Hendo Fight Night

BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
1 3 Red Jayden Murillo – 9.8 years – Unnatched 64.0     W 2 0:56 Sub Adrienna Jenkins
                       
    Blue Roman Velarde – 10.0 years -Cobra Kai 67.4     L        
                     

IE Fight Night

BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 53lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
1 3 Red Jesse Martinez – Unattached 52.4 L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision James Beers
Blue Xavier Greer – UFC Corona 57.8 W
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
2 3 Red Luke Rivas – USKO 70.4 W 2 0:20 Sub Larry Landless
Blue Juan Ramirez – One Legacy 70.0 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
3 3 Red Anthony Vardumyan – KD MMA 138.4 W 1 1:20 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
Blue Gabriel Reyes – Elite MMA 130.8 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 77lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
4 3 Red Omar Rodriguez – One Legacy 77.2 W 1 1:00 Sub James Beers
Blue Calen Greer – UFC Gym Corona 72.8 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 155lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
5 3 Red Jesse Jimenez -UFC Gym Rosemead 153.0 W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision George Silva
Blue Mason Bramlette – Riverside Submission 154.6 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
6 3 Red Hayk Amirkhanyan – KD MMA 104.4 W 1 0:36 Tap Out Adrienna Jenkins
Blue Khalie Allen – Adrenaline 107.4 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 85lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
7 3 Red David Daniels Rosales – Alliance Eastlake 82.6 W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy
Blue Josh Pardo – Riverside Submission 86.8 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
8 3 Red Alexander Trujillo – 10th Planet Riverside 127.2 W 1 1:25 Tap Out George Silva
Blue Tony Rossi – Unattached 125.0 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 90lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
9 3 Red Josh Pardo – Riverside Submission 86.8 W 1 1:00 Sub Larry Landless
Blue Colonel Mitchel – Elite MMA 89.0 L
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
10 3 Red Alejandro Hidalgo – Elite MMA 73.4 L 1 0:34 Tap Out James Beers
Blue Elijah Nehme – One Legacy 73.0 W
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 120lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
11 2 Red Daniel Kaishchyan – Riverside Submission 120.8 L 1 0:17 DQ Adrienna Jenkins
Blue Elisah Wetherford – American Jiujitsu Colective 113.0 W
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 105lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
12 3 Red Adelina Rialmo – American Jiujitsu Collective 101.8 L 1 1:59 Sub Larry Landless
Blue Aiyanah Mitchel – Elite MMA 103.4 W
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
13 3 Red Ruben Vergova – Risk Fitness 100.0 L 1 1:47 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
Blue Marcelinho Reid – One Legacy 113.8 W

Attitude MMA

 

BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135 lbs WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
1 2 Red Terrell Johnson – Law School MMA 133.6 1 1:28 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Ethan Burmingham – The House MMA 131 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 138 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
2 2 Red Zoey Hahn – Hahn MMA 137 X 2 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Bridget Williams – Rodriguez MMA 127.6
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
3 2 Red Daniel Johnson – Law School MMA 128.8 1 1:43 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Beck Shields – Shiields Combat Club 125 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 155 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
4 2 Red Luis Herrera – Phoenix MMA 150.2 1 1:36 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Caden Pipes – 50 MMA 143.2 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 200 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
5 2 Red Sawyer Largent – Hahn MMA 198.8 X 2 2:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Jibreel Talbot – Rodriguez MMA 189.4
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 72 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
6 3 Red Kevin Lopez – Westside MMA 73.8 X 1 1:24 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Camillo Ortiz – Kihon MMA 65
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 125 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
7 3 Red Carlos Espinosa – Phoenix MMA 118.6 3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Isaiah Short – Rodriguez MMA 123.2 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 108 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
8 3 Red Christian Pope – ATT Orlando 98.2 X 3 3:00 Split Decision Justin Brown
Blue Kaylee Reeves – Kihon MMA 107.6
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
9 2 Red Ben Taylor – Joey Perry Martial Arts 104.4 X 1 1:19 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Gavin Whiteaker – Guardian MMA 101.8
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 120 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
10 3 Red Zach Reeves – Kihon MMA 114.8 1 :50 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Christopher Arroyo – Rodriguez MMA 119 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior 16-17 yrs 200 WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
11 3 Red Sawyer Largent – Hahn MMA 198.8 X 3 3:00 Split Decision Justin Brown
Blue Brandon Apodaca – Ru Camp 185.6
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 111 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
12 3 Red Andrea Reece – Ru Camp 108.4 3 1:32 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Hannah Wagstaff – Kihon MMA 96.6 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 135 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
13 3 Red Ethan Burmingham – The House MMA 131 X 1 1:31 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Beck Shields – Shiields Combat Club 125
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 138 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
14 3 Red Zoey Hahn- Hahn MMA 137 2 1:04 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Andrea Frisque – Kihon MMA 133 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 155 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
15 3 Red Billie Merreighn – Bloomington Team One BJJ 151.6 3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Caden Pipes – 50 MMA 143.2 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 75 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
16 5 Red Ryder Sisson – The House MMA 66.8 4 :50 Sub Justin Brown
Blue Brock Taylor – Joey Perry Martial Arts 71.6 X
BOUT# RDS Corner Novice 10-11 yrs 110 LBS WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
17 3 Red Ben Taylor – Joey Perry Martial Arts 104.4 X 3 3:00 Unanimous Decision Justin Brown
Blue Meleke Burdine – Paragon MMA 102.6

