Results

Results

UMMAF NATIONALS - BOONVILLE, MO - Feb 3, 2018

Promoter: Ruben Saldana
Ringside Physician: Dr. Carl Giacch
Lead Official: Ryan Breggemann
Lead Referee: Justin Brown

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIES 65lbs Brock Taylor 
Joey Perry's Martial Arts 
Christopher Bell
Team Hahn
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 80/85lbs Xeric Karoutsos
EPA MMA
Norman Schneider
Caveman Crew
Sub Red
NOVICE  95lbs Benjamin Taylor
Joey Perry's Martial Arts
Brian Owens 
Orlando Beast Team
Dec Red
NOVICE 95LBS Brandon Pollock
Orlando Beast Team
Benjamin Taylor
Joey Perry's Martial Arts
Dec Blue
SCHOOLGIRL 135lbs Zoey Hahn
Team Hahn

Jurnee Little
True Fighter 

Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 12olbs Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Teodora Mandala
True Prodigy
Sub Red
CADET 185 lbs Noah White 
Unnatached
Brandon Apocaca 
EPA MMA
Split Dec Blue
         
         

0 - Injuries
0 - Suspensions

EPA MMA- ORLANDO, FL - Jan 13, 2018

Promoter: Ruben Saldana
Ringside Physician: Dr. Denise Jacobs
Lead Official: Jim Prendergast
Lead Referee: Keith Morriera

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
NOVICE 85lbs Andrea Reece
EPA MMA
Grace Lashinsky
Dark Wolf MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs Xeric Karoutsos
EPA MMA
Britton Huggins
Dark Wolf MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 155lbs  Gabriel Coombs
EPA MMA
Franco Rivas
Christian Carvalho BJJ & MMA
Doc Stopage Blue
NOVICE 105LBS Tristin McCree
EPA MMA
Brian Owens
Orlando Beast Team
Split Dec Blue
NOVICE 85lbs David Daniel Guzman
Rodriguez MMA
Christian Pope
Dark Wolf MMA
Sub Red
CADET 12olbs Xenofon Karoutsos
EPA MMA
Eddie Nunez
Christian Carvalho BJJ & MMA
Spilt Dec Red
ROOKIES 57lbs Akira Reece
EPA MMA
Jayden Perez 
EPA MMA
Doc Stopage Blue
CATCH AGE 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Doc Stapage Red
CADET 130lbs
USFL EAST TITLE
Brayden Brodererick
Team Brodererick
Toni Rosi
Unattached
Sub Red

0 - Injuries
0 - Suspensions

AAFL - SAN BERNARDINO, CA - Jan 13, 2018

All American Fight League 

Promoter: Sam Mendoza

Ringside Physician: Dr. Altamarino
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: John Romero, Vanessa Hardy

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
NOVICE 73lbs Chris Leal
Team Llamas
Giovani Serna
Team Ironman
DQ Red
NOVICE 115bs Brian Gonzalez
Team United MMA
Noah Mancilla
Engage
Splint Dec Red
CATCH AGE 130lbs
Cadet Rules
Jayleen Martinez
Riverside Submission
Summer Lymon
Strength & Honor
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 115lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Marcos Contreras 
Team Llamas
Jeremy Gaggos 
Engage 
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 105lbs
Rookie Rules
Armando Carillo
Team Llamas
Audrina Felix
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 125lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Majority Dec Red
CADET 135lbs Luis Panuco 
Team United MMA
Jacob Martinez
Strength & Honor
Dec Red
CADET 140lbs Jesse Rosas
Nor Cal Fight Alliance
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Inj Default Red
CATCH AGE 95lbs
Novice Rules
Roberto Lopez
Castro Martial Arts
Delton Kaufmann
Power MMA
Split Draw X
CATCH AGE 115lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Raul Rosas Jr
Nor Cal Fight Alliance
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 115lbs
Cadet Rules
Cyrus Poovar
Castro Martial Arts
Adrian Ledezma
Strength & Honor
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 110lbs
Novice Rules
Joseph Bowers
Team Torres 
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Dec Red
JUNIOR 135lbs
USFL West Title
Estevan Poovor
Castro Martial Arts
Daymeond Molina
Mad Fighter
Dec Blue

