PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  David Denkin     
EVENT I.E. FIGHT NIGHT      Inspectors: William Owler Rachel Perez Victor Silva
DATE: 10/20/18     Inspectors: Reina Belamontes    
LOCATION: 11255 Central Ave, Ontario, CA     Referees: Larry Landless Jonathan Romero Vanessa Hardy
VENUE: CEPAC CENTER     Judges:     Jonathan Romero George Silva Larry Landless
CONTACT:  David Bramlette     Timekeeper:   David Denkin    
PHONE 951 233-8466     Physican : Dr. Joe Altamirano    
 E-MAIL:       EMT: Fire EMS    
CHECK IN: 8 AM EVENT START: 12 Noon     INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  1 Rolbles –  Elbow (Until cleared by Physician)    
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Paul Witkopp-14.1yrs, GRAPPLERS STUDIO 125.4 WINNER 1 1:52 Sub Jonathan Romero  
Vanessa Hardy 
Blue Connor McGowen 15.2yrs, CHANDLER MMA 123.0   Larry Landless 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 120lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Daniel Morelia 13.10yrs KINGS MMA ANAHEIM 109.0   2 0:42 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Jonathan Romero 
Blue Gabriel Estevan Reyes 14.4yrs, ELITE MARTIAL ARTS 122.0 WINNER Larry Landless 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 95LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 2 Red Isabel Garcia 13.11yrs, CASTRO MMA 95.2 WINNER 2 2:00 Unanimous Decision Larry Landless  
Jonathan Romero 
Blue Valerie Estrada 13.6yrs, MORALES BJJ 89.6   Vanessa Hardy 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 110LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 3 Red Brian Gonzales 13.7yrs, TEAM UNITED MMA 113.4   3 2:00 Split Decision Jonathan Romero  
Vanessa Hardy – Red
Blue Gabriel Teran 13.11yrs, STRENGTH & HONOR 111.2 WINNER Larry Landless – Blue
George Silva – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 160LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 3 Red Ramon Cornejo -16.11yrs, CASTRO MMA 161.0 WINNER 1 1:01 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Larry Landless
Blue Dustin Serrano 17.0yrs, SUBMISSION FACTORY 166.0   Jonathan Romero 
George Silva
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 130LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 5 Red Paul Acu 13.11yrs, AMERICAN STRIKER MMA 128.6   5 2:00 Unanimous Decision Larry Landless  
Jonathan Romero 
Blue Mason Bramlette -13.0yrs, RVERSIDE SUBMISSION 127.6 WINNER Vanessa Hardy 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 85LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 3 Red Phoenix Lopez 11.1yrs, CASTRO MMA 73.0   3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Jonathan Romero  
Vanessa Hardy 
Blue Peter Brown 8.4yrs TEAM IRONMAN  75.8 WINNER Larry Landless 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 120lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
8 3 Red Kylee Donaldson 12.3yrs, CASTRO MMA 99.8 WINNER 1 1:50 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Larry Landless 
Blue Valerie Estrada 13.6yrs, MORALES BJJ 89.0   Jonathan Romero 
George Silva
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 3 Red Seth Priest 13.5yrs, NOCMA 106.6   3 1:42 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Larry Landless 
Blue Delton Kaufmann 11.9yrs, POWER MMA 106.0 WINNER Jonathan Romero 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 73lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
10 3 Red Phoenix Lopez 11.1yrs, CASTRO MMA 73.0 WINNER 1 0:36 Sub Larry Landless  
Jonathan Romero 
Blue Issac Reyes 9.5yrs, SUBMISSION FACTORY 70.6   Vanessa Hardy 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 75LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
11 5 Red Issac Faltas 10.1yrs, GRAPPLER STUDIO 67.6   4 1:22 Inj/ Medical Illness Jonathan Romero  
Vanessa Hardy 
