Usko Fight Night – Riverside, CA – May 11, 2019

PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  David Denkin    
EVENT USKO FIGHT NIGHT      Inspectors: Victor Silva Reyna Belmontes  
DATE: 5.11.19     Inspectors: Alex Lemos Dr David Foley  
LOCATION: Riverside, CA     Referees: Vanessa Hardy Jonathon Romero  
VENUE: USKO-Riverside     Judges: List all judges George Silva George Gallegos Glenn Paulson
CONTACT:  Ed Rivas     Timekeeper:   Julio Arana    
PHONE 9517514464     Doctor : Dr. Joe Altamirano    
 E-MAIL: bigedusko@gmail.com     EMT/ First Responder: AMR    
CHECK IN: 11AM EVENT START TIME: 6PM     LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  1 Elbow injury due to arm bard / Bout 8 (Blue)    
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Joe-Xahn Rapoza, 13.0 yrs, Rouge Nation 92.6 W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos – Red
Blue Giovani Serna 12.8yrs, Pinnacle MMA 94.8 L George Silva – Red
Glenn Paulson – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 120LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Seth Priest 14.0yrs, NOCMA 118.2 L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos – Blue
Blue Jeremy Dray 13.10yrs, Riverside Submission 119.7 W George Silva – Blue
Glenn Paulson – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 69lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Luke Roc Rivas 8.11yrs, USKO  67.2 W 1 1:33 Tap Out America Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos
Blue Jeremy Valdez 9.2yrs NOCMA 60.8 L George Silva 
Glenn Paulson 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 3 Red Ayianah Mitchell 14.11yrs Elite Martial Arts Academy 102.1 L 1 0:16 Submission Arm Bar Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos 
Blue Regina Awana 14.1yrs Riverside Submission 104.7 W George Silva 
Glenn Paulson 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 3 Red Lucques Sorenson 10.9yrs USKO 88.4 W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos – Red
Blue Joshua Pardo 10.6 yrs Riverside Submission 87.3 L George Silva – Red
Glenn Paulson – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 3 Red Colonel Mitchell 12.7yrs old, Elite Martial Arts academy 87.1 L 3 0:49 Tap Out America Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos 
Blue Michael Ford 11.11yrs .NOCMA 94.6 W George Silva 
Glenn Paulson 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 150lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 3 Red Kyle Eche 17.7yrs USKO 142.6 W 3 2:00 Split Decision Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos – Blue
Blue Kristian Kirilov 15.7yrs Muay Thai Gym America 149.7 L George Silva – Red
Glenn Paulson – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
8 2 Red Josh Valdez 13.1yrs NOCMA 92.6 W 1 1:49 Tap Out Arm Bar Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos 
Blue Giovani Serna 12.8yrs, Pinnacle MMA 94.8 L George Silva 
Glenn Paulson 
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior Girls 16-17 yrs  130lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 3 Red Nadia Barrientos , 16.4yrs Gamebred Training Center  136.0 L 2 0:50 Tap Out RNC Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos 
Blue Jayleen Martinez, 16yrs Pinnacle MMA  127.2 W George Silva 
Glenn Paulson 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 120lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
10 5 Red Edvin Sanchez 14.4yrs The Yard in LA 119.7 L 3 0:57 Submission Arm Bar Jonathon Romero  
George Gallegos 
Blue Kristofer Arrey 14y.4rys Riverside Submission  119.7 W George Silva 
Glenn Paulson