Injuries:
AJ Lemos - Left knee due to kick (180/180) or until cleared by physician

CSG PANKRATION - RIVERSIDE, CA - Nov 18, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: John Romero

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIE 67LBS Jayden Murillo
Riverside Submission
Shayla Bates
Kihon MMA
Sub Red

CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules

Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Andrea Frisque
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 90LBS Daniel Arellano
House of Moons
Kevin Perez
Systematic Risk
Sub Red
CADET 140LBS

Ratka Garvey

Grappler's Studio

Issac Thompson

Australian Top Team 

Majority

Dec

Red

CATCH AGE 110lbs
Novice Rules

Paul Witkot Grappler's Studio Kisan Martin 
Systematic Risk
Sub Red

CATCH AGE 130lbs
Cadet Rules

Luis Panuco
Team United MMA
Devan Redon
The Pit 702
Dec Red
NOVICE 80LBS  Alexander Ramirez
Pinnacle MMA
Gavin Mitchell
Alliance MMA
Dec Red
NOVICE 80lbs Justus Stewart
Adrenaline MMA
Loren Skkannal
Systematic Risk
Spilt Dec Blue
ROOKIE 70lbs Issac Faltas
Grappler's Studio
James Verner
Kihon MMA
Dec Red

CATCH AGE 109lbs
Novice Rules

Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Joseph Bowers
Ultimate Kombat Fitness
 Dec Red
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Justin Ramirez
Riverside Submission
Uriel Enriquez
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 110lbs
USFL Title
Kayleen Segovia
Alliance MMA
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Blue
CADET GIRLS 140lbs
USFL Title
Nahdia Barrientos
Unattached
Trista Stordahl Loftus
The Pit North
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 110lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Emily Vergara
Uprising MMA
Sub Red
NOVICE 80lbs Dominic Acosta
Strength and Honor
Diesel Lleano
The Pit 702
Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 90lbs Gabriel Teran
Strength and Honor
Kevin Perez
Systematic Risk
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 90lbs Roberto Lopez
Castro Martial Arts
Andrew Clausen
Nine Nine Wildomar
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Cadet Rules
Estevan Povoor
Castro Martial Arts
Antonio Frias
Submission Factory
Sub Red

CATCH AGE 125lbs

Schoolgirl Rules 

Allyson Cheng 
Riverside Submission
Kimya Williams 
Systematic Risk
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 115lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Cyrus Povoor
Castro Martial Arts 

Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission

Sub Red
JUNIOR 155lbs Rafael Garcia
Castro Martial Arts
Mike Green
Strength and Honor
Split Dec Red
CATCH AGE 140lbs
Cadet Rules
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Joseph Tik
American Striker MMA 
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 80lbs
Novice Rules
Johan Alamilla 
Castro Martial Arts 
Jayden James
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs
USFL West Title 
Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Elijah Benavidez
10th Planet Murrietta
Sub Blue
ROOKIE 65lbs Josh Pardo
Riverside Submission
Uriel Cruz
Team Quest
Sub Blue
Grappling Exhibitions

Zadkiel Cruz

Peter Brown

Camilo Ortiz 

Jose Arroyo

Red

Blue

Dec 

Sub

0 Injuries
0 Suspensions

PANDA CUP - ORANGEVILLE, CA - Oct. 28, 2017

Promoter: Anthony Bivins
Ringside Physician: Dr. Paltenghi
Lead Official: Brandy Hoskins
Lead Referee: Brian Tyler, Steve Ramirez