Blue Uriel Cruz 10.8yrs, RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 71.0 WINNER Larry Landless 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 100LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
12 3 Red Isabel Garcia 13.11yrs, CASTRO MMA 95.2 WINNER 1 1:28 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Larry Landless 
Blue Kaylee Reeves 12.7yrs, KIHON MMA 99.7   Jonathan Romero
George Silva
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 85LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
13 3 Red Michael Ford 11.5yrs, NOCMA 85.4   3 1:27 Sub Larry Landless  
Jonathan Romero 
Blue Carlos Galindo 11.5yrs, RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 85.4 WINNER Vanessa Hardy 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 90LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
14 3 Red Julian Guzman 13.0yrs, KIHON MMA 89.6   1 0:43 Sub Jonathan Romero  
Vanessa Hardy 
Blue Dominic Acosta11.0yrs, STRENGTH & HONOR 84.6 WINNER Larry Landless 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 145LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
15 3 Red Joseph Bowers-12.0yrs, CHANDLER MMA 131.4 WINNER 1 1:20 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Larry Landless 
Blue Angelo Murillo 11.6yrs, RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 142.8   Jonathan Romero 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 120LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
16 5 Red Cyrus Povoor 15.4yrs, CASTRO MMA 116.6   5 2:00 Unanimous Decision Larry Landless  
Jonathan Romero 
Blue Jesse Rosas 15.10yrS, NCFA 119.0 WINNER Vanessa Hardy 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 135LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
17 5 Red Miguel del Hoyo 17.10yrs, KIHON MMA 138.4   1 1:31 Sub Jonathan Romero  
Vanessa Hardy 
Blue Kevin Rosas 16.7yrs, NCFA 134.6 WINNER Larry Landless 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 55LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
18 3 Red Kaiden Devoto 9.4yrs, CASTRO MMA 56.2 WINNER 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy  
Larry Landless 
Blue Julian Pardo -8.3YRS, RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION  53.6   Jonathan Romero 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 110LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
19 5 Red Robert Lopez 13.9yrs CASTRO MMA 103.6 WINNER 2 1:44 Sub Larry Landless  
Vanessa Hardy 
Blue Jeremy Dray 13.3yrs, RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 109.4   Jonathan Romero 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 110LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
20 5 Red Breaunnah Robles 12.3yrs, EASTON TRAINING CENTER  108.4   1 0:37 Sub Jonathan Romero  
Vanessa Hardy 
Blue Regina Awana 13.7yrs, RIVERSIDE SUBMISION 100.2 WINNER Larry Landless 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 60LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
21 5 Red Ryan Garcia 8.11yrs, SUBMISSION FACTORY 56.0   1 1:07 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Larry Landless 
Blue Jayden Murillo  8.11yrs, RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 58.4 WINNER Jonathan Romero 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 120LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
22 3 Red Raul Rosas 14.0yrs, NCFA 116.4 WINNER 2 1:33 Sub Larry Landless  
Jonathan Romero 
Blue Kris Arrey 13.10yrs, RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 118.6   Vanessa Hardy 
George Silva 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 145LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
23 5 Red Samuel Brown 14.4yrs, TEAM IRONMAN 145.4 Draw 5 2:00 Split Draw Jonathan Romero  
Vanessa Hardy – Blue
Blue Johnny Garcia 15.10yrs, STRENGTH & HONOR 143.2 Draw Larry Landless -Draw
George Silva -Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 120LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
24 3 Red Yaneth Valdovinos – 14.4 yrs, Team Quest  110.6 WINNER 2 1:44 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Larry Landless
