Cage Wars – Greendale, WI – May 4, 2019

PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Logan Santschi      
EVENT Cage Wars     Inspectors: Mark Holland      
DATE: 5/4/19     Inspectors: Jordan Griffin      
LOCATION: 5201 S 76th St, Greendale, WI 53129     Referees: Justin Brown Gerald Meershaert Mike Rhodes Bryce Frank
VENUE: Martin Luther High School     Judges: List all judges Gerald Meershaert Mike Rhodes Ben Prickett Bryce Frank
CONTACT:  Scott Joffe     Timekeeper:   Guy Lindekugel      
PHONE       Doctor : Matt Christiansen      
 E-MAIL:       EMT/ First Responder: Robert Moy Lauro Martinez    
CHECK IN:  EVENT START TIME: 5:00 PM     LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  0    
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 66 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
1 3 Red Izel Gomez 10.8 Roufusport 59.6   1 1:43 Sub Justin Brown    
Gerald Meershaert 
Blue Ryder Sisson 10.4 The House 65.8 X Mike Rhodes   
Ben Prickett 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 72 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
2 3 Red Braden Lapacz 9.6 Roufusport 70.8   1 1:24 Sub Gerald Meershaert    
Justin Brown 
Blue Carter Stritzel 9.1 Team Vaghi 70.4 X Ben Prickett   
Bryce Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 72 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
3 3 Red Malachi Rendell 10.4 Roufusport 66.6   3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Mike Rhodes    
Justin Brown – BLUE
Blue Brock Taylor 10.0 Joey Perry MA 70.8 X Ben Prickett – BLUE  
Gerald Meershaert- BLUE
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 75 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
4 3 Red Jovanni Castanon Roufusport 70   1 1:30 Sub Bryce Frank    
Gerald Meershaert 
Blue Kevin Lopez 10.8 Westside MMA 71 X Mike Rhodes  
Justin Brown 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 82 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
5 3 Red Akira Torres 10.2 Roufusport 82   1 :13 Sub Justin Brown    
Mike Rhodes 
Blue Savannah Flores 11.3 Rothwell MMA 76.6 X Ben Prickett   
Bryce Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
6 3 Red Dayton Moison 13.0 Infinity MA 89.6   3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Gerald Meershaert    
Ben Prickett – BLUE
Blue Rhonin Swenson 12.2 Loyd Irvin 95 X Bryce Frank – BLUE  
Justin Brown – BLUE
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 120 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
7 3 Red Frankie Martinez 10.9 Roufusport 120   2 1:26 Sub Mike Rhodes    
Ben Prickett 
Blue Zander Rothwell 11.3 Rothwell MMA 109 X Gerald Meershaert   
Justin Brown 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 135 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
8 3 Red Jesus Figueroa 13.1 Roufusport 133.4 X 3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Bryce Frank    
Gerald Meershaert – RED
Blue Joshua Brendel 14.0 Rothwell MMA 131.2   Mike Rhodes – RED  
Justin Brown – RED
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 147 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
9 3 Red Bryce Graham 16.7 Team Graham 142.4   3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown    
Mike Rhodes – BLUE
Blue Jose Vasquez 16.4 Life Force MMA 142 X Ben Prickett – BLUE  
Bryce Frank – BLUE
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 150 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
10 3 Red Daniel J Medina 16.2 Pettis MA 147.6 X 3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Gerald Meershaert    
Ben Prickett – RED
Blue Griffin Danke 14.8 Academy MA 147.8   Bryce Frank – RED  
Justin Brown – RED
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 152 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
11 3 Red Angelo Pettis 15.7 Roufusport 150.4   1 :36 Sub Mike Rhodes    
Ben Prickett 
Blue Billie Merreighn 15.1 Bloomington Team One BJJ 151.6 X Gerald Meershaert   
Justin Brown 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 175 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
12 3 Red Jacob Kaminski 15.3 Titletown /Roufusport 171.2 X 1 :31 Sub Bryce Frank    
Gerald Meershaert 
Blue Christian Honaker 15.8 Rothwell MMA 168.8   Mike Rhodes   
Justin Brown 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 66 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
13 3 Red Zion Hibbert 11.5 Team Infinity 66   3 :49 Sub Justin Brown    
Mike Rhodes 
Blue Ryder Sisson 10.4 The House 65.8 X Ben Prickett   
Bryce Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 105 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
14 2 Red Benjamin Taylor 11.5 Joey Perry MA 103.2 X 3 3:00 Split Decision Gerald Meershaert    
Ben Prickett – RED
Blue Rhonin Swenson 12.2 Loyd Irvin 95   Bryce Frank – BLUE  
Justin Brown – RED
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 155 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Pre bout Penalties
15 3 Red Isiah Flores 16.0 Roufusport 154.4   2 1:07 Sub Mike Rhodes   2 PTS RED LATE TO RULES BRIEF
Gerald Meershaert 
Blue Billie Merreighn 15.1 Bloomington Team One BJJ 151.6 X Ben Prickett   
Justin Brown