2019 IMMAF WORLD YOUTH MMA CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROME, ITALY
Aug 3-4, 2019

Women’s Youth A: Strawweight -52.2kg/115lbs.
Gold. Shaniyah Carlson (United States)
Silver. Lea Bivins (United States)
Bronze. Dinara Ayapova (Kazakhstan)

Women’s Youth A: Flyweight -56.7kg/125lbs
Gold. Jaylene Martinez (United States)
Silver. Kiya O’Sullivan (Ireland)
Bronze. Giulia Volpe (Italy)

Women’s Youth A: Bantamweight -61.2kg/135lbs.
Gold. Nahdia Barrientos (United States)
Silver. Karina Sisenova (Kazakhstan)
Bronze. Dilnaz Toktar (Kazakhstan)

Women’s Youth A: Featherweight -65.8kg/145lbs.
Gold. Sarah Elliott-Sheridan (Ireland)
Silver. Gulmira Azatbek (Kazakhstan)
Bronze. Lillian Murphy (Ireland)

Men’s Youth A: Strawweight -52.2kg/115lbs
Gold. Akhmad Amaev (Russia)
Silver. Aiub Galaev (Russia)
Bronze. Dmytro Makarov (Ukraine)

Men’s Youth A: Flyweight -56.7kg/125lbs
Gold. Rashad Satterwhite (United States)
Silver. Andrii Stoian (Ukraine)
Bronze. Astemir Gongapshev (Russia)
Bronze. Milea Cristian Valentine (Romania)

Men’s Youth A: Bantamweight -61.2kg/135lbs
Gold. Leandro Gomes (Portugal)
Silver. Jessie Rosas (United States)
Bronze. Danilbek Batashev (Russia)
Bronze. Harrop Cam (United Kingdom)

Men’s Youth A: Feather Weight -65.8kg/145lbs.
Gold. Oleksandr Huliaev (Ukraine)
Silver. Conor Sheridan (Ireland)
Bronze. Antonios Abou Eid (Lebanon)
Bronze. Kurtis Campbell (United Kingdom)
Kevin Rosas (United States)

Men’s Youth A: Lightweight -70.3kg/155lbs.
Gold. Viktor Ivanov (Bulgaria)
Silver. Islamdin Cherivmurzaev (Russia)
Bronze. Ian Stoby (Canada).
Bronze. Sean Kenna (Ireland)
Brayden Broderick (United States)
Justin Barclay (United States)

Men’s Youth A: Welterweight -77.1kg/170lbs.
Gold.Dmitrii Vazhinskii (Russia)
Silver. Antonio Mazzola (Italy)
Bronze.Giorgio Boccali (Italy)

Men’s Youth A: Middleweight -83.9kg/185lbs.
Gold.Gadzhi Gadzhiev (Russia)
Silver. Elzhan Alzhanov (Kazakhstan)
Bronze. Alessandro Montico (Italy)
Bronze: Danil Gubin (Kazakhstan)
Brandon Apodaca (United States)

Men’s Youth A: Light Heavyweight -93kg/205lbs.
Gold. Hleb Karytska (Belarus)
Silver. Makar Andreev (Russia)
Bronze. Nurzhan Karasayev (Kazakhstan)

Men’s Youth A: Heavyweight -120.2kg/265lbs.
Gold. Makar Andreev (Russia)
Silver. Dias Tlemis (Kazakhstan)
Bronze Zanharia Eduard Yani (Romania)

Women’s Youth C: -44kgs/97lbs.
Gold. Sara Ioana Vasiliu Gierosu (Ireland)
Silver. Alexis Erwin LexiErwin (United States)
Bronze. Isabel Lees (United Kingdom).

Women’s Youth C: 48kgs/105lbs
Gold. Sophie Bellis (United Kingdom)
Silver. Asia Girelli (Italy)

Women’s Youth C: -57kgs/125lbs
Gold. Alana Delva (United States)
Silver. Anastasiia Horodivska (Ukraine)

Women’s Youth C: +57kgs/125lbs
Gold. Alana Delva (United States)
Silver. Anastasiia Horodivska (Ukraine)
Bronze. Benedetta Amati (Italy)

Men’s Youth C: -34kgs/75lbs
Gold. Travis Boyles (United States)
Silver. Calen Greer (United States)

Men’s Youth C: -40kgs/88lbs
Gold. Alexander Ramirez United States)
Silver. Viktor Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
Bronze. Rostislav Ocheretnyy (Ukraine)

