PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Brandy Hoskins    
EVENT PANDA CUP 7     Inspectors: Alex Lemos    
DATE: May 4th 2019     Inspectors:      
LOCATION: 880 All American Blvd. Roseville, Ca. 95678     Referees: Brian Tyler Jody Perry John Tole
VENUE: The Grounds     Judges: List all judges Melissa Samford John Tole Brian Tyler
CONTACT:  Anthony Bivins      Timekeeper:        
PHONE       Doctor : Dr.  Salomatina    
 E-MAIL:       EMT/ First Responder: AMR    
Check in: 7am EVENT START TIME: 10am     LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  0  
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 65lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Aiden Huggins 8.5yrs, House of Moons 59 L 2 1:23 Sub Jody Perry  
Melissa Samford 
Blue Cash Ormando 8.6yrs Marinobles MMA  60 WINNER Brian Tyler 
John Tole 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 115 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Sean Arnett 14.6yrs, UFC Gym Rocklin  114.6 WINNER 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision John Tole  
Melissa Samford -RED
Blue Colin Barclay 14.8 yrs, Marinobles MMA 116 L Jody Perry – RED
Brian Tyler – RED
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 75 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Adam Maldonado 9.9yrs, House of Moons  76 L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
Melissa Samford- BLUE
Blue Elijah Gomez 10.1 yrs, One Nation 77 WINNER John Tole – BLUE
Jody Perry – BLUE
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 110 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 3 Red Kimya Williams 14.0yrs, Risk Fitness  111 L 2 1:55 DQ Jody Perry  
Melissa Samford
Blue Kaelei Alvarez 14.1yrs, One Nation  115 WINNER Brian Tyler
John Tole 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 85 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 3 Red Trey Wallace 11.1yrs House of Moons  85 L 1 :26 Sub John Tole  
Melissa Samford 
Blue Loren Skannal 12.4yrs Risk Fitness  85 WINNER Brian Tyler 
Jody Perry 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 110 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 3 Red Cross Betzold 15.3yrs , House of Moons 110.6 WINNER 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
Melissa Samford- RED
Blue Kevin Perez 14.6yrs Risk Fitness 109.4 L John Tole – RED
Jody Perry – RED
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 65 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 2 Red Adam Maldonado 9.9yrs, House of Moons  76 WINNER 1 1:34 Sub Jody Perry  
Melissa Samford 
Blue Neil Bowen 10.3yrs, One Nation  69 L Brian Tyler 
John Tole 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 155 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
8 3 Red Aj Lemos 15.8yrs, Neutral Grounds  153 L 1 1:49 Sub John Tole  
Melissa Samford 
Blue Justin Barclay 16.11yrs, Marinobles MMA 155 WINNER Brian Tyler 
Jody Perry 
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 150 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 5 Red Anthony Sandoval 17.2yrs Stockton Boyz 209 151 L 2 1:31 Sub Brian Tyler  
Melissa Samford 
Blue Kevin Rosas 17.1 yrs, NCFA  155 WINNER John Tole 
Jody Perry 
EVENT Melee IE Fight Night     Inspectors: Reina Belmontes Elizabeth Stump  Lead Rachel Perez
DATE: 4/20/19     Inspectors: Victor Silva Victoria Hernandez  
LOCATION: 11255 Central Ave     Referees: James Beers Vanessa Hardy Larry Landless
VENUE: CEPA Center     Judges:   Referee George Silva Jackie Denkin
CONTACT:  David Bramlette     Timekeeper:   Michelle Beers    
PHONE       Doctor : Joe Altamirano    
 E-MAIL:       EMT/ First Responder: Fire EMS    
CHECK IN: 8AM EVENT START TIME: 12:00PM     LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS: 0    
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Gavin Mitchell 12.11 One Legacy 96.8 X 2   Sub Vanessa Hardy  
George Silva 
Blue Hayk Amirkhanyan 10.10 KD MMA 101.6   Larry Landless 
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Josh Valdez 13.0 NOCMA 92.6 X 3   Unanimous Decision James Beers  
George Silva – Red
Blue Joe-Xahn Rapoza 13.0 Rogue Nation 92.4   Larry Landless – Red
Jackie Denkin – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 117lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Carlos Ochoa  111.0   1 1:21 Sub Larry Landless  
