MMA Events – Long Beach, CA – Nov 10, 2019

PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS           Lead Official:       David Denkin    
EVENT     MMA Events     Inspectors:       Angelica Reyes Marc Reyes Alex Lemos
DATE:     11/9/19     Inspectors:       Victor Silva    
LOCATION:     300 E Ocean Blvd,     Referees:       Vanessa Hardy George Silva Ed Buckley
VENUE:     Long Beach     Judges:   List all judges   Kyle Olsen Vanessa Hardy George Silva
CONTACT:     Dustin Lenaburg     Timekeeper:       Julio Arana    
PHONE     626-675-5178     Doctor :       Dr Joe Altamirano    
E-MAIL:     mmaeventsinc@gmail.com     EMT/ First Responder:            
CHECK IN:     EVENT START TIME:     LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:       No Suspensions   NONE
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 100lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE  
1 3 Red Colonel Mitchell – 13.1 yrs – Elite MMA 94.0     L 2 0:20 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy  
                         
    Blue Joe Xhan Rapoza – 13.6 yrs – Rouge Namtion 105.8     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 75 lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE  
2 3 Red Alejandro Hidalgo – 8.11 yrs – Elite MMA 74.4     L 1 0:38 DQ Ed Buckley  
                         
    Blue Dylan Lenn McClue – 10.0 yrs -Kings MMA 69.0     W          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 155 lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE  
3 3 Red Christian Dighero – 17.0 yrs – Blackhouse MMA 150.6     W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision George Silva  
                         
    Blue Ignacio Castro – 17.0 yrs – Morales BJJ 143.6     L          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 100 lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE  
4 3 Red Ayana Contreras – 10.0 yrs -Riverside Submission 95.0     W 1 1:40 Tap Out George Silva  
                         
    Blue Kimberly Andrade – 11.0 yrs – Elite MMA 102.0     L          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 140 lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE  
5 3 Red Kristopher Arrey – 15.0 yrs – Riverside Submission 133.0     W 3 0:43 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy  
                         
    Blue Didier Moya – 16.0 yrs – Elite MMA 131.0     L          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 115 lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE  
6 3 Red Daisy Baraza – 13.4 yrs – Riverside Submission 111.0     W 2 1:12 Sub Ed Buckley  
                         
    Blue Kimya Williams – 14.6 yrs – Risk Fitness 109.0     L          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 145 lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE  
7 3 Red Kristopher Arrey – 15.0 yrs – Riverside Submission 133.0     W 1 1:16 Tap Out George Silva  
                         
    Blue Ignacio Castro – 17.0 yrs – Morales BJJ 143.6     L          
                         
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 105 lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE  
8 3 Red Ayianah Mitchell – 15.5 yrs – Elite MMA 105.0     L 1 0:48 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy  
                         
    Blue Analyes Rubio – 16.0 yrs – Riverside Submission 101.0     W