Men’s Youth C: -44kgs/97lbs
Gold. Kai Sekgawa (United States)
Silver. Brandon O’Brein (Ireland)
Bronze. Mio Madsen (Germany)
Rhonin Swenson (United States)

Men’s Youth C: -48kgs/105lbs
Gold. Sergio Porras (United States)
Silver. Maksym Oliinky (Ukraine)
Bronze. Logan Hackbarth (United States)

Men’s Youth C: -52kgs/114lbs
Gold. Delton Kaufmann (United States)
Silver. Vladyslav Kryshevych (Ukraine)
Bronze. Hayden Absalom (Australia)
Bronze. Ethan Badayos (United States)

Men’s Youth C: -57kgs/125lbs
Gold. Yaroslav Novosad (Ukraine)
Silver. Adrian Lee (United States)
Bronze. Adrian Quintana (Mexico)

Men’s Youth C: +57kgs/125lbs
Gold. Joseph Bowers (United States)
Silver. Jesse Jimenex (United States)
Bronze. Will Eskrick (United Kingdom)

Women’s Youth B: 48kgs/105lbs
Gold. Angelina Calpito (United States)
Silver. Alina Buzhanko (Ukraine).
Bronze. Dakota Flatters (United Kingdom)

Women’s Youth B: 52kgs/114lbs
Gold. Anastasiia Holinko (Ukraine)
Silver. Regina Awana (United States)
Bronze. Giulia Ceraudo (Italy)

Women’s Youth B: 57kgs/125lbs
Gold. Victoria Lee (United States)
Silver. Ilaria Leto (Italy)
Bronze. Alessandra Darbelli (Italy)

Women’s Youth B: 62kgs/136lbs
Gold. Popescu Miruna (Romania)
Silver. Andrea Frisque (United States)
Bronze. Gaia Vertulli (Italy)

Women’s Youth B: -67kgs/147lbs
Gold. Asia Martari (Italy)
Silver. Lily Kent (Ireland).

Women’s Youth B: +67kgs/147lbs
Gold. Asia Martari (Italy)
Silver. Delia Dior (Italy)
Bronze. Lily Kent (Ireland)

Men’s Youth B: -40kgs/88lbs
Gold. Victor Ganev (Bulgaria)
Silver. Ari Bonilla (Mexico)
Bronze. Danil Zheliaskov (Ukraine)

Men’s Youth B: -44kgs/97lbs
Gold. Kyrylo Niegru (Ukraine)
Silver. Andrey Bonilla (Mexico)
Bronze. Daniial Shagidilovm (Russia)

Men’s Youth B: -48kgs/105lbs
Gold. Chesaret Abbasov (Russia)
Silver. Xeric Karoutsos (United States)
Bronze. Nabil El Hajj (Lebanon)

Men’s Youth B: -52kg/114lbs
Gold. Nazar Bekmagambetov (Russia)
Silver. Ilia Raiu (Russia)
Bronze. Bader Abdullla (Bahrain)

Men’s Youth B: -57kg/125lbs
Gold. Tayfun Jafarli (Ukraine)
Silver. Yurii Pasych (Ukraine)
Bronze. Alexander Trujillo (United States)
Bronze. Mackenzie Liddle (United Kingdom)
Jeremy Dray (United States)

Men’s Youth B: -62kg/136lbs
Gold. Raul Rosas (United States)
Silver. Alex Williams (United Kingdom)
Bronze. Jack Grundy (United Kingdom)
Bronze Salmonkhon Maieripov (Russia)
Nate Driskell (United States)

Men’s Youth B: -67kg/147lbs
Gold. Danylo Dobrovolskyi (Ukraine)
Silver. Alex Andrews (United Kingdom)
Bronze. Brooklyn Thomas (United Kingdom)

Men’s Youth B: -72kg/158lbs
Gold. Billie Merreighn (United States)
Silver. Creata Bogdan George (Romania)
Bronze. Eldar Astasev (Russia)
Bronze. Danil Kapustin (Russia)

Men’s Youth B: -85kg/187lbs
Gold. Dragne Mihai Andrei (Romania)
Silver. Bradley Hearne (Wales)

Men’s Youth B: +85kg/187lbs
Gold. Sasha Solovei (Ukraine)
Silver. Matti Aurala (Finland)
Bronze. Aleksandr Shepel (Russia)

Hendo Fight Night

BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
1 3 Red Jayden Murillo – 9.8 years – Unnatched 64.0     W 2 0:56 Sub Adrienna Jenkins
                       