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Seth Priest 13.11 NOCMA  116.0 X George Silva 
Vanessa Hardy 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 3 Red Santana Castillo 14.7 Team United 130.8   3   Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy  
George Silva – Blue
Blue Anthony Vardumyan 14.3 KD MMA 136.6 X Larry Landless – Blue
Jackie Denkin – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 115lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 3 Red Elijah Delatorre 14.9 Paragon 110.6     1:26 Sub James Beers  
George Silva 
Blue Alexander Trujillo 15.2 Unattached  118.2 X Jackie Denkin 
Larry Landless 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 80lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 3 Red Abel Reyes 12.11 Elite MMA 80.8 X 3   Unanimous Decision Larry Landless  
George Silva -Red
Blue Rey Morales 13.4 yrs  Kihon MMA 78.6   Jackie Denkin – Red
James Beers – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 80lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 3 Red Omar Rodriguez 11.0 One Legacy 75.2 X 2 1:50 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
George Silva 
Blue Zachary Willams 12.5 Pinnacle MMA 75.6   Larry Landless
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 108lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
8 3 Red Kimya Williams 13.11 Risk Fitness 109.2 X 3   Unanimous Decision James Beers  
George Silva – Red
Blue Analyse Rubio 16.2 Riverside Sub 100.2   Larry Landless – Red
Jackie Denkin – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 3 Red Andres Ramirez 9.5 One Legacy 69.6   1 0:50 Sub Larry Landless  
George Silva 
Blue Richard Campbell 8.11 Kihon MMA 68.2 X Larry Landless 
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 115lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
10 3 Red Edgar Amirkhanyan 12.11 KD MMA 115     1:13 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
George Silva 
Blue Delton Kaufman 12.3 Power MMA 110 X Larry Landless 
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 85lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
11 3 Red Justin Cole 11.2 Grappler’s Studio 75.0   1:10   Sub James Beers  
Jackie Denkin 
Blue Josh Pardo 10.6 Riverside Sub 84.0 X George Silva 
Larry Landless 6
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
12 3 Red Gabriel Reyes 14.11 Elite MMA 129.2   3   Unanimous Decision Larry Landless  
George Silva – Blue
Blue Jeremy Dray 13.9 Riverside Sub 118.6 X Larry Landless – Blue
Jackie Denkin – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
13 3 Red Abagail Alvarez 14.6 One Legacy 103.8 X 3   Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy  
George Silva – Red
Blue Litzy Ramirez 14.10 Kihon MMA 107.2   Larry Landless – Red
Jackie Denkin – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
14 2 Red Josh Valdez 13.0 NOCMA 93.0   2   Unanimous Decision James Beers  
George Silva – Blue
Blue Sergio Porras 12.9 One Legacy 93.6 X Larry Landless – Blue
Jackie Denkin – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
15 3 Red Gabriel Fernandez 13.3 One Legacy 124.8   1 .50 Sub Larry Landless  
George Silva 
Blue Termaine Givens 13.4 Riverside Sub 124.0 X James Beers 
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 120lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
16 5 Red Brian Gonzales 14.1 yrsTeam United  119.8   1 0:30 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
George Silva 
Blue Kris Arrey 14.4 Riverside Sub 119.4 X Larry Landless 
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
17 3 Red  Juan Andres Ramirez 9.5  One Legacy 69.4   2 0:48 Sub James Beers  
George Silva 
Blue Jeremy Valdez 9.2 NOCMA 61.2 X Larry Landless 
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
18 3 Red Valarie Estrada 14.0 Gracie Barra Wh 95.4   1 0:57 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
George Silva 
Blue Regina Awana 14.0 Riverside Sub 104.6 X Larry Landless 
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 80lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
19 3 Red Loren Skannal 12.3 Risk Fitness 83.6   3   Unanimous Decision Larry Landless  
George Silva – Blue
Blue Alexander Ramirez12.6 Pinnacle MMA 78.6 X Larry Landless – Blue
Jackie Denkin – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 60lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
