U.S. National Championships – Ontario, CA June 22, 2019

U.S. National Championships
Promoted by: I.E. Fight Nights
Ontario, CA
Dr. Joe Altamirano
Tournament format featuring 93 bouts
Promotion has the full brackets.

FINALS

Schoolboy 177lbs
1.Jesse Jimenez – UFC Gym Rosemead
2.Angelo Murillo – Riverside Submission

Novice Girls 125lbs
1. Alana Delva – Ru Camp
2. Morgan Lucio – Cobra Fight Club

Junior Boys 121lbs
1. Adrian Ledezma – Strength and Honor
2. Kristopher Arrey – Riverside Submission

Schoolboy 110lbs
1. Delton Kaufmann – Power MMA
2. Joshua Valdez – NOCMA

Cadet Boys 151lbs
1. Joseph Gonzalez – Team Gunz
2. Billie Merreighnn – Bloomington Team one BJJ

Schoolboys 97lbs
1. Rhonin Swenson – Team Lloyd Irvin
2. Joe-xan Rapoza – Rouge Nation

Schoolboy 751lbs
1. Kavi Garvey – Grappler’s Studio
2. Calen Greer – UFC Corona

Novice 115lbs
1. John Parreira – Alpha Fit MMA
2. Benjamin Taylor – Joe Perry’s Martial Arts

Schoolboy 215lbs
1. Michael Salazar – Cobra Kai
2. Elijah Kaohu-Wachi – Team United Hawaii

Schoolboy 66lbs
1. Travis Boyles – Evolution MMA
2. Xavier Greer – UFC Corona

Rookie 88lbs
1. Peter Brown – Pinnacle MMA
2. Maxim Sim – Gracie Barra Northridge

Novice 73lbs
1. Uriel Cruz – Riverside Submission
2. Brock Taylor – Joey Perrys Martial Arts

Junior Boys 145lbs
1. Kevin Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Konstantin Hatcher – Risk Fitness

Junior Boys 165lbs
1. Tony Cortez – Apex MMA
2. Justin Barclay – Marinobles MMA

Junior Girls 135lbs
1. Nahdia Barrientos – Gamebred Training Center
2. Angelica Sanchez – Cobra Fight Club

Schoolboy 156lbs
1. Joseph Bowers – Power MMA
2. Jesse Jiminez – UFC Rosemead

Schoolgirls 134lbs
1. Andrea Frisque – Kihon MMA
2. Alana Delva – Ru Camp

Novive 99lbs
1. David Rosales – Alliance Jiujistu
2. Hunter Artim – Classic Fight Team

Junior Girls 115lbs
1. Shaniyah Carlson – Kihon MMA
2. Lea Bivins – House of Moons

Cadet Girls 108lbs
1. Regina Awana – Riverside Submission
2. Pricilla Orozco – AZ Dragons MMA

Schoolgirls 100lbs
1. Angelina Calpito – United MMA Hawaii
2. Alexis Erwin – House of Moons

Schoolboy 85lbs
1. Isaiah Quintero- Zitro Fitness
2. Alexander Ramirez – Pinnacle MMA

Junior Boys 131lbs
1. Jesse Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Rashad Satterwhite – Cobra Kai

Rookie 66lbs
1. Sora Kaneko – AACC
2. Joseph Whitford – Team Pride Academy

Rookie 62lbs
1. Rasik Garvey – Grappler’s Studio
2. Zadkiel Cruz – Riverside Submission

Cadet Girls 123lbs
1. Victoria Lee – Team United Hawaii
2. Jaylene Martinez – Pinacle MMA

Schoolboy 100lbs
1. Sergio Porras – One Legacy
2. Logan Hackbarth – Team United Hawaii

Schoolboy 122lbs
1. Jeremy Dray – Riverside Submission
2. Adrian Lee – Team United Hawaii

Cadet Boys 159lbs
1. Samuel Brown – Pinicle MMA
2. Bille Merreighnn – Bloomington Team one BJJ

School Boys 108lbs
1. Xeric Karoutsos – Ru Camp
2. Joshua Valdez – NOCMA

Cadet Boys 128lbs
1. Raul Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Kristopher Arrey – Riverside Submission