Team Canage|HOM) 14.11 yrs. 102           Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
                         
    Blue McKenna Jackson (Kihon MMA) 14.7yrs. 109     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
4 3 Red Adam Maldonado (Carnage|HOM) 10.3 yrs. 73     w     Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
                         
    Blue Travis Boyles (Evolution MMA) 12.3yrs. 73                
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
5 3 Red Will Johnson (R-dojo) 14.4 yrs. 123       1   Sub John Tole  
                         
    Blue Nick Shylapin (West Co. Martial Arts) 15.5 yrs. 120     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
6 3 Red Alexis Erwin (Carnage|HOM) 12.4 yrs. 99           Split Decision Brian Tyler  
                         
    Blue Hannah Wagstaff (Kihon MMA)12.7 yrs. 96     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
7 3 Red Ely Garduno (NCFA) 12.3yrs. 99           Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
                         
    Blue Cole Farrell (Stand Alone MMA) 11.8 yrs. 96     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
8 3 Red Brie Huggins (Carnage|HOM) 15.3yrs. 116     W 1   Sub John Tole  
                         
    Blue Kaelei Alvarez (One Nation MMA) 14.7 yrs. 115                
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
9 3 Red Cross Betzold (Carnage|HOM) 15.9 yrs. 114     W     Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
                         
    Blue Xeric Karoustsos (Independent) 14.10 yrs. 114                
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
10 3 Red Will Johnson (R-dojo) 14.4 yrs. 123     W     Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
                         
    Blue Saul Luna (Kihon MMA) 15.8yrs. 114                
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
11 2 Red Aiden Huggins (Carnage|HOM) 8.11yrs. 60           Unanimous Decision John Tole  
                         
    Blue Maximus Chavez (Ultimate Fitness) 8 yrs. 54     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
12 3 Red Aj Lemos (Neutral Grounds) 16.2 yrs. 142           Split Decision Brian Tyler  
                         
    Blue Carter Dobbleman (West Co. Martial Arts) 17.6 yrs. 145     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
13 3 Red Alana Delva (Independent) 12.5yrs. 122     W     Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
                         
    Blue Farrnika Barnum (West Co. Martial Arts) 15.7 yrs. 123                
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs WEIGHT     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Pre bout Penalties
14 2 Red Cole Farrell (Stand Alone MMA) 11.8 yrs.       W     Sub John Tole  
                         
    Blue Elijah Gomez (One Nation MMA)