20 3 Red Christian Teran 8.1yrs Strength & Honor 59.4 X 2 0:45 Sub Vanessa Hardy  
George Silva 
Blue Rasik Garvey 8.10yrs, Grappler’s Studio 60.8   Larry Landless 
Jackie Denkin 
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 155lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
21 3 Red Luis Panuco 17.1 Team United MMA 154   1 1:40 Sub James Beers  
George Silva 
Blue Rakta Garvey 17.7 Grappler’s Studio 154.4 X Larry Landless 
Jackie Denkin 
PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Elizabeth Silbernagel     
EVENT BOTB      Inspectors: Jessica Lopez Brandy Hoskins  
DATE: 3/16/19     Inspectors: Melissa Samford    
LOCATION: 5001 Great America Pkwy, Santa Clara, CA 95054     Referees: Brian Tyler Jody Perry   
VENUE: Santa Clara Convention Center      Judges: List all judges Jon Frank Brian Tyler/ Jody Perry James Lendech
CONTACT:  Julio Castro      Timekeeper:   Alissa Sanchez    
PHONE       Doctor : Dr. Lyudmila Salomatina    
 E-MAIL:       EMT/ First Responder:      
CHECK IN: 10am EVENT START TIME: 12pm     LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  0    
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 170lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 2 Red Ramon Cornejo, 17.4yrs Castro MMA 158.2 x 1 1:48 Sub Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 
Blue Colin Pinetelli, 14.11yrs Grizzly MMA 170.2   Brian Tyler
James Lendech
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 118lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Cyrus Povoor, 15.9yrs, Castro MMA 114.8 x 2 1:33 Sub Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank 
Blue Nicolas Shylapin, 14.10yrs, Grizzly MMA  118.4   Jody Perry  
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 5 Red Tanner Ross, 13.0yrs, Castro MMA  104.0   5   Sub Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 
Blue John Parreira, 10.11yrs,  Alpha Fit  109.4 x Brian Tyler 
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 68lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 3 Red Alex Wahhab, 9.4yrs, yrs, Castro MMA  64.2 x 2     Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank 
Blue Jericho Costello, 9.10yrs,  Grizzly MMA 68.0   Jody Perry 
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 60lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 5 Red Kaiden Devoto, 9.9yrs, Castro MMA 57.4 x 1 1:59 Sub Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 
Blue Aiden Huggins, 8.3yrs, House of Moons  57.4   Brian Tyler 
James Lendech
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 3 Red Vishnu Raghav Sridharan, 10.3yrs, Castro MMA 68.4   3   Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank -Blue
Blue Mason Kutylowski, 10.3yrs House of Moons 70.8 x Jody Perry – Blue
James Lendech -Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 75lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 3 Red Gabriel Hernandez, 9.1yrs, Castro MMA 73.5   1   Sub Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 
Blue Adam Maldonado Jr., 9.8yrs, House of Moons  76.0 x Brian Tyler 
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
8 5 Red Kylee Donaldson, 12.8yrs, Castro MMA 103.8 x 1 1:26 Sub Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank
Blue Kaelei Alvarez, 14.0yrs, One Nation MMA 107.4   Jody Perry  
James Lendech
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 3 Red Kolten Silbernagel, 10.2yrs, Castro MMA 88.2   2 1:17 Sub Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 
Blue Trey Wallance, 10.11yrs, House of Moons 87.0 x Brian Tyler
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
10 2 Red Ryder Seriosa, 10.11yrs, Castro MMA 97.0   2   Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank – Blue
Blue Eli Albright, 11.7yrs, Grizzly MMA 105 x Jody Perry – Blue
James Lendech – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
11 5 Red Travis Boyles, 11.7yrs, Evolution MMA 64.6 x 3 :57 Sub Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 
Blue Elijah Andrew Gomez, 9.11yrs, One Nation MMA  75.2   Brian Tyler 
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
12 3 Red Mateo Montoya, 12.7yrs, American Striker MMA 105 x 1   Tap Out Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank 