    Blue Roman Velarde – 10.0 years -Cobra Kai 67.4     L        
                     

IE Fight Night

BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 53lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
1 3 Red Jesse Martinez – Unattached 52.4 L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision James Beers
Blue Xavier Greer – UFC Corona 57.8 W
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
2 3 Red Luke Rivas – USKO 70.4 W 2 0:20 Sub Larry Landless
Blue Juan Ramirez – One Legacy 70.0 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
3 3 Red Anthony Vardumyan – KD MMA 138.4 W 1 1:20 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
Blue Gabriel Reyes – Elite MMA 130.8 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 77lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
4 3 Red Omar Rodriguez – One Legacy 77.2 W 1 1:00 Sub James Beers
Blue Calen Greer – UFC Gym Corona 72.8 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 155lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
5 3 Red Jesse Jimenez -UFC Gym Rosemead 153.0 W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision George Silva
Blue Mason Bramlette – Riverside Submission 154.6 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
6 3 Red Hayk Amirkhanyan – KD MMA 104.4 W 1 0:36 Tap Out Adrienna Jenkins
Blue Khalie Allen – Adrenaline 107.4 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 85lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
7 3 Red David Daniels Rosales – Alliance Eastlake 82.6 W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy
Blue Josh Pardo – Riverside Submission 86.8 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
8 3 Red Alexander Trujillo – 10th Planet Riverside 127.2 W 1 1:25 Tap Out George Silva
Blue Tony Rossi – Unattached 125.0 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
9 3 Red Josh Pardo – Riverside Submission 86.8 W 1 1:00 Sub Larry Landless
Blue Colonel Mitchel – Elite MMA 89.0 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
10 3 Red Alejandro Hidalgo – Elite MMA 73.4 L 1 0:34 Tap Out James Beers
Blue Elijah Nehme – One Legacy 73.0 W
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 120lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
11 2 Red Daniel Kaishchyan – Riverside Submission 120.8 L 1 0:17 DQ Adrienna Jenkins
Blue Elisah Wetherford – American Jiujitsu Colective 113.0 W
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
12 3 Red Adelina Rialmo – American Jiujitsu Collective 101.8 L 1 1:59 Sub Larry Landless
Blue Aiyanah Mitchel – Elite MMA 103.4 W
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
13 3 Red Ruben Vergova – Risk Fitness 100.0 L 1 1:47 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
Blue Marcelinho Reid – One Legacy 113.8 W

Attitude MMA

 

BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
1 2 Red Terrell Johnson – Law School MMA 133.6 1 1:28 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Ethan Burmingham – The House MMA 131 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 138 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
2 2 Red Zoey Hahn – Hahn MMA 137 X 2 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Bridget Williams – Rodriguez MMA 127.6
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
3 2 Red Daniel Johnson – Law School MMA 128.8 1 1:43 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Beck Shields – Shiields Combat Club 125 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 155 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
4 2 Red Luis Herrera – Phoenix MMA 150.2 1 1:36 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Caden Pipes – 50 MMA 143.2 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 200 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
5 2 Red Sawyer Largent – Hahn MMA 198.8 X 2 2:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Jibreel Talbot – Rodriguez MMA 189.4
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 72 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
6 3 Red Kevin Lopez – Westside MMA 73.8 X 1 1:24 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Camillo Ortiz – Kihon MMA 65
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 125 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
7 3 Red Carlos Espinosa – Phoenix MMA 118.6 3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Isaiah Short – Rodriguez MMA 123.2 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 108 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
8 3 Red Christian Pope – ATT Orlando 98.2 X 3 3:00 Split Decision Justin Brown
Blue Kaylee Reeves – Kihon MMA 107.6
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
9 2 Red Ben Taylor – Joey Perry Martial Arts 104.4 X 1 1:19 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Gavin Whiteaker – Guardian MMA 101.8
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 120 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
10 3 Red Zach Reeves – Kihon MMA 114.8 1 :50 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Christopher Arroyo – Rodriguez MMA 119 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 200 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
11 3 Red Sawyer Largent – Hahn MMA 198.8 X 3 3:00 Split Decision Justin Brown
Blue Brandon Apodaca – Ru Camp 185.6
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 111 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
12 3 Red Andrea Reece – Ru Camp 108.4 3 1:32 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Hannah Wagstaff – Kihon MMA 96.6 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
13 3 Red Ethan Burmingham – The House MMA 131 X 1 1:31 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Beck Shields – Shiields Combat Club 125
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 138 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
14 3 Red Zoey Hahn- Hahn MMA 137 2 1:04 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Andrea Frisque – Kihon MMA 133 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 155 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
15 3 Red Billie Merreighn – Bloomington Team One BJJ 151.6 3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Caden Pipes – 50 MMA 143.2 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 75 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
16 5 Red Ryder Sisson – The House MMA 66.8 4 :50 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Brock Taylor – Joey Perry Martial Arts 71.6 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
17 3 Red Ben Taylor – Joey Perry Martial Arts 104.4 X 3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Meleke Burdine – Paragon MMA 102.6

U.S. National Championships
Promoted by: I.E. Fight Nights
Ontario, CA
Dr. Joe Altamirano
Tournament format featuring 93 bouts
Promotion has the full brackets.