Blue Natalie Estrada 17yrs , Morales BJJ 104.2   Jonathan Romero 
George Silva 
PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Rachel Perez    
EVENT Hendo’s Fight Night      Inspectors: Elizabeth Lebau Victoria Hernandez  
DATE: Sept. 29, 218     Inspectors:      
LOCATION: 27901 Jefferson Ave, Temecula     Referees: Larry Landless Vanessa Hardy  
VENUE: Dan Henderson’s Athletic Fight Center      Judges:     Jon Frank Kyle Olsen Jackie Denkin
CONTACT:  David Bramlette     Timekeeper:   Michelle Beers    
PHONE 951 233-8466     Physician : Dr. Pautz    
 E-MAIL:       EMT:      
START TIME: 5PM ATHLETE CHECK IN: 10AM     INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  0    
BOUT# RDS Corner Select Division 85lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Dyllan Davis-12.11yrs, Sityodtong Boston 82.6 WINNER 3   Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy  
Jackie Denkin – Blue
Blue Joshua Valdez- 12.6yrs, NOCMA 83.6   Kyle Olsen – Blue
Jon Frank – Blue 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 115lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Jeremy Dray- 13.2yrs, Riverside Submission 108lbs WINNER 1 1:06 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Aiden Beard- 12.5yrs, Team Quest  113.4   Kyle Olsen 
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 195lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Jordan Chiappone 15.5yrs, Riverside Submission 195.5   3   Split Decision        Weight Penalty  Vanessa Hardy  
Jon Frank – Blue
Blue Ronell White 17.1yrs, Team Quest  204.2 WINNER Kyle Olsen – Red
Jackie Denkin – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 2 Red Karter Crosby- 13.6yrs, Sityodtong Boston 91.6 WINNER 3   Unanimous Decision Larry Landless  
Jon Frank – Red
Blue Loren Skannel- 11.9yrs, Systematic Risk 84.1   Kyle Olsen – Red
Jackie Denkin – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 2 Red Carlos Galindo – 11.4yrs, Riverside Submission 83.8   3   Unanimous Decision Larry Landless  
Jon Frank – Blue
Blue Joshua Valdez- 12.6yrs, NOCMA 83.6 WINNER Kyle Olsen – Blue
Jackie Denkin – Blue
PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Brandy Hoskins    
EVENT Battle of the Best     Inspectors: Karista Cavasos Elizabeth Sulbernagel  
DATE: Sept. 23, 2018     Inspectors:      
LOCATION: 450 West Larch rd. #1, Tracy, CA 95377     Referees: Brian Tyler Steve Ramirez  
VENUE: Castro MMA     Judges:     John Tole Brian Tyler Steve Ramirez
CONTACT:  Julio Castro     Timekeeper:   TBA    
PHONE       Physican : Dr.  Lyudmila Salomatina    
 E-MAIL:       EMT:      
CHECK IN: 8am Event START 10am     INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS: 0    
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Hannah Silbernagel 10.11yrs, Castro MMA 101 WINNER 3 1.25 Sub Brian Tyler  
John Tole 
Blue Julissa Alvarez -10.4yrs, Castro MMA 96 L Steve Ramirez 
Brandy Hoskins 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 75lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Scotlin Seirfield-9.0yrs ,Castro MMA 72 L 3 1.27 Tech Steve Ramirez  
John Tole 
Blue Gabriel Hernandez -8.7yrs, Castro MMA 75 WINNER Brian Tyler 
Brandy Hoskins 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Kyle Ettinger – 12.8yrs , Castro MMA 98 L 3 2:00 Split Decision Brian Tyler  
John Tole – Red
Blue Anthony Wahhab – 11.11yrs, Castro MMA 91 WINNER Brandy Hoskins – Blue
Steve Ramirez – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 3 Red Ryder Seriosa,10.6yrs – Castro MMA 87 WINNER 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Steve Ramirez  
John Tole 
Blue Kolton Sirbenagel-9.8yr, Castro MMA 86 L Brandy Hoskins 
Brian Tyler 
BOUT# RDS Corner Select Division 55lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 2 Red Grappling – Kaiden Devoto – Castro MMA 55 WINNER 2 2:00 Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
