Spartan Fight League – Tustin, CA May 18, 2019

Spartan Fight League
May 18, 2019
Tustin, CA
Promoter Chris Krosen
Lead Official David Denkin
Doctor Jay Adam Saby
Injuries/ Suspensions: Skannal, Ortiz, Quitugua and Sims

BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 135LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
1 3 Red “Nadia Barrientos-16.5, Gamebred MMA” 133.2     W 1 1:38 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Andrea Frisque-14.0, Kihon MMA” 135.1     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 95LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
2 3 Red “Valerie Estrada-14.0, Gracie Barra Whittier” 95.9     L 3 2:00 Split Decision Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Hannah Wagstaff-12.1, Kihon MMA” 95.9     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 72LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
3 3 Red “Roman Valarde-9.9, Cobra Kai” 71.1     W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Eric Ionescu-10.7, Grapplers Studio” 75.6     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 60LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
4 3 Red “Jeremy Valdez-9.3, NOCMA” 61.3     L 1 1:14 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Ras Garvey-8.11, Grapplers Studio” 61.3     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 120LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
5 3 Red “Kevin Perez-14.6, Risk Fitness Center” 109.8     L 1 1:18 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Alexander Trujillo-15.3, 10th Planet Riverside” 120.6     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
6 3 Red “Josh Valdez-13.1, NOCMA” 94.4     W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Loren Skannal-12.4, Risk Fitness Center” 86.2     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
7 3 Red “Daniel Kaishchyan-15, Riverside Submission” 125.4     W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Jacob Ellifritz-16.3, Grapplers Studio” 123.5     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 110LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
8 5 Red “Regina Awana-14.1, Riverside Submission” 104.3     W 1 0:23 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Kimya Williams-14.0, Risk Fitness Center” 109.1     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 125LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
9 3 Red “Jeremy Dray-13.1, Riverside Submission” 120.0     W 1 1:55 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Josh Quitugua-12.8, Grapplers Studio” 125.5     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 110LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
10 3 Red “Jaden Autry-13.4, Cobra Kai” 107.8     W 1 0:51 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Zach Chacon-12.1, Grapplers Studio” 109.9     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 225LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
11 3 Red “Jimmy Ortiz-13, Risk Fitness Center” 213.6     L 2 0:34 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Michael Salazar-13.5, Cobra Kai” 216.2     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
12 3 Red “Kris Arrey-14.5, Riverside Submission” 122.5     L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Raul Rosas Jr-14.7, Nor Cal Fight Alliance” 125.5     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 65LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
13 3 Red “Jayden Murillo-9, Riverside Submission” 63.2     L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Elijah Ramirez-9.7, Grapplers Studio” 59.3     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
14 3 Red “Raymond Morales-9.8, Kihon MMA” 71.0     W 2 0:17 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Maddox Ramirez-9.2, Grapplers Studio” 66.5     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 80LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
15 3 Red “Justin Cole-11.2, Grapplers Studio” 72.8     W 1 1:43 Sub Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Maxim Sim-9.2, Gracie Barra Northridge” 76.8     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
16 3 Red “Nate Driskall-15, Nor Cal Fight Alliance” 127.3     W 1 1:41 Sub Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Daniel Kaishchyan-15, Riverside Submission” 125.4     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior Girls 16-17 yrs 105LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
17 3 Red “Analyse Rubio-16.3, Riverside Submission” 101.4     L 2 0:34 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Shaniyah Carlson-16, Kihon MMA” 109.5     W