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIE 70lbs David Kellogg
House of Moons
David Hernandez
American Striker MMA
Sub Red
SCHOOLGIRL 97lbs Harley Patterson
House of Moons
Danrielle Cruda
Castro Martial Arts
Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 90lbs Daniel Arellano
House of Moons
Roberto Lopez
Castro Martial Arts
Dec Blue
SCHOOLBOY 130lbs Jacob Stuert Nguyen
House of Moons
Paul Acu
American Striker MMA
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 85lbs
Novice Rules
Zorin Tafoya
House of Moons
Justin Dobbs
Powerhouse MMA
Sub Red
CADET 110lbs Ricardo Anguy
House of Moons
Xavier Gower
Team Gower
Dec Red
CADET GIRLS 130lbs Haylie Gumpfer
House of Moons
Kyra Bell
Castro Martial Arts
Sub Red
CADET 115lbs Cyrus Poovor
Castro Martial Arts
Xavier Gower
Team Gower
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 75lbs
Rookie Rules
Sofia Campos
House of Moons
Justin Dobbs
Powerhouse MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLGIRL 95lbs Faith Betzold
House of Moons
Danrielle Cruda
Castro Martial Arts
Spilt Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs Marcos Chupin
ZMATA/ Berkerley Muay Thai
Zorin Tafoya
House of Moons
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Jordan Gumpfer
House of Moons
Zoey Hahn
Team Hahn
Sub Blue
JUNIOR 145lbs Joseph Tik
American Striker MMA
Estevan Poovor
Castro Martial Arts
Dec Blue

Injuries:
F Betzhold - swelling on left leg due to kicks
Medical Suspension 180 days or until cleared by physician

FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - OCT 28. 2017

PROMOTER Ruben Saldana
LEAD OFFICIAL: Jim Prentergast
REFEREES: Justin Brown, Kieth Morrierity
RINGSIGE PHYSICIAL: Dr. Denise Jacobs

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CADET 155lbs AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Ozias Gaytan
Team Oz
Dec Red
JUNIOR 140lbs Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Jacob Lashinsky
Dark Wolf MMA
Dec Red
CADET 110lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Adrenaline MMA
Tony Rossi
Unattached
OT Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 155lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Franco Rivas
Christian Carbhalo MMA
Ozias Gaytan
Team Oz
Split Dec Red
SCHOOLBOY 125lbs Edgardo Perez
Rodriguez MMA
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
NOVICE 85lbs Christian Pope
Dark Wolf MMA
Andrea Reece
EPA MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 70lbs
Rookie Rules
Isaac Colazo
Rodriguez MMA
Neider Leon
The Jungle Gym
Sub Red
NOVICE 90lbs David Daniel Guzman
Rodriguez MMA
Brandon Pollock
EPA MMA
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 90lbs
Novice Rules
James Gonzalez
Team Gunz
Britton Huggins
Dark Wolf MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 95lbs
Novice Rules
Christopher Arce
Rodriguez MMA
Brian Owens
Orlando Beast Team
Sub Red
CADET 120lbs Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Xen Karoutsos
EPA MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 155lbs
Cadet Rules
Kevin Rodriguez
Rodriguez MMA
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
CADET 110lbs Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Tony Rossi
Unattched
Split Dec Red
CADET 155lbs Gabriel Coombs
EPA MMA
Ozias Gaytan
Team Oz
Sub Blue
JUNIOR 140lbs Fabricio Steven Cardoza
Rodriguez MMA
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 80lbs Dyllan Davis
Team Flo
Elijah Benavidez
10th Planet Murrieta
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 125lbs Joe Gonzalez
Team Gunz
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red

1 Minor Injury - F Cardoza - Bruised Nose
1 Medical Suspension - F Rivas (Index finger) 30 days

TITANS CAGE, SACRAMENTO, CA - Sept. 30, 2017

Promoter: Anthony Bivins
Ringside Physician: Dr. Paltenghi
Lead Official: Brandy Hoskins
Lead Referee: Ethan Bregman