Blue Eli Albright, 11.7yrs, Grizzly MMA 105   Jody Perry  
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
13 3 Red Max Cornejo, 13.5yrs, Castro MMA 114.0   3   Unanimous Decision Jody Perry   
Jon Frank -Blue
Blue Kevin Perez, 14.4yrs, Systematic Risk 107.8 x Brian Tyler – Blue
James Lendech – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
14 3 Red Joshua Valdez, 12.11yrs, NOCMA 92.6 x 2 1:45 Sub Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank 
Blue Jose Blancas, 13.8yrs, Rapacon MMA 95.0   Jody Perry 
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 145lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
15 3 Red KJ Hatcher, 16yrs, Systematic Risk  142.8 x 2   Injury Default Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 11-1
Blue Max Reed , 17.11yrs, Grizzly MMA 145.5   Brian Tyler 11-1
James Lendech 13-0
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
16 3 Red Joe-Xahn Rapoza, 12.8yrs, Rogue Nation 91.4   3   Split Decision Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank – Red
Blue Loren Skannal, 12.2yrs, Systematic Risk  83.6 x Jody Perry  – Blue
James Lendech – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
17 3 Red Roberto Lopez, 14.1yrs, Castro MMA 104.0 x 3   Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank – Red
Blue Elijah de la Torre, 14.8yrs, Paragon BJJ 104.2   Jody Perry – Red
James Lendech -Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 140lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
18 3 Red Leo Amezquita, 16.6yrs, Castro MMA 138.0   3   Unanimous Decision Brian Tyler  
Jon Frank – Blue
Blue Carter Dobbelmann, 16.11yrs, Grizzly MMA  141.0 x Jody Perry – Blue
James Lendech – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 116lbs  WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
19 3 Red Lea Bivins, 16.7yrs, House of Moons 114.5 x 1 1:30 Sub Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 
Blue Farranika Barnum, 15.0yrs, Grizzly MMA  118.0   Brian Tyler 
James Lendech 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 160lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
20 2 Red Ramon Cornejo, 17.4yrs, Castro MMA 158.2 x 1   Sub Jody Perry   
Jon Frank 
Blue Aj Lemos, 15.6yrs, Neutral Grounds  153.0   Brian Tyler
James Lendech 
PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  LaJoyce Miller    
EVENT Florida All Star Show     Inspectors: Cee Cee Castro Cindy Clator  
DATE: Saturday, February 23, 2019     Inspectors:      
LOCATION: Orlando, Fl     Referees: Kieth Morreira    
VENUE: Elite Preparatory Academy     Judges: List all judges Johnmicheal Brancaccio Angel Ortiz Jim Prendergast
CONTACT:  Ruben Saldana     Timekeeper:   Audra Saldana    
PHONE 305     Doctor : Denise Jacobs    
 E-MAIL:       EMT/ First Responder: 911    
CHECK IN:  EVENT START TIME:      LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  0  
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 75lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Gabriel Liz 9.1 yrs Ru Camp  70.7   3 1:15 Sub Kieth M  
Angel Ortiz 
Blue Ryder Sisson 10.1yrs The House MMA 65 X Johnmicheal B 
Jim P
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 75lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Kevin Lopez 10.6yrs Westide MMA, AR 73.7   2 130 Sub Kieth M  
Angel Ortiz 
Blue Danielle Connors, 10.2yrs Gracie Barra, FL 72.3 X Jim P 
Johnmicheal B
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Eva Wittkop 10.4 yrs, Grapplers Studio, CA 95.7   3   Unanimous Decision Kieth M  
Johnmicheal B – Blue
Blue Christian Pope 12.1yrs, ATT Orlando 91.9 X Angel Ortiz – Blue
Jim P – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 3 Red Jesus Nieves, 13.9yrs, Rodriguez MMA, GA 99.2 X 1 :30 Sub Kieth M  
 0-0
Blue Anthony Lucarini, 12.1yrs PFS Academy, FL 96.2    0-0
 0-0
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 3 Red Blake Piper 13.5yrs RuCamp Orlando 93.0   2   Unanimous Decision Kieth M  
Angel Ortiz – Blue
Blue Josue Bastista, 12.5yrs, ATT Orlando (O/W) 104.3 X Johnmicheal B – Blue
Jim P – Blue
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 130lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 3 Red Raul Rosas 14.4, Nor Cal Fight Alliance, CA 128.9 X 1 1:40 Sub Kieth M  
Angel Ortiz 
Blue Gabriel Camilo 14.1, 5 Rounds MMA, FL 128.9   Johnmicheal B