John Tole – Red
Blue Grappling – Lilly Dizon – Cortez MMA 58 L Brandy Hoskins – Red
Steve Ramirez – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Select Division 55lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 2 Red Grappling – Julio Castro Jr – Castro MMA 47 WINNER 2 2:00 Unanimous Draw Steve Ramirez  
John Tole – Red
Blue Grappling – Josh Lopez – Cortez MMA 45 L Brandy Hoskins – Red
Brian Tyler – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 3 Red Christopher Garcia -11.5yrs, Castro MMA 102 WINNER 1 :53 Sub Brian Tyler Steve Ramirez
John Tole
Blue John Perera -10.6yrs, Alpha Fit  106 L  Brandy Hoskins
 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
8 3 Red Leo Alamilla -9.8yrs, Castro MMA 66 L 3 1:19 TKO Steve Ramirez Brian Tyler
John Tole 
Blue Elijah Andrew Gomez -9.6yrs, One Nation 71 WINNER  Brandy Hoskins
 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 3 Red Vishnu Raghav Sridharan -9.9yrs, Castro MMA 69 L 2 1:29 Sub Brian Tyler  
John Tole 
Blue Travis Boyles -11.1yrs, Evolution MMA 67 WINNER Steve Ramirez
Brandy Hoskins
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
10 3 Red Phoneix Lopez -11.0yrs, Castro MMA 71 WINNER 3 2:00 Split Decision Steve Ramirez  
John Tole – Draw
Blue Mason Kutylowski -9.9yrs, House of Moons 68 L Brandy Hoskins – Blue
Brian Tyler – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
11 2 Red Rodrigo Soriano -11.4yrs, Castro MMA 99 L 2 :20 Sub Brian Tyler  
John Tole 
Blue John Perera -10.6yrs, Alpha Fit  106 WINNER Brandy Hoskins
Steve Ramirez
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
12 3 Red Kylee Donaldson – 12.2yrs, Castro MMA 103 WINNER 2 1:14 Sub Steve Ramirez  
John Tole
Blue Alexis Hazelton -14.9yrs, House of Moons 100 L Brian Tyler
Brandy Hoskins
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
13 2or3 Red Leo Alamilla -9.8yrs, Castro MMA 66 L 2 2:20 Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
John Tole – Blue
Blue Travis Boyles -11.1yrs, Evolution MMA 67 WINNER Brandy Hoskins – Blue
Steve Ramirez – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
14 2 Red Nicholas Galvan -13.8yrs, Castro MMA 99 L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Steve Ramirez  
John Tole – Blue
Blue Jeffrey Luminado -12.5yrs, Cortez MMA 96 WINNER Brandy Hoskins – Blue
Brian Tyler – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior Girls 16-17 yrs 115lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
15 3 Red Alyssa Sanchez -17.8yrs, Castro MMA 114 L 1 1:43 Sub Brian Tyler  
John Tole
Blue Lea Bivins -16.1yrs, House of Moons 114 WINNER  Brandy Hoskins
Steve Ramirez
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 115lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
16 3 Red Cyrus Povvor -15.8yrs, Castro MMA 115 L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Steve Ramirez  
John Tole – Blue
Blue Raul Rosas -13.11yrs, NCFA 118 WINNER Brandy Hoskins – Blue
Brian Tyler – Blue
PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Brandy Hoskins    
EVENT Panda Cup 5     Inspectors: Jenn Kelly Jonathan Sanchez  
DATE: 8/25/18     Inspectors:      
LOCATION: Jackson sports academy     Referees: Brian Tyler Jody Perry  
VENUE: Mcclelan air force base     Judges:     James Lendech Melissa Samford  
CONTACT:  Bubba Sorgman     Timekeeper:   TBA    
PHONE 916-308-5420     Physican : Dr. Lyudmila Salomatina    
 E-MAIL: bubba@pandacuppromotions.com     EMT: Sac Valley     
CHECK IN: 7:30am EVENT START TIME: 11am     INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS: 0    
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 70lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red David Kellogg-10.4yrs, House of Moons 73   1 1:20 Sub Jody Perry  
Brian Tyler 
Blue Uriel Cruz-10.6yrs, Riverside Submission 70.4 WINNER James Lendech 
Melissa Samford 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Alexis Hazelton 14.8 yrs, House of Moons  101.4   3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