FINALS

Schoolboy 177lbs
1.Jesse Jimenez – UFC Gym Rosemead
2.Angelo Murillo – Riverside Submission

Novice Girls 125lbs
1. Alana Delva – Ru Camp
2. Morgan Lucio – Cobra Fight Club

Junior Boys 121lbs
1. Adrian Ledezma – Strength and Honor
2. Kristopher Arrey – Riverside Submission

Schoolboy 110lbs
1. Delton Kaufmann – Power MMA
2. Joshua Valdez – NOCMA

Cadet Boys 151lbs
1. Joseph Gonzalez – Team Gunz
2. Billie Merreighnn – Bloomington Team one BJJ

Schoolboys 97lbs
1. Rhonin Swenson – Team Lloyd Irvin
2. Joe-xan Rapoza – Rouge Nation

Schoolboy 751lbs
1. Kavi Garvey – Grappler’s Studio
2. Calen Greer – UFC Corona

Novice 115lbs
1. John Parreira – Alpha Fit MMA
2. Benjamin Taylor – Joe Perry’s Martial Arts

Schoolboy 215lbs
1. Michael Salazar – Cobra Kai
2. Elijah Kaohu-Wachi – Team United Hawaii

Schoolboy 66lbs
1. Travis Boyles – Evolution MMA
2. Xavier Greer – UFC Corona

Rookie 88lbs
1. Peter Brown – Pinnacle MMA
2. Maxim Sim – Gracie Barra Northridge

Novice 73lbs
1. Uriel Cruz – Riverside Submission
2. Brock Taylor – Joey Perrys Martial Arts

Junior Boys 145lbs
1. Kevin Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Konstantin Hatcher – Risk Fitness

Junior Boys 165lbs
1. Tony Cortez – Apex MMA
2. Justin Barclay – Marinobles MMA

Junior Girls 135lbs
1. Nahdia Barrientos – Gamebred Training Center
2. Angelica Sanchez – Cobra Fight Club

Schoolboy 156lbs
1. Joseph Bowers – Power MMA
2. Jesse Jiminez – UFC Rosemead

Schoolgirls 134lbs
1. Andrea Frisque – Kihon MMA
2. Alana Delva – Ru Camp

Novive 99lbs
1. David Rosales – Alliance Jiujistu
2. Hunter Artim – Classic Fight Team

Junior Girls 115lbs
1. Shaniyah Carlson – Kihon MMA
2. Lea Bivins – House of Moons

Cadet Girls 108lbs
1. Regina Awana – Riverside Submission
2. Pricilla Orozco – AZ Dragons MMA

Schoolgirls 100lbs
1. Angelina Calpito – United MMA Hawaii
2. Alexis Erwin – House of Moons

Schoolboy 85lbs
1. Isaiah Quintero- Zitro Fitness
2. Alexander Ramirez – Pinnacle MMA

Junior Boys 131lbs
1. Jesse Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Rashad Satterwhite – Cobra Kai

Rookie 66lbs
1. Sora Kaneko – AACC
2. Joseph Whitford – Team Pride Academy

Rookie 62lbs
1. Rasik Garvey – Grappler’s Studio
2. Zadkiel Cruz – Riverside Submission

Cadet Girls 123lbs
1. Victoria Lee – Team United Hawaii
2. Jaylene Martinez – Pinacle MMA

Schoolboy 100lbs
1. Sergio Porras – One Legacy
2. Logan Hackbarth – Team United Hawaii

Schoolboy 122lbs
1. Jeremy Dray – Riverside Submission
2. Adrian Lee – Team United Hawaii

Cadet Boys 159lbs
1. Samuel Brown – Pinicle MMA
2. Bille Merreighnn – Bloomington Team one BJJ

School Boys 108lbs
1. Xeric Karoutsos – Ru Camp
2. Joshua Valdez – NOCMA

Cadet Boys 128lbs
1. Raul Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Kristopher Arrey – Riverside Submission

1 2 3 19