U.S. National Championships
Promoted by: I.E. Fight Nights
Ontario, CA
Dr. Joe Altamirano
Tournament format featuring 93 bouts
Promotion has the full brackets.

FINALS

Schoolboy 177lbs
1.Jesse Jimenez – UFC Gym Rosemead
2.Angelo Murillo – Riverside Submission

Novice Girls 125lbs
1. Alana Delva – Ru Camp
2. Morgan Lucio – Cobra Fight Club

Junior Boys 121lbs
1. Adrian Ledezma – Strength and Honor
2. Kristopher Arrey – Riverside Submission

Schoolboy 110lbs
1. Delton Kaufmann – Power MMA
2. Joshua Valdez – NOCMA

Cadet Boys 151lbs
1. Joseph Gonzalez – Team Gunz
2. Billie Merreighnn – Bloomington Team one BJJ

Schoolboys 97lbs
1. Rhonin Swenson – Team Lloyd Irvin
2. Joe-xan Rapoza – Rouge Nation

Schoolboy 751lbs
1. Kavi Garvey – Grappler’s Studio
2. Calen Greer – UFC Corona

Novice 115lbs
1. John Parreira – Alpha Fit MMA
2. Benjamin Taylor – Joe Perry’s Martial Arts

Schoolboy 215lbs
1. Michael Salazar – Cobra Kai
2. Elijah Kaohu-Wachi – Team United Hawaii

Schoolboy 66lbs
1. Travis Boyles – Evolution MMA
2. Xavier Greer – UFC Corona

Rookie 88lbs
1. Peter Brown – Pinnacle MMA
2. Maxim Sim – Gracie Barra Northridge

Novice 73lbs
1. Uriel Cruz – Riverside Submission
2. Brock Taylor – Joey Perrys Martial Arts

Junior Boys 145lbs
1. Kevin Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Konstantin Hatcher – Risk Fitness

Junior Boys 165lbs
1. Tony Cortez – Apex MMA
2. Justin Barclay – Marinobles MMA

Junior Girls 135lbs
1. Nahdia Barrientos – Gamebred Training Center
2. Angelica Sanchez – Cobra Fight Club

Schoolboy 156lbs
1. Joseph Bowers – Power MMA
2. Jesse Jiminez – UFC Rosemead

Schoolgirls 134lbs
1. Andrea Frisque – Kihon MMA
2. Alana Delva – Ru Camp

Novive 99lbs
1. David Rosales – Alliance Jiujistu
2. Hunter Artim – Classic Fight Team

Junior Girls 115lbs
1. Shaniyah Carlson – Kihon MMA
2. Lea Bivins – House of Moons

Cadet Girls 108lbs
1. Regina Awana – Riverside Submission
2. Pricilla Orozco – AZ Dragons MMA

Schoolgirls 100lbs
1. Angelina Calpito – United MMA Hawaii
2. Alexis Erwin – House of Moons

Schoolboy 85lbs
1. Isaiah Quintero- Zitro Fitness
2. Alexander Ramirez – Pinnacle MMA

Junior Boys 131lbs
1. Jesse Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Rashad Satterwhite – Cobra Kai

Rookie 66lbs
1. Sora Kaneko – AACC
2. Joseph Whitford – Team Pride Academy

Rookie 62lbs
1. Rasik Garvey – Grappler’s Studio
2. Zadkiel Cruz – Riverside Submission

Cadet Girls 123lbs
1. Victoria Lee – Team United Hawaii
2. Jaylene Martinez – Pinacle MMA

Schoolboy 100lbs
1. Sergio Porras – One Legacy
2. Logan Hackbarth – Team United Hawaii

Schoolboy 122lbs
1. Jeremy Dray – Riverside Submission
2. Adrian Lee – Team United Hawaii

Cadet Boys 159lbs
1. Samuel Brown – Pinicle MMA
2. Bille Merreighnn – Bloomington Team one BJJ

School Boys 108lbs
1. Xeric Karoutsos – Ru Camp
2. Joshua Valdez – NOCMA

Cadet Boys 128lbs
1. Raul Rosas – Nor Cal Fight Alliance
2. Kristopher Arrey – Riverside Submission

Spartan Fight League
May 18, 2019
Tustin, CA
Promoter Chris Krosen
Lead Official David Denkin
Doctor Jay Adam Saby
Injuries/ Suspensions: Skannal, Ortiz, Quitugua and Sims

BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 135LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
1 3 Red “Nadia Barrientos-16.5, Gamebred MMA” 133.2     W 1 1:38 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Andrea Frisque-14.0, Kihon MMA” 135.1     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolgirls 12-13 yrs 95LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
2 3 Red “Valerie Estrada-14.0, Gracie Barra Whittier” 95.9     L 3 2:00 Split Decision Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Hannah Wagstaff-12.1, Kihon MMA” 95.9     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 72LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
3 3 Red “Roman Valarde-9.9, Cobra Kai” 71.1     W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Eric Ionescu-10.7, Grapplers Studio” 75.6     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 60LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
4 3 Red “Jeremy Valdez-9.3, NOCMA” 61.3     L 1 1:14 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Ras Garvey-8.11, Grapplers Studio” 61.3     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 120LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
5 3 Red “Kevin Perez-14.6, Risk Fitness Center” 109.8     L 1 1:18 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Alexander Trujillo-15.3, 10th Planet Riverside” 120.6     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 95LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
6 3 Red “Josh Valdez-13.1, NOCMA” 94.4     W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Loren Skannal-12.4, Risk Fitness Center” 86.2     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
7 3 Red “Daniel Kaishchyan-15, Riverside Submission” 125.4     W 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Jacob Ellifritz-16.3, Grapplers Studio” 123.5     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet Girls 14-15 yrs 110LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
8 5 Red “Regina Awana-14.1, Riverside Submission” 104.3     W 1 0:23 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Kimya Williams-14.0, Risk Fitness Center” 109.1     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 125LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
9 3 Red “Jeremy Dray-13.1, Riverside Submission” 120.0     W 1 1:55 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Josh Quitugua-12.8, Grapplers Studio” 125.5     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 110LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
10 3 Red “Jaden Autry-13.4, Cobra Kai” 107.8     W 1 0:51 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Zach Chacon-12.1, Grapplers Studio” 109.9     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Schoolboy 12-13 yrs 225LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
11 3 Red “Jimmy Ortiz-13, Risk Fitness Center” 213.6     L 2 0:34 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Michael Salazar-13.5, Cobra Kai” 216.2     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
12 3 Red “Kris Arrey-14.5, Riverside Submission” 122.5     L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Raul Rosas Jr-14.7, Nor Cal Fight Alliance” 125.5     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 65LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
13 3 Red “Jayden Murillo-9, Riverside Submission” 63.2     L 3 2:00 Unanimous Decision Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Elijah Ramirez-9.7, Grapplers Studio” 59.3     W        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 70LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
14 3 Red “Raymond Morales-9.8, Kihon MMA” 71.0     W 2 0:17 Tap Out Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Maddox Ramirez-9.2, Grapplers Studio” 66.5     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Rookie 8-9 yrs 80LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
15 3 Red “Justin Cole-11.2, Grapplers Studio” 72.8     W 1 1:43 Sub Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Maxim Sim-9.2, Gracie Barra Northridge” 76.8     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Cadet 14-15 yrs 125LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
16 3 Red “Nate Driskall-15, Nor Cal Fight Alliance” 127.3     W 1 1:41 Sub Vanessa Hardy
                       
    Blue “Daniel Kaishchyan-15, Riverside Submission” 125.4     L        
                       
BOUT# RDS Corner Junior Girls 16-17 yrs 105LBS     WINNER RD. TIME METHOD REFEREE
17 3 Red “Analyse Rubio-16.3, Riverside Submission” 101.4     L 2 0:34 Tap Out Larry Landless
                       
    Blue “Shaniyah Carlson-16, Kihon MMA” 109.5     W