James Lendech 
Blue Isabel Garcia – 13.9yrs, Castro MMA 97 WINNER Melissa Samford 
Jody Perry 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 65lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Mason Kutilowski-9.8yrs, House of Moons 65.6   3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
James Lendech -Blue
Blue Leo Alamilla 9.7yrs, Castro MMA 65.6 WINNER Melissa Samford -Blue
Brian Tyler -Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 55lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 2 Red Zadkiel Cruz, 8yrs, Riverside Submission 55.6 WINNER 1 .59 Sub Brian Tyler James Lendech
Melissa Samford
Blue Kaiden Devoto-9.2yrs, Castro MMA 54.6   Jody Perry
 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 100lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 2 Red Israel Perez-13.9yrs, Rapacon Combat 100.8   1 1:56 Sub Jody Perry  
James Lendech 
Blue Johan Alamilla-13.4yrs, Castro MMA 88.8 WINNER Melissa Samford 
Brian Tyler 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 3 Red Lea Bivins-16.0yrs, House of Moons 109   2 :52 Sub Brian Tyler  
James Lendech 
Blue Shaniyah Carlson-15.8yrs, Kihon MMA 105.4 WINNER Melissa Samford 
Jody Perry 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 3 Red Allison Chang-14.9yrs, Riverside Submission 131.4   3 2:00 Split Decision Jody Perry  
James Lendech – Blue
Blue Alyssa Sanchez-17.7yrs, Castro MMA 123.6 WINNER Melissa Samford -Blue
Brian Tyler – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
8 3 Red Jose Blancas-13.1 yrs, Ranacon Combat 97.2 WINNER 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
James Lendech – Red
Blue Nicholas Galvan-13.7yrs, Castro MMA 96.6   melissa Samford – Red
Jody Perry – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 3 Red Ashkon Fathi-16.10.ys, House of Moons  123.8 WINNER 3 2 Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
James Lendech – Red
Blue Ramzes Castillas -16.10yrs, Strength & Honor 122   melissa Samford – Red
Brian Tyler – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 75lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
10 3 Red David Kellogg-10.4yrs, House of Moons  72.8 WINNER 3 2:00 Split Decision Jody Perry  
James Lendech – Red
Blue Phoenix Lopez-10.11yrs, Castro MMA 73.8   melissa Samford – Red
Brian Tyler – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
11 2 Red Alexis Hazelton 14.8 yrs, House of Moons  101.6 WINNER 2 2:00 Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
James Lendech – Red
Blue Kylee Donaldson-12.1yrs, Castro MMA 105   Melissa Samford – Red
Brian Tyler – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 145lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
12 3 Red Kevin Rosas-16.5yrs, NCFA 144.8 WINNER 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
james Lendech – Red
Blue Johnny Garcia-15.8yrs, Strength & Honor  144.8   melissa Samford – Red
Jody Perry – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
13 2 Red Jesse Rosas-15.8yrs, NCFA 124.8 WINNER 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
James Lendech – Red
Blue Jacob Martinez-16.6yrs, Strength & Honor 124.8   Melissa Samford – Red
Jody Perry – Red
PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Steve Ramirez     
EVENT Battle of the Best     Inspectors:      
DATE: 8/19/18     Inspectors: Karista Cavasos    
LOCATION: 450 West Larch Rd #1, Tracy, CA      Referees: Brian Tyler Jody Perry  
VENUE: Castro Martial Arts      Judges:     John Tole  Brian Tyler Jon Frank
CONTACT:  Julio Castro     Timekeeper:        
PHONE       Physican : Dr. Tasmina Hussain    
 E-MAIL:       EMT: AMR    
EVENT START: 12 noon ATHLETE CHECK IN: 8am      INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  3 minor inuries. 2 bloody nose/ 1 eye poke No med follow up/ susp. 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs (No team points) 65lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Gabriel Hernandez -8.6yrs, Castro MMA     3   Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
