I.E. Fight Night – Ontario, CA – Jan 19, 2019

      USFL President: Jon Frank 
PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Rachel Perez      
EVENT I.E. Fight Night      Inspectors: Gordon Owler Reina Belmontes    
DATE: 1/19/19     Inspectors: Victor Silva Taylor Frank    
LOCATION: 11255 Central Ave. Ontario, CA 91762     Referees: James Beers Vanessa Hardy    
VENUE: CEPA     Judges:     George Silva  Jackie Denkin James Beers Kyle Olsen
CONTACT:  David Bramlette      Timekeeper:   Michelle Beers      
PHONE 951 233-8466     Physican : Dr. Altamirano       
 E-MAIL:       EMT: Fire EMS      
CHECK IN: 8AM EVENT START: 12 NOON     INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS: 0      
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11yrs 80lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
1 3 Red Loren Skannal 12.6 yrs Systematic Risk 82.8 X 3   Unanimous Decision James Beers   Waiver completed for fight from both Coaches both agree at 0 points penalty. 
Jackie Denkin Red
Blue Uriel Cruz 10.11yrs  Riverside Submission 72.2   Kyle Olsen Red
George Silva  Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 120lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
2 3 Red Gabriel Fernandez 13.0yrs  One Legacy  124.4   1 1:42 Sub Vanessa Hardy   +8 penalty points awarded to Edgar for missed weight. Arm bar 
Jackie Denkin
Blue Edgar Amirkhanyan 12.8yrs Hayastan Fighting Club 119.6 X Kyle Olsen 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 60lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
3 3 Red Calin Greer 12.8yrs UFC Corona  65.8   2 1:59 Sub James Beers   +10 Penalty points to Kavi Garvey for missed weight. Arm Bar 
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Kavi Garvey 11.6yrs Grappler’s Studio 60.8 X Kyle Olsen 
George Silva  
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 75lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
4 3 Red Omar Rodriguez 11.7yrs One Legacy 75.4   3 1:21 Sub Vanessa Hardy   Arm Bar
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Justin Cole 10.1yrs Grappler’s Studio 71.0 X Kyle Olsen 
George Silva  
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
5 3 Red Gavin Mitchell 12.8yrs One Legacy 91.6   3   Unanimous Decision James Beers   +2 points awarded to Josh Valdez for missed weight .  
Jackie Denkin Blue
Blue Josh Valdez 12.9yrs NOCMA  87.6 X Kyle Olsen Blue
George Silva  Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 115lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
6 3 Red Brian Gonzales 13.10yrs Team United MMA 114.2 X 3   Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy    
Jackie Denkin Red
Blue Jeremy Dray 13.6yrs Riverside Submission 113.4   Kyle Olsen Red
George Silva  Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
7 3 Red Joseph Bowers 12.3yrs Chandler MMA 133.8 X 1 0:35 Sub James Beers   Kimura 
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Armando Lucio.13.2yrs Cobra Fight Club 130   Kyle Olsen 
George Silva  
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
8 3 Red Carlos Ochoa 12.6yrs One Legacy  108.2   3   Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy   +4 penalty points Mark Nicholson for missed weight. 
Jackie Denkin Red
Blue Mark Nicholson13.1yrs  Lion Heart MMA 101.6 X Kyle Olsen Red
George Silva  Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 115lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
9 3 Red Kevin Perez 14.2yrs Systematic Risk 109.2   3   Split Decision James Beers    
Jackie Denkin Blue
Blue Termaine Givens 13.1yrs, 115lbs Riverside Submission 115.4 X Kyle Olsen Red
George Silva  Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 105lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
10 3 Red Valerie Estrada 13.8yrs Gracie Barra Whittier 91.6 X 3   Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy   Ref halted bout in 1st round for knee injury prior to 3 sec of control for Red’s TD & Mount so points were added after the round due to ref’s error. 
Jackie Denkin Red
Blue Kaylee Reeves 12.10yrs Kihon MMA 102.8   Kyle Olsen Red
George Silva  Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 85lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
11 3 Red Sergio Porras 12.6yrs, One Legacy  89.4 X 1   Sub James Beers   +8 penalty points to Aiden for missed weight. Arm Bar 
Jackie Denkin
Blue Aiden Nicholson 11.6yrs Lion Heart Gym  80   Kyle Olsen
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Select Division 65lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Comments
  3 Red Camilo Ortiz (Grappling only)         Sub Vanessa Hardy   Grappling Only 
 0-0
Blue Poetry Jones (Grappling only)   X  0-0
 0-0
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
12 3 Red Jadon Martinez 10.0yrs  Systematic Risk  93.6   2 1:22 Sub James Beers   Armbar
Jackie Denkin 0-0
Blue Michael Ford 11.7yrs NOCMA 88.2 X Kyle Olsen 0-0
George Silva  0-0
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
13 2 Red Hannah Wagstaff 11.9yrs Kihon MMA 93.6       Majority Decision Vanessa Hardy    
Jackie Denkin Blue
Blue Eva Witkiop 10.3yrs Grappler’s Studio  95.4 X Kyle Olsen Red
George Silva  Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 65lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
14 3 Red Devon Ross 9.0yrs Systematic Risk 64.8 X 3   Unanimous Decision James Beers   +2 penalty points to Devon Ross for missed weight
Jackie Denkin 16-7
Blue Richard Campbell 8.8yrs, Kihon MMA 66.8   Kyle Olsen 17-3
George Silva  20-3
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 118lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
15 3 Red Kris Arrey  14.1yrs Riverside Submission 118.2 X 2 1:13 Sub Vanessa Hardy   Triangle 
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Elisha Weatherford 16.7, American Jiujitsu Collective 111.8   Kyle Olsen 
George Silva  
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
16 3 Red Natalie Estrada 17.5yrs Morales MMA 106.2   1   Sub James Beers   Arm Bar 
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Analyse Rubio 15.11yrs Riverside Submission 99.4 X Kyle Olsen
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 130lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
17 3 Red Andrea Frisque 13.8yrs Kihon MMA 137.8 X 3   Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy   No penalty points, coaches agreement still within 10lb differential.                      
Jackie Denkin Red
Blue Morgan Lucio.11.5 yrs Cobra Fight Club (age waiver) 127.2   Kyle Olsen Red
George Silva  Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
18 3 Red Edward Sonny Castillo 16.4 yrs Team United MMA 134.4 X 3   Unanimous Decision James Beers    
Jackie Denkin Red
Blue Sean Stockman 16.9yrs Alliance Palmdale 134.4   Kyle Olsen Red
George Silva  Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 55lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
19 3 Red Xavier Greer 9.2yrs UFC Corona 55.2   3 1:59 Sub Vanessa Hardy   +2 penalty points given to Greer for opponent over weight. Arm bar 
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Zadkiel Cruz 8.5yrs Riverside Submission 56.4 X Kyle Olsen 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 80lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores Penalties/ Comments
20 4 Red Aiden Nicholson 11.6yrs Lion Heart Gym  80lbs   2 1:44 Sub James Beers Jackie Denkin Bent Arm Catch
Kyle Olsen
Blue Uriel Cruz 10.11yrs  Riverside Submission 72.2lbs X George Silva 
 –