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
JUNIOR 145lbs Dio Guitierrez
Cesar Gracie Manteca
Carson Brockman
Rio Combat
Sub Blue
CADET 115lbs Marcus Datu
Cortez Martial Arts
Cyrus Povoor
Castro Martial Arts
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 76lbs
Novice Rules
Karter Crosby
Stone Coast BJJ
Stevie Davenport
Gorilla Squad MT
Draw  
JUNIOR 135lbs Aaron Villa- Carlos
Nobody MMA
Estevan Povoor
Castro Martial Arts
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 135llbs
Cadet Rules
Zeke Martinez
Cesar Gracie Manteca
Yasin Abdulani
KOA MMA
Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 141lbs Jordan Gumpfer
House of Moons/ Carnage
Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 110lbs Kainoa Medina
Nobody MMA
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue

1 minor injury
Dio Guiteriez - Elbow due to armbar
0 - Medical suspensions

CSG PANKRATION, RIVERSIDE, CA - Aug 5, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: AMR
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: Rachel Perez
Lead Referee: John Romero

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CATCH AGE 100lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Jeremy Gaggos
Strength & Honor MMA
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs Andrew Clausen
Nine Nine Wildomar
Jeremy Dray
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules
William Reid
Maracaba Bjj
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 100LBS Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
NOVICE 86lbs Delton Kaufmann
Maracaba BJJ
Mike Williams
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 125lbs
Novice Rules
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 90lbs
Rookie Rules
Audrina Felix
Adrenaline MMA
Jayden James
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Inj Default Red
CATCH AGE 140lbs
Cadet Girls Rules
Trista Lostus
The Pit North
Athena Zepada
Riverside Submission
Dec Red

0 - Injuries
0 - Suspensions

COLISEUM GLADIATOR, LOS ANGELES, CA - Aug 5, 2017

Promoter: Roy Englebrecht
Ringside Physician: Dr. Vega
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Larry Landless

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CATCH AGE 95LBS
Rookie Rules
Joseph Bowers
Ultimate Kombat Fitness
Loren Skannel
Risk Fighter
Sub Red
Cadet 160lbs Michael Davis
Grappler's Studio
Gary Kemdjian
Glendale Fighting Club
Sub Blue
Junior 145lbs Joseph Tic
American Striker MMA
Shant Antonyan
Glendale Fighting Club
Sub Red
Junior 155lbs Jonathan Arechiga
MMA Barn/Mini Gym
Patrick Baguman
Glendale Fighting Club
Dec Red

0- injuries
0 - suspensions

PANDA CUP, SACRAMENTO, CA - July 22, 2017

romoter: Anthony Bivins
Ringside Physician: Dr. Paltenghi
Lead Official: Brandy Hoskins
Lead Referee: Ethan Bregman

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIE 70lbs Kyler Eaton
Pearson's Combat Jiujitsu
Josh Pardo
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 80lbs
Novice Rules
Stevie Davenport
Klingshiem Trained
Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
NOVICE 100lbs Koda Bivins
House of Moons
Remy Murillo
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
ROOKIE 75lbs Duece Kellogg
House of Moons
Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
CACH AGE 100lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Trinity Provost
House of Moons
Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
ROOKIE 60lbs Travis Boyles
Evolution MMA
Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 105lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Noah Gomez
House of Moons
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
NOVICE GIRLS 70lbs Sofia Campos
House of Moons
Monee Cordero
Tony's MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 85lbs Cross Betzhold
House of Moons
Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Split Dec Blue
CADET GIRLS 135lbs Jourdan Gumpfer
House of Moons
Trista Loftus Stordahl
The Pit North
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 80lbs Marcos Chupin
ZMATA/Berkeley Muay Thai
Elijah Benavidez
Gracie Humaita
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 105lbs Ricardo Angulo
House of Moons
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 105lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Trinity Provost
House of Moons
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Mikey Fear
House of Moons
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 125lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Haylie Gumpfer
House of Moons
Jaylene Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 105lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Jo Jo Sorgman
House of Moons
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue

2 Minor Injuries
Jo Jo Sorgman elbow due to armbar
Travis Boyles - elbow due to armbar
0 - suspensions

SUMMERFIST 10, ORANGE COUNTY FAIR - July 16, 2017

Promoter: Roy Englebrecht
Ringside Physician: Dr. Kelly Tucker
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Larry Landless

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
SCHOOLBOY 83lbs Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Caden Thiel
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
CADET GIRLS 110lbs Unity Cordova
10th Planet Coronoa
Crystal Taormina
A Team
Dec Blue
CADET 105lbs Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue

0 - Injuries

CSG PANKRATION, RIVERSIDE, CA - July 8, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: AMR
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: Greg Ferjardo
Lead Referee: Larry Landless

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CATCH AGE 155lbs
Cadet Rules
James Aguilar
Team Black
Tony Cortez
Millennia MMA
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 125lbs Kenny Sells
One on One
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLGIRL 100lbs Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Litzy Ramirez
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
CADET 130lbs Tim Misner
One on One
Johnny Garcia
Strength and Honor
Dec Blue
ROOKIE 65lbs Josh Pardo
Riverside Submission
Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Dec Red
CATCH AGE 160lbs
Cadet Girls Rules
Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Natalie Vackova
Hanuman Gym
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Novice Rules
Angelo Murillo
Riverside Submission
Nathaniel Martindale
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 135lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Mariah Casados
Team Quest
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 160lbs
Cadet Rules
Austin Mushwitz
Team Quest
Mike Green
Strength and Honor
Inj Def Blue
CADET GIRLS 105lbs Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 80lbs Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Andrew Clausen
99 Wildomar
Dec Red
CADET GIRLS 125lbs Jaylenne Martinez
Riverside Submission
Nahdia Barrientos
Undisputed MMA
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 100lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Jeremy Gaggos
Strength and Honor
Sub Red
JUNIOR 125lbs Daymeond Molina
Millennia MMA
Israel Galvan
Pererson's Grapplers
Split Dec Blue

1 - Minor Injury/ No Suspension
Austin Mushwitz
Punches to body
1 - Injury/ Medical Suspensions
Natalie Vackova - Elbow from armbar
Until Cleared by Physician

SPAR STAR MMA, EL MONTE, CA - May 28, 2017

Promoter: Tony Padilla
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Larry Landless

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
CADET 170lbs Aresn Garabekyan
Glendale Fight Club
Kris Reyes
Strength and Honor
Majority Dec Red
CADET 150lbs Gary Kemdjian
Glendale Fight Club
Nick Meshrow
Predition MMA
Sub Red
CADET 138lbs Artashes Anmirkanyan
Glendale Fight Club
Jairo Hernandez
Predition MMA
Dec Red

0 - injuries
0 - Suspensions

AAFL, SAN BERNARDINO, CA - April 1, 2017

Promoter: Sam Mendoza
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Physician: Dr. Joe Altimarino
Lead Inspector: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Kyle Olsen

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Catch age 130lbs
Novice Rules
Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Andrea Frisque
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
Novice 75lbs Angel Lugo
UFC Corona
Justus Stewart
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Schoolgirl 120lbs Jayleen Martinez
Riverside Submission
Shayna Carlson
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
Catch age 108lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Samy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Majority Dec Blue
Schoolgirl 105lbs Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Litzy Ramirez
Kihon MMA
Sub Red
Catch age 130lbs
Cadet Rules
Christian Rozpedski
Unattached
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Blue
Rookie 70lbs Joshua Pardo
Riverside Submission
Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Dec Red
Cadet Girls 135lbs Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Nahdia Barrientos
Undisputed MMA
Dec Red
Schoolboy 100lbs Joseph Martinez
Riberside Submission
Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Red
Catch age 135lbs
Cadet Rules
Joseph Tik
American Striker MMA
Isreal Galvan
Bermuda Triangle
Sub Blue
Catch Age 150lbs Schoolboy rules AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Derek Rayfield
10th Planet HQ
Sub Blue
Schoolboy 95lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Sub Red
Junior 145lbs Delfino Garcia
American Striker MMA
Jonathan Arechiga
MMA Barn
Sub Red