John Tole  – BLUE
Blue Kaidin Devoto – 9.2yrs, Castro MMA   WINNER Brian Tyler – BLUE
Jon Frank – BLUE
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs (No team points) 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Anthony Wahab -11.10yrs, Castro MMA     3   DQ Brian Tyler  
John Tole  
Blue Rodrigo Soriano-11.3yrs, Castro MMA   WINNER Jody Perry 
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs (No team points) 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Adam Schwartz Nisman-12.10yrs, Castro MMA 101.8   3   Unanimous Decision Jody Perry  
John Tole  – BLUE
Blue Moises Florez -12.9yrs, Castro MMA 109.2 WINNER Brian Tyler – BLUE
Jon Frank – BLUE
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs (No team points) 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 2 Red Tanner Ross -12.6yrs, Castro MMA 105.4   3   Majority Decision Brian Tyler  
John Tole – BLUE
Blue Christopher Garcia -11.4yrs, Castro MMA 104.2 WINNER Jody Perry – BLUE
Jon Frank – DRAW
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs (No team points) 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 2 Red Kylee Donaldon -12.1yrs, Castro MMA 107 WINNER 3   Split Decision Jody Perry  
John Tole – BLUE
Blue Isabel Garcia -13.9yrs, Castro MMA 100.6   Brian Tyler – RED
Jon Frank – RED
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs (No team points) 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 3 Red Leo Alamilla -9.7yrs, Castro MMA 66.2   3 .24 Sub Brian Tyler  
John Tole  
Blue Vishnu Raghav Sridharan-9.8yrs, Castro MMA 69.6 WINNER Jody Perry 
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 3 Red Nicholas Galvan -13.7yrs, Castro MMA 94.8 WINNER 2 2:30 Sub Jody Perry  
John Tole  
Blue Mateo Montoya–12.0yrs, American Striker  92.8   Brian Tyler 
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
8 3 Red Kolton Silbernagel -9.7yrs, Castro MMA 86.6 WINNER 1 1:18 Sub Brian Tyler  
John Tole  
Blue Elijah Kai Cuison – 9.5yrs, American Striker 86.6   Jody Perry 
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 75lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 3 Red Phoneix Lopez -10.11yrs, Castro MMA 72 WINNER 1 1:52 Sub Jody Perry  
John Tole  
Blue Edgar Oliveras-12.0yrs, James Reed MA 73.4   Brian Tyler
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
10 3 Red Ryder Seriosa -10.4yrs, Castro MMA 88.4   3   Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
John Tole – BLUE
Blue Bryan Olivera – 10.10yrs, James Reed MA 83.4 WINNER Jody Perry – BLUE
Jon Frank – BLUE
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
11 3 Red Johan Alamilla -13.4yrs, Castro MMA 87.8 WINNER 3 1:30 Sub Jody Perry  
John Tole  
Blue Jeffery Luminado -12.4yrs , Cortez MMA 95.2   Brian Tyler 
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
12 3 Red Colton Ross -14.2yrs, Castro MMA 127.4 WINNER 3   Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
John Tole – RED
Blue PJ Acu – 13.9yrs, American Striker MMA 134.4   Jody Perry -RED
Jon Frank -RED
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
13 3 Red Jesus Jesse Fernandez-15.4yrs, Castro MMA 128   3   DQ Jody Perry  
John Tole  
Blue Alex Gougougsis-14.10yrs, James Reed MA 123 WINNER Brian Tyler
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 175lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
14 2 Red Matthew Ngugen – 16.2yrs, Castro MMA 174.5   1   Sub Brian Tyler  
John Tole 
Blue Kevin Mercer-17.10yrs, Cortez MMA 175 WINNER Jody Perry 
Jon Frank 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
15 3 Red Roberto Lopez -13.6yrs, Castro MMA 99 WINNER 2 1:00 TKO Ref Stoppage due to technical superiority  Jody Perry  
John Tole 
Blue James Ninja Reed-12.1 yrs, James Reed MA 95   Brian Tyler 
Jon Frank