Division Winner Defeated Score Video
Cadet 130lbs Connor Carpenter
Wrecking Crew
Edgar Lopez
Mixxed Bloodz
Sub  
Novice 60lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
11−9  
Novice 60lbs Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Zues Pinder
Peralta MMA
Sub  
Schoolboy 135lbs Nickie Eustace
De La O / Lightning Bolts
Alex Mesa
Wrecking Crew
17-13  
Cadet 140lbs James Muniz
Wrecking Crew
Anthony Espinoza
Riverside Submission
Sub  
Senior 175lbs Kenny Davis
Riverside Submission
Joseph De Leon
Mixxed Bloodz
15-10  
Schoolboy 95lbs Brock Locnikar
Wrecking Crew
Johnny Kirk Jr
Mixxed Bloodz
Sub  
Cadet 175lbs Johnny Castro
Riverside Submission
Kai Damico
Fight Box
Sub  
Novice 70lbs Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission
Sub  
Grappling 90lbs Jacob Muniz
Wrecking Crew
Junior Awana
Riverside Submission
Sub  
Novice 60lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Zues Pinder
Peralta MMA
Sub  
Schoolboy 100lbs Cade Rogue
Wrecking Crew
Johnny Kirk Jr
Mixxed Bloodz
Sub
WEIGHT WINNER DEFEATED SCORE  
50lbs boys Kris Arrey – age 7
Riverside Submision
Aiden Thorne – age 7
UFC Gym
5 – 1 Video
90lb boys Isaiah Viveros – age 12
UFC Gym
Alex Tolmachev – age 11
LA Boxing
16 – 4 Video
70lb boys Rocco Luciano – age 7
Cleber Jiujitsu
Joshua Gonzalez – age 7
Undisputed
Sub Video
105lb boys Elijah Rodriguez – age 12
XFIR Combat Sports
Tony Gonzalez – age 13
Stockton Warriors
19 – 4 Video
60lb mixed Aalijah Pineda – age 7
Lightning Bolts
Mohamed Badawai – age 7
UFC Gym
13 – 9 Video
110lb boys **Harley Esparza – age 15
Riverside Submission
Ricky Perez – age 14
AKA Fresno
Sub Video
100lb boys Jesse Gabriel – age 12
Independent
Kai Kramer – age 13
The Arena
Sub Video
92lb boys Connor Carpenter – age 12
Power MMA
Brandon Esparza – age 13
Riverside Submission
13 – 11 Video
70lb boys Bobby Perez – age 8
Lightning Bolts
Issac Samano – age 9
Cleber Jiujitsu
7 – 5 Video
130lb boys Clayton Carpenter – age 15
Power MMA
Roman Puga – age 15
UFC Gym
Sub Video

130lb Girls Mckenna Hutchinson – age 12
CMS
Natalie Ortiz – age 14
Candal’s MMA
Sub Video
75lb Boys Steven Kroesen – age 11
Lightning Bolts
Jacob Ponce – age 11
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
90lb Boys Fernando Real – age 10
CMS
Saadiq Young – age 11
Fight Academy Pasadena
Sub Video
95lb Boys Brock Locnikar – age 10
Power MMA
Haiden Gonzalez – age 10
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
60lb Boys Kistofer Arrey – age 8
Riverside Submission
Mohamed Badawai – age 8
UFC Gym
Sub  
210lb Boys Shane Stalling – age 15
Adrenaline MMA
Mohamed Okdeh – age 15
Riverside Submission
Tech  
100lb Boys JT Hicks – age 13
Power MMA
Robert Ornales – age 13
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
145lb Boys Roman Puga – age 15
Joe Camacho Jiujitsu
Justin Nunez – age 14
The Pit North
Sub  
100lb Boys Connor Carpenter – age 12
Power MMA
Ruben Miranda – age 14
Adrenaline MMA
16 – 5  
110lb Girls Christiana Jenne – age 13
Paragon Santa Maria
Mika Carpenter – age 14
Power MMA
Sub Video
EIGHT WINNER DEFEATED SCORE  
55lb Mixed Aalija Pineda
Advance MMA
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
9 – 5 Video
120lb boys Davan Dutra
Finish Em
Angel Cordova
Team Rukkus
Sub Video
110lb boys Jake Watson
Power MMA
Wolfgang Bernal
Team Rukkus
Sub Video
148lb girls Brittni Morphis
Millennia
Aitana Chavez
Playground Legends
DQ Video
90lb boys Brandon Esparza
Riverside Submission
Connor Carpenter
Power MMA
Sun Video
125lb boys Clayton Carpenter
Power MMA
JJ Reed
Team Rukkus
Sub Video
70lb boys Steven Kroesen
Lightning MMA
Alec Ralph 15 – 11 Video
80lb boys Hale Enos
Tapout Training Center
Brent Reed
Team Rukkus
Sub Video
WEIGHT WINNER DEFEATED SCORE  
50lbs Mixed Aiden Thome – age 8
UFC Gym
Regina Awana – age 7
Riverside Submission
Tech Video
70b Boys Travis Duncan- age 9
OC Kickboxing
Damian Espinoza – age 9