Injuries - 1
Christian Rozpedski - Clavicle
180/180 suspension / Cleared by Ortho

CSG PANKRATION, RIVERSIDE, CA - May 6, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: David Denkin
Lead Referee: Kyle Olsen

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
ROOKIE 65LBS Anthony Tzul
MMA Academy
Kane Smith
Kihon MMA
Sub Blue
NOVICE 65lbs Gavin Mitchell
Alliance MMA
Matthew Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 145lbs
Cadet Rules
Eduardo Caro
Alliance MMA
Rakta Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
ROOKIE 65lbs Joshua Pardo
Riverside Submission
Christian Echeveria
MMA Academy
Sub Red
SCHOOLGIRLS 135lbs Mariah Casados
Team Quest
Maria Morales
MMA Academy
Dec Red
CADET 125lbs Joaquin Adame
Alliance MMA
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 145lbs
Cadet Rules
Freddie Orozco
Alliance MMA
Tony Cortez
Millennia MMA
Sub Blue
NOVICE 85lbs Remy Murillo
Riverside Submission
Delton Kaufmann
Power MMA
Dec Blue
CADET GIRLS 135lbs Nahdia Barrientos
Undisputed MMA
Trista Loftus
The Pit North
Split Dec Red
ROOKIE 55lbs Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Kavi Garvey
Grappler's Studio
Majority Dec Blue
CATCH AGE 125lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Allyson Cheng
Riverside Submission
Fatima Cortes
Llamas Comp. Team
Split Draw X
CADET 105lbs Adrian Ledezma
Strength and Honor
Issac Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Sub Red
JUNIOR 175lbs Patrick Garcia
Red Wolf
Matthew Vasquez
Submission Factory
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 125lbs
Cadet Rules
Summer Limon
Strength and Honor
Osmara Cadeno
MMA Academy
Sub Blue
SCHOOLBOY 110lbs Justin Ramirez
Riverside Submission
Chris Pedrajas
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
SCHOOLBOY 95lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Strength and Honor
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy
Dec Blue
SCHOOLBOY 120lbs Romero Lopez
Adrenaline MMA
Marcos Contreras
Llamas Comp Team
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 100lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Submission
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
ROOKIE 55lbs Anthony Armendariz
MMA Academy
Logan Covert
Grappler's Studio
Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 125lbs Jayleen Martinez
Riverside Submission
Wendy Rodriguez
MMA Academy
Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 75lbs Danny Beers
Riverside Submission
Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Sub Blue
CATCH AGE 75lbs Justus Stewart
Adrenaline MMA
Marcos Solis
MMA Academy
Sub Red
NOVICE 140lbs Angelo Murillo
Riverside Submission
Jonathan Rubi
UFC Corona
Sub Red
NOVICE 62lbs Monee Cordero
Tony's MMA
Destiny Huitron
MMA Academy
Sub Red
CADET GIRLS 105lbs Analyse Rubio
Riverside Submission
Ceclia Reddon
MMA Academy
Sub Red
CATCH AGE 55lbs
Rookie Rules
Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Ricardo Armendariz
MMA Academy
Dec Red

0 Injuries
0 Suspensions

THE TITANS CAG, SACRAMENTO, CA - APRIL 15, 2017

PROMOTER: SEAN CORREA
FIRST RESPONDER: SACRAMENTO VALLEY
PHYSICIAN: DR. RICHARD PELTANGHI
LEAD OFFICIAL: BRANDY HOSKINS
LEAD REFEREE: ETHAN BREGMAN