Jim P 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
7 3 Red Xeric Karoutsos 14.2, RuCamp Orlando, Fl 106.6 X 3   Split Decision Kieth M  
Angel Ortiz – Draw
Blue Gabriel Ruiz 14.1yrs, UFC Miami 109.9   Jim P – Red
Johnmicheal B – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 133lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores 
8 3 Red Anthony Wilson 13.2yrs, RuCamp Orlando, Fl 133.4   3   Split Decision Kieth M  
Angel Ortiz – Draw
Blue Elijah Penton 14.5, ATT Orlando (Late check in) 130.5 x Johnmicheal B – Red
Jim P – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 205lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
9 3 Red Brandon Apodaca 16.2yrs RuCamp, Orlando 184.2 x 3   Unanimous Decision Kieth M  
Angel Ortiz – Red
Blue Talbot Jibreel 17.6yrs, Rodriguez MMA 198.0   Johnmicheal B – Red
Jim P – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
10 3 Red Tony Rossi 16.2yrs RuCamp, SC 133.5   1 :27 Sub Kieth M  
 Angel Ortiz
Blue Jessie Rosas 16.2yrs, Nor Cal Fight Alliance CA 128.6 x  Johnmichael B
 Jim P
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 100lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
11 3 Red Jesus Nieves, 13.9yrs, Rodriguez MMA, GA 92 X 1     Injury Default Kieth M  
Jim P 
Blue Josue Bastista, 12.5yrs, ATT Orlando 104   Angel Ortiz 
Johnmicheal B
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 145lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
12 3 Red Kevin Rosa 16.11yrs, Nor Cal Fight Allance CA 144.4 x 2 1:01 Sub Kieth M  
Jim P 
Blue Daniel Camilo 16.2yrs, 5 Rounds Melborne, Fl 138.6   Johnmicheal B 
Angel Ortiz 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
13 2 Red Angel Nieves, 15.7yrs, Rodriguez MMA, GA 121   2 1:43 Sub Kieth M  
Jim P 
Blue Raul Rosas 14.4, Nor Cal Fight Alliance, CA 128.9 x Angel Ortiz 
Johnmicheal B 
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 145lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
14 3 Red William Wittkop 14.5yrs, Grapplers Studio, CA 135.5   1 :30 Injury Default Kieth Morreira  
Johnmicheal B 
Blue Franco Rivas 14.3 Christian Carvalho BJJ 144.6 x Jim P 
Angel Ortiz 
PANKRATION BOUT SHEET RESULTS     Lead Official:  Logan Santschi    
EVENT Memphis Open      Inspectors: Carrie Garrett    
DATE: 2/15/19     Inspectors: Sherry Cole    
LOCATION: 4560 Venture Dr, Southaven, MS 38671     Referees: Justin Brown    
VENUE: Landers Center Arena     Judges: List all judges Noel Steen Carl Lindell Logan Santschi
CONTACT:  Christina Taylor      Timekeeper:        
PHONE 870 919-6862     Doctor : Keechia Muse    
 E-MAIL:       EMT/ First Responder: 911    
CHECK IN: 5PM EVENT START TIME: 7:45PM     LIST INJURIES/ SUSPENSIONS:  0  
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
1 3 Red Kira Jones, 14.3yrs – THE HOUSE MMA 100 X 1 1:12 Sub Justin Brown  
Noel Steen 
Blue Kaylee Reeves,12.11yrs – KIHON MMA 105   Carl Lindell 
Logan Santschi
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 155lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
2 3 Red Damien Smallmon, 15.4yrs – JOEY PERRY MARTIAL ARTS 146   1 15:5 Sub Justin Brown  
Noel Steen 
Blue Billie Merreighn,14.10yrs- BAND OF BROTHER MARTIAL ARTS 147 X Carl Lindell 
Logan Santschi 
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 75lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
3 3 Red Brock Taylor, 9.9yrs – JOEY PERRY MARTIAL ARTS 72 X 3   Unanimous Decision Justin Brown  
Noel Steen -Red
Blue Kevin Lopez 10.6yrs, WESTSIDE MMA 74   Carl Lindell – Red
Logan Santschi – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
4 3 Red Angel Nieves, 15.7 yrs – RODRIGUEZ MMA 120   1 1:57 Sub Justin Brown  
Noel Steen
Blue Ethan Burmingham, – 15.2 yrs – THE HOUSE MMA 120 X Carl Lindell
Logan Santschi 
BOUT# RDS Corner Select Division 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
5 3 Red Benjamin Taylor 11.2 yrs -JOEY PERRY MARTIAL ARTS 104 X 3   Unanimous Decision Justin Brown  
Noel Steen – Red
Blue Meleke Budine, 11.10 yrs -Paragon Martial Arts  102   Carl Lindell – Red
Logan Santschi – Red
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE Judges Scores
6 3 Red Ashlee Taber, 15.3 yrs – JOEY PERRY MARTIAL ARTS 130   3   Split Decision Justin Brown  
Noel Steen – Blue
Blue Andrea Frisque,13.9yrs – KIHON MMA 139 X Carl Lindell – Red
Logan Santschi – Blue