Adrenaline MMA
16 – 8 Video
90lb Boys Aj Raya – age 13
Adrenaline MMA
Isaiah Viveros- age 13
UFC Gym
Sub Video
75lb Mixed Naomi Vargas – age 8
Riverside Submission
Jonavan Asuncion – age 7
OC Kickboxing
Sub Video
70lb Boys David Kalayanaprapruit – age 11
Ryu Training Center
Korey Mendoza – age 10
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
75lb Boys Max Tait – age 10
Lightning Bolts
Sebastian Cervantes – age 10
UFC Gym
Sub Video
120lb Boys Jake Watson – age 15
Power MMA
Ricky Perez – age 14
Dethrone Base Camp Fresno
Sub Video
105lb Boys Tony Gonzalez – age 13
Stockton Warriors
Miguel Vera – age 13
UFC Gym
Sub Video
130lb Boys Nickie Eustace – age 12
Candal’s MMA
Max Cordova – age 11
CMS
Sub Video
60lb Boys Sammy Mendoza – age 7
Adrenaline MMA
Mason Bramlette – age 6
Riverside Submission
15 – 12 Video
Tournament Name Date Results
2015 U.S. National Championships – Seniors 7.18.15 Results
2014 U.S. National Championships – Seniors 5.17.14 Results
2013 U.S. Military Championships 5.18.13 Results
2013 California State Kids 4.13.13 Results
2013 California State Seniors 3.30.13 Results
2012 US Youth National Championships 9.23.12 Results
2102 US Military Championships 5.12.12 Results
2012 California Youth Pankration Championships 04.29.12 Results 
2012 US World Team Trials 03.31.12 Results
2012 California State Pankration Championships (Adults Divisions) 01.28.12 Results
2011 FILA Youth World Championships 11.13.11 Results
2011 North American Youth Championships 11.5.11 Results
2011 Southern Open Pankration Championships 9.10.11 Results
2011 FILA Senior World Championships 9.29.11 Results 
2011 US National Pankration Championships 6.25.11 Results
2011 US Armed Forces Championships 5.21.11 Results
2011 California State Pankration Championships 4.23.11 Results
2011 Camp Pendleton Invitational Pankration 2.26.11 Results
2010 US Armed Forces Championships 5.15.10 Results
2010 Armed Forces Dual Team 3.6.10 Results
2010 FILA World Championships 3.27.10 Results
2009 US National Pankration Championships 10.25.09 Results
2009 Bred 4 Battle Championships 9.19.09 Results
2009 Team Championships 9.11.09 Results
2009 FILA World Championships 8.16.09 Results
2009 US Armed Forces Championships 5.16.09 Results
2009 California State Pankration Championships 4.5.09 Results
2008 US National Pankration Championships 11.9.08 Results
2008 Central Coast Pankration Championships 10.19.08 Results
2008 FILA World Championships 9.20.08 Results
2008 Northern California Championships 8.23.08 Results
2008 National Team Championships 7.26.08 Results
2008 US Armed Forces Championships 5.17.08 Results
2008 California State Pankration Championships 4.8.08 Results
2007 Team Championships 12.16.07 Results
2007 Nor Cal Pankration Tournament 12.8.07 Results
2007 Full Bred Fighter Championships 11.4.07 Results
207 FILA World Championships 9.9.07 Results
2007 US National Pankration Championships (WAMAI) 8.11.07 Results
2007 Nor Cal Pankration Tournament 6.2.07 Results
2007 US Armed Forces Pankration Invitational 4.29.07 Results
2007 California State Pankration Championships 3.25.07 Results
2006 Full Bred Pankration Championships 10.22.06 Results
2006 World Amateur Martial Arts Games 8.20.06 Results
2006 California State Pankration Championships 5.7.06 Results
2006 U.S. Armed Forces Pankration Invitational 3.19.06 Results
2005 California State Pankration Championships 8.27.05 Results
2005 US Armed Forces / Warrior Challenge 5.28.05 Results
2005 Battle of Champions IV 5.21.05 Results
2005 Battle of Champions 3.12.05 Results
2004 US Armed Forces / Warrior Challenge 11.20.04 Results
2004 California State Pankration Championships 8.22.04 Results
2004 Lake Havasu Kids Tournament 6.5.04 Results
2003 California State Pankration Championships (Youth) 8.31.03 Results
2003 Spartan Cup Pankration Championships 3.16.03 Results
1 18 19 20