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Rookie 55lbs Urijah Fear
House of Moons
Max Murillo
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
Novice 85lbs Daniel Arellano
House of Moons
Stevie Davenport
Klingsheim Trained
Sub Red
Schoolboy 120lbs Cage Harlin
House of Moons
Anthony Bernardo
El Nino
Sub Blue
Catch Age 125lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Michael Fear
House of Moons
Jacob Martinez
Strength and Honor
Sub Blue
Catch Age 110lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Shane Hoffman
House of Moons
Cyrus Pavoor
Castro MMA
Dec Red
Junior 135lbs Ezekiel Martinez
Cesar Gracie
Estevan Pavoor
Castro MMA
Sub Red
Catch Age 120lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Haylie Gumpher
House of Moons
Jaylene Martinez
Riverside Submission
Dec Red
Schoolboy 95lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Roberto Lopez
Castro MMA
Sub Red
Junior 145lbs James Aguilar
Team Black
Rafael Garcia
Castro MMA
Split Dec Red

INJURIES - 0
SUSPENSIONS - 0

CSG PANKRATION, RIVERSIDE, CA - Feb, 4, 2017

Promoter: David Bramlette
First Responder: Symons Ambulance
Ringside Physician: Dr. Joe Altamirano
Lead Official: Greg Farjardo
Lead Referee: Kyle Olsen

DIVISION RED BLUE SCORE WINNER
Cadet Girls 105lbs Unity Cordova
10th Planet Corona
Kayleen Segovia
Gremlin's Kids
Dec Blue
Novice 71lbs Angel Lugo
UFC Corona
Carson Sundberg
Oakdale MMA
Sub Red
Catch Age 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
A.J. Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Jerald Ulat
9th Isle BJJ
Split Dec Blue
Junior 170lbs Donny Viestra
99 Wildomar
Matthew Vasquez
Submission Factory
Sub Blue
Novice 78lbs Jeremy Dray
Riverside Sub
Carlos Ochoa
Gremlin's Kids
Sub Red
Catch Age 125lbs
Cadet Rules
Nick Viestra
99 Wildomar
Daymeund Molina
Millennia MMA
Sub Blue
Schoolgirl 100lbs Jessica Haro
Team 3 Checkmat
Saelah Pescevic
Easton Training Ctr
Dec Blue
Junior 150lbs James Aguilar
Crosley Gracie
Delfino Garcia
American Striker
Sub Red
Schoolboy 95lbs Jeremy Gaggos
Strength and Honor
Devin Rodriguez
Fight Syndicate
DQ Red
Cadet 135lbs Joey Haro
Team 3 Checkmat
Joseph Tik
American Striker
Dec Blue
Cadet Girls 110lbs Unity Cordova
10th Planet Corona
Shaniyah Carlson
Kihon MMA
Dec Red
Catch Age 105lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Christian Jenchi
Riverside Sub
Paul Rubio
Grappler's Studio
Dec Blue
Schoolboy 75lbs Angel Adriano
Fight Syndicate
Xavier Cordero
Tony's MMA
Dec Blue
Schoolgirl 135lbs Allyson Cheng
Riverside Sub
Mariyah Casados
Team Quest
Spilt Draw Draw
Catch Age 125lbs
Cadet Girls Rules
Brielle Enterline
American Striker
Kay Hansen
CSW
Sub Blue
Catch Age 75lbs
Novice Rules
Jacob Rivera
Fight Syndicate
Danny Beers
Riverside Sub
Dec Red
Catch Age 75lbs
Novice Rules
Caden Thiel
Grappler's Studio
Elijag Benavidez
Gracie Humaita
Split Dec Red
Catch Age 110lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Justin Ramirez
Riverside Sub
Joaquin Adame
Alliance MMA
DQ Red
Rookie 60lbs Paulina Hernandez
Riverside Sub
Dani Wilson
Gracie Barra Fullert
Sub Red
Junior 140lbs Freddy Orozco
Alliance MMA
Luis Moyotti
American Striker
Dec Blue
Catch Age 130lbs
Schoolgirl Rules
Jayleen Martinez
Riverside Sub
Solana Mottola
Team Quest
Split Dec Red
Catch Age 105lbs
Novice Rules
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Sub
Chris Pedrajas
Grappler's Studio
Split Dec Blue

Injury - 0